Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (11/13/16)

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Sunday, November 13, 2016. All times are EST, all information is subject to change.

 
men’s basketball

2 pm: Washington College at Navy
    video: PatriotLeague.tv    radio: WNAV 1430

 
women’s basketball

12 pm: Princeton at George Washington
    video: RaiseHigh Live    radio: WRGW
1 pm: UMass Lowell at Maryland
    video: BTN Plus    radio: WMUC Sports
2 pm: Coppin State at Virginia
    radio: VirginiaSports.com
2 pm: George Mason at Delaware
    video: BlueHens.com    radio: GoMason
2 pm: Navy at Tennessee
    television: SECN Plus
4 pm: Georgetown at Virginia Tech
    video: ACCN Extra    radio: HokieSports

 
bowling

9:25 am: MEAC Northern Division Meet #1
    incl Howard at Towson, MD
    video: CoppinStateSports.com

 
field hockey

2 pm: North Carolina at Maryland
    NCAA quarterfinal
    video: BTN Plus
2 pm: Virginia at Penn State
    NCAA quarterfinal
    video: GoPSUsports.com

 
women’s rowing

10 am: Rivanna Romp
    incl Virginia at Earlysville, VA

 
sailing

9:15 am: Women’s Atlantic Coast Championship
    incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Cambridge, MA
9:30 am: Atlantic Coast Tournament
    incl Navy at Annapolis, MD
10 am: Atlantic Coast Dingy Championship
    incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Charleston, SC

 
men’s soccer

1 pm: Colgate at American
    Patriot championship
    video: PatriotLeague.tv
2 pm: Maryland vs Wisconsin
    Big Ten championship at Grand Park, IN
    television: BTN

 
women’s soccer

12 pm: Saint Francis at Georgetown
    NCAA 1st round
    video: GUhoyas.com

 
men’s squash

9 am: Washington at Navy
11:30 am: Johns Hopkins at Navy

 
women’s squash

11:30 am: Johns Hopkins at George Washington

 
men’s tennis

9 am: Wake Forest Invitational
    incl Virginia Tech, Navy at Winston-Salem, NC

 
women’s volleyball

12 pm: Rutgers at Maryland
    video: BTN Plus
1 pm: Virginia at Notre Dame
    video: ACC Network Extra
1 pm: Wake Forest at Virginia Tech
1 pm: Xavier at Georgetown
    video: GUhoyas.com
2 pm: Navy at Loyola MD
    video: PatriotLeague.tv

 
wrestling

9 am: Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
    incl Maryland, Navy at Vestal, NY
10 am: Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
    incl Navy at Ames, IA
12 pm: Campbell at American
    video: PatriotLeague.tv
1 pm: Virginia at Central Michigan
    video: CMUChippewas.com
1 pm: Chattanooga at Virginia Tech
2 pm: Clarion at American
    video: PatriotLeague.tv
 

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Sunday, November 13, 2016. All times are EST, all information is subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
2 pm: Washington College at Navy
          video: PatriotLeague.tv  radio: WNAV 1430

 
women’s basketball
12 pm: Princeton at George Washington
          video: RaiseHigh Live  radio: WRGW
1 pm: UMass Lowell at Maryland
          video: BTN Plus  radio: WMUC Sports
2 pm: Coppin State at Virginia
          video: VirginiaSports.com
2 pm: George Mason at Delaware
          video: BlueHens.com  radio: GoMason
2 pm: Navy at Tennessee
          video: SECN Plus
4 pm: Georgetown at Virginia Tech
          video: ACCN Extra  radio: HokieSports

 
bowling
9:25 am: MEAC Northern Division Meet #1
          incl Howard at Towson, MD
          video: CoppinStateSports.com

 
field hockey
2 pm: North Carolina at Maryland
          NCAA quarterfinal
          video: BTN Plus
2 pm: Virginia at Penn State
          NCAA quarterfinal
          video: GoPSUsports.com

 
women’s rowing
10 am: Rivanna Romp
          incl Virginia at Earlysville, VA

 
sailing
9:15 am: Women’s Atlantic Coast Championship
          incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Cambridge, MA
9:30 am: Atlantic Coast Tournament
          incl Navy at Annapolis, MD
10 am: Atlantic Coast Dingy Championship
          incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Charleston, SC

 
men’s soccer
1 pm: Colgate at American
          Patriot championship
          video: PatriotLeague.tv
2 pm: Maryland vs Wisconsin
          Big Ten championship at Grand Park, IN
          television: BTN

 
women’s soccer
12 pm: Saint Francis at Georgetown
          NCAA 1st round
          video: GUhoyas.com

 
men’s squash
9 am: Washington at Navy
11:30 am: Johns Hopkins at Navy

 
women’s squash
11:30 am: Johns Hopkins at George Washington

 
men’s tennis
9 am: Wake Forest Invitational
          incl Virginia Tech, Navy at Winston-Salem, NC

 
women’s volleyball
12 pm: Rutgers at Maryland
          video: BTN Plus
1 pm: Virginia at Notre Dame
          video: ACC Network Extra
1 pm: Wake Forest at Virginia Tech
1 pm: Xavier at Georgetown
          video: GUhoyas.com
2 pm: Navy at Loyola MD
          video: PatriotLeague.tv

 
wrestling
9 am: Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
          incl Maryland, Navy at Vestal, NY
10 am: Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
          incl Navy at Ames, IA
12 pm: Campbell at American
          video: PatriotLeague.tv
1 pm: Virginia at Central Michigan
          video: CMUChippewas.com
1 pm: Chattanooga at Virginia Tech
2 pm: Clarion at American
          video: PatriotLeague.tv