Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (2/17/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Friday, February 17, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
women’s basketball
7 pm: Butler at Georgetown
   television: MASN2

 
baseball
12 pm: Virginia vs Liberty
   at Charleston, SC
   radio: WINA

3 pm: George Washington at Auburn
   video: SECN+

4 pm: Virginia Tech at USC Upstate
4 pm: George Mason at UNCW
   video: UNCWsports.com

6 pm: Georgetown at Davidson
   video: A-10 Net

7 pm: Maryland vs Ball State
   at Clearwater, FL
   radio: MBN

 
bowling
11 am: James Brown Invitational
   incl Howard at Towson, MD

 
men’s golf
1:30 pm: John Burns Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia at Lihue, HI

 
women’s gymnastics
7 pm: Maryland, Pittsburgh, Iowa, William & Mary at George Washington
   video: RaiseHigh Live

 
softball
10 am: Virginia vs East Tennessee St
   at Charleston, SC

10 am: Howard vs UMBC
   at Greensboro, NC

11 am: Maryland vs FIU
   at Gainesville, FL
   radio: WMOP

12 pm: Virginia at Charleston Southern
12 pm: Georgetown vs Colgate
   at Greenville, SC

12:30 pm: Virginia Tech vs Iowa
   at Atlanta, GA

1 pm: George Washington vs Providence
   at Orlando, FL

1:15 pm: Maryland vs Northwestern State
   at Gainesville, FL
   radio: WMOP

2 pm: Georgetown at Furman
2:30 pm: Howard at North Carolina A&T
3:15 pm: George Washington vs LIU Brooklyn
   at Orlando, FL

 
men’s squash
12:30 pm: George Washington vs W. Ontario
   CSA B first round at Cambridge, MA
   video: SquashTV

3 pm: Navy vs Cornell
   CSA B first round at Cambridge, MA
   video: SquashTV

 
swimming/diving
10 am: A-10 championships
   incl George Washington, George Mason at Geneva, OH
   video: A-10 Net

10 am: CCSA championships
   incl Howard at Athens, GA
   video: Big South Net

10 am: Patriot League championships
   incl American, Navy at Lewisburg, PA
   video: PLN

10 am: NEC women’s championships
   incl Mount St. Mary’s at Cambridge, MA
   video: NEC Front Row

 
men’s tennis
4 pm: George Washington at William & Mary
6:30 pm: Utah State vs Virginia
   ITA indoor 1st round at Charlottesville, VA
   video: FloTennis

 
women’s tennis
1 pm: Towson at George Washington
1 pm: James Madison at Howard

 
track & field, indoor
9 am: MEAC championships
   incl Howard at Landover, MD

9 am: NEC championships
   incl Mount St. Mary’s at Staten Island, NY

12 pm: Patriot League championships
   incl Navy at Boston, MA

5 pm: Virginia Tech Challenge
   incl Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, VA

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: George Mason at NJIT
   video: ESPN3

 
women’s water polo
7 pm: George Washington at Saint Francis
   video: NEC Front Row

 
wrestling
7 pm: George Mason at American
   video: PLN

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Friday, February 17, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
women’s basketball
7 pm: Butler at Georgetown
   television: MASN2

 
baseball
12 pm: Virginia vs Liberty
   at Charleston, SC
   radio: WINA

3 pm: George Washington at Auburn
   video: SECN+

4 pm: Virginia Tech at USC Upstate
4 pm: George Mason at UNCW
   video: UNCWsports.com

6 pm: Georgetown at Davidson
   video: A-10 Net

7 pm: Maryland vs Ball State
   at Clearwater, FL
   radio: MBN

 
bowling
11 am: James Brown Invitational
   incl Howard at Towson, MD

 
men’s golf
1:30 pm: John Burns Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia at Lihue, HI

 
women’s gymnastics
7 pm: Maryland, Pittsburgh, Iowa,
William & Mary at George Washington

   video: RaiseHigh Live

 
softball
10 am: Virginia vs East Tennessee St
   at Charleston, SC

10 am: Howard vs UMBC
   at Greensboro, NC

11 am: Maryland vs FIU
   at Gainesville, FL
   radio: WMOP

12 pm: Virginia at Charleston Southern
12 pm: Georgetown vs Colgate
   at Greenville, SC

12:30 pm: Virginia Tech vs Iowa
   at Atlanta, GA

1 pm: George Washington vs Providence
   at Orlando, FL

1:15 pm: Maryland vs Northwestern State
   at Gainesville, FL
   radio: WMOP

2 pm: Georgetown at Furman
2:30 pm: Howard at North Carolina A&T
3:15 : George Washington vs LIU Brooklyn
   at Orlando, FL

 
men’s squash
12:30 : George Washington vs W. Ontario
   CSA B first round at Cambridge, MA
   video: SquashTV

3 pm: Navy vs Cornell
   CSA B first round at Cambridge, MA
   video: SquashTV

 
swimming/diving
10 am: A-10 championships
   incl George Washington, George Mason at Geneva, OH
   video: A-10 Net

10 am: CCSA championships
   incl Howard at Athens, GA
   video: Big South Net

10 am: Patriot League championships
   incl American, Navy at Lewisburg, PA
   video: PLN

10 am: NEC women’s championships
   incl Mount St. Mary’s at Cambridge, MA
   video: NEC Front Row

 
men’s tennis
4 : George Washington at William & Mary
6:30 pm: Utah State vs Virginia
   ITA indoor 1st round at Charlottesville, VA
   video: FloTennis

 
women’s tennis
1 pm: Towson at George Washington
1 pm: James Madison at Howard

 
track & field, indoor
9 am: MEAC championships
   incl Howard at Landover, MD

9 am: NEC championships
   incl Mount St. Mary’s at Staten Island, NY

12 pm: Patriot League championships
   incl Navy at Boston, MA

5 pm: Virginia Tech Challenge
   incl Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, VA

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: George Mason at NJIT
   video: ESPN3

 
women’s water polo
7 pm: George Washington at Saint Francis
   video: NEC Front Row

 
wrestling
7 pm: George Mason at American
   video: PLN