Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (2/18/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, February 18, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
1 pm: Virginia Tech at Louisville
1:30 pm: Army West Point at Navy
4 pm: Rhode Island at George Mason
4 pm: North Carolina A&T at Howard
4 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson
8:15 pm: Virginia at North Carolina

 
women’s basketball
11 am: Army West Point at Navy
1 pm: American at Holy Cross
2 pm: George Mason at George Washington
2 pm: North Carolina A&T at Howard
2 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson

 
baseball
10 am: George Mason vs Appalachian St
   at Wilmington, NC

12 pm: George Washington at Auburn
1 pm: Virginia Tech at USC Upstate
1 pm: Navy at N.C. Central
2 pm: Georgetown at Davidson
3 pm: Virginia at The Citadel
3 pm: George Washington at Auburn
4 pm: Navy at N.C. Central
6 pm: Maryland vs Louisville
   at Clearwater, FL

 
bowling
9 am: James Brown Invitational
   incl Howard at Towson, MD

 
men’s gymnastics
10:15 pm: Winter Cup Challenge
   incl Navy/indv at Las Vegas, NV

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Towson at Mount St. Mary’s
1 pm: High Point at Maryland
1 pm: Drexel at American
2 pm: Georgetown vs Notre Dame
   at Frisco, TX

3 pm: Navy at Delaware

 
women’s lacrosse
11:30 am: Boston College at Virginia Tech
12 pm: American at Saint Joseph’s
1 pm: Maryland at Georgetown
1 pm: George Washington at Longwood
1 pm: George Mason at William & Mary

 
rifle
9 am: John Jay at Navy
   NCAA qualifier

 
softball
9 am: Maryland vs Florida A&M
   at Gainesville, FL

9 am: Virginia vs East Tennessee St
   at Charleston, SC

10:30 am: Virginia Tech vs Penn State
   at Atlanta, GA

11 am: Maryland at Florida
11 am: Virginia vs UNCW
   at Charleston, SC

11 am: Georgetown vs Towson
   at Spartanburg, SC

12:30 pm: Virginia Tech vs Iowa
   at Atlanta, GA

12 pm: Georgetown vs USC Upstate
   at Spartanburg, SC

1 pm: Howard vs Appalachian State
   at Greensboro, NC

3:15 pm: George Washington vs Bethune-Cookman
   at Orlando, FL

5:30 pm: George Washington vs Delaware
   at Orlando, FL

 
men’s squash
12 pm: George Washington vs Dartmouth
   CSA B semifinal at Cambridge, MA

3 pm: Navy vs Bates
   CSA B consolation at Cambridge, MA

 
swimming/diving
10 am: A-10 championships
   incl George Washington, George Mason at Geneva, OH

10 am: CCSA championships
   incl Howard at Athens, GA

10 am: Patriot League championships
   incl American, Navy at Lewisburg, PA

10 am: NEC women’s championships
   incl Mount St. Mary’s at Cambridge, MA

 
men’s tennis
11 am: Navy at MIT
4 pm: George Washington vs DePaul
   at Williamsburg, VA

5 pm: Towson at George Mason
   at Sterling, VA

5 pm: Navy vs Boston University
   at Cambridge, MA
6:30 pm: UCLA vs Virginia
   ITA indoor quarterfinal at Charlottesville, VA

 
women’s tennis
10 am: Villanova at Navy
10:30 am: Virginia vs Penn
   at Norfolk, VA

12 pm: Virginia Tech at West Virginia
2 pm: Morgan State at George Washington
2 pm: Howard at Navy
5 pm: Virginia at Old Dominion

 
track & field, indoor
8:45 am: Patriot League championships
   incl Navy at Boston, MA

9 am: A-10 championships
   incl George Washington, George Mason at Fairfax, VA

9:15 am: NEC championships
   incl Mount St. Mary’s at Staten Island, NY

9:30 am: UCS Invitational
   incl Virginia at Winston-Salem, NC

9:30 am: MEAC championships
   incl Howard at Landover, MD

11 am: Virginia Tech Challenge
   incl Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, VA

11 am: Alex Wilson Invitational
   incl Georgetown at Notre Dame, IN

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: George Mason at Princeton

 
women’s water polo
1:30 pm: George Washington vs Bucknell
   at Erie, PA

8 pm: George Washington vs Grove City
   at Erie, PA

 
wrestling
3 pm: Maryland at Rider
7 pm: Maryland at Drexel
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, February 18, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
1 pm: Virginia Tech at Louisville
1:30 pm: Army West Point at Navy
4 pm: Rhode Island at George Mason
4 pm: North Carolina A&T at Howard
4 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson
8:15 pm: Virginia at North Carolina

 
women’s basketball
11 am: Army West Point at Navy
1 pm: American at Holy Cross
2 pm: George Mason at George Washington
2 pm: North Carolina A&T at Howard
2 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson

 
baseball
10 am: George Mason vs Appalachian St
   at Wilmington, NC

12 pm: George Washington at Auburn
1 pm: Virginia Tech at USC Upstate
1 pm: Navy at N.C. Central
2 pm: Georgetown at Davidson
3 pm: Virginia at The Citadel
3 pm: George Washington at Auburn
4 pm: Navy at N.C. Central
6 pm: Maryland vs Louisville
   at Clearwater, FL

 
bowling
9 am: James Brown Invitational
   incl Howard at Towson, MD

 
men’s gymnastics
10:15 pm: Winter Cup Challenge
   incl Navy/indv at Las Vegas, NV

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Towson at Mount St. Mary’s
1 pm: High Point at Maryland
1 pm: Drexel at American
2 pm: Georgetown vs Notre Dame
   at Frisco, TX

3 pm: Navy at Delaware

 
women’s lacrosse
11:30 am: Boston College at Virginia Tech
12 pm: American at Saint Joseph’s
1 pm: Maryland at Georgetown
1 pm: George Washington at Longwood
1 pm: George Mason at William & Mary

 
rifle
9 am: John Jay at Navy
   NCAA qualifier

 
softball
9 am: Maryland vs Florida A&M
   at Gainesville, FL

9 am: Virginia vs East Tennessee St
   at Charleston, SC

10:30 am: Virginia Tech vs Penn State
   at Atlanta, GA

11 am: Maryland at Florida
11 am: Virginia vs UNCW
   at Charleston, SC

11 am: Georgetown vs Towson
   at Spartanburg, SC

12:30 pm: Virginia Tech vs Iowa
   at Atlanta, GA

12 pm: Georgetown vs USC Upstate
   at Spartanburg, SC

1 pm: Howard vs Appalachian State
   at Greensboro, NC

3:15 pm: George Washington vs Bethune-Cookman
   at Orlando, FL

5:30 pm: George Washington vs Delaware
   at Orlando, FL

 
men’s squash
12 pm: George Washington vs Dartmouth
   CSA B semifinal at Cambridge, MA

3 pm: Navy vs Bates
   CSA B consolation at Cambridge, MA

 
swimming/diving
10 am: A-10 championships
   incl George Washington, George Mason at Geneva, OH

10 am: CCSA championships
   incl Howard at Athens, GA

10 am: Patriot League championships
   incl American, Navy at Lewisburg, PA

10 am: NEC women’s championships
   incl Mount St. Mary’s at Cambridge, MA

 
men’s tennis
11 am: Navy at MIT
4 pm: George Washington vs DePaul
   at Williamsburg, VA

5 pm: Towson at George Mason
   at Sterling, VA

5 pm: Navy vs Boston University
   at Cambridge, MA
6:30 pm: UCLA vs Virginia
   ITA indoor quarterfinal at Charlottesville, VA

 
women’s tennis
10 am: Villanova at Navy
10:30 am: Virginia vs Penn
   at Norfolk, VA

12 pm: Virginia Tech at West Virginia
2 pm: Morgan State at George Washington
2 pm: Howard at Navy
5 pm: Virginia at Old Dominion

 
track & field, indoor
8:45 am: Patriot League championships
   incl Navy at Boston, MA

9 am: A-10 championships
   incl George Washington, George Mason at Fairfax, VA

9:15 am: NEC championships
   incl Mount St. Mary’s at Staten Island, NY

9:30 am: UCS Invitational
   incl Virginia at Winston-Salem, NC

9:30 am: MEAC championships
   incl Howard at Landover, MD

11 am: Virginia Tech Challenge
   incl Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, VA

11 am: Alex Wilson Invitational
   incl Georgetown at Notre Dame, IN

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: George Mason at Princeton

 
women’s water polo
1:30 pm: George Washington vs Bucknell
   at Erie, PA

8 pm: George Washington vs Grove City
   at Erie, PA

 
wrestling
3 pm: Maryland at Rider
7 pm: Maryland at Drexel