Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (2/19/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Sunday, February 19, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
12 pm: George Washington at Duquesne
12 pm: Holy Cross at American
1 pm: Maryland at Wisconsin
3:30 pm: Georgetown at Creighton

 
women’s basketball
2 pm: Xavier at Georgetown
3 pm: Virginia at Virginia Tech

 
baseball
10 am: Maryland vs Alabama State
   at Clearwater, FL

10 am: Virginia vs Kansas
   at Charleston, SC

10 am: George Mason vs VMI
   at Wilmington, NC

1 pm: Virginia Tech at USC Upstate
1 pm: Georgetown at Davidson
1 pm: George Washington at Auburn
1 pm: Navy at N.C. Central

 
bowling
9:30 am: James Brown Invitational
   incl Howard at Towson, MD

 
men’s golf
7 am: Puerto Rico Classic
   incl Maryland, Virginia Tech at Rio Grande, PR

 
women’s golf
10 am: Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia at New Orleans, LA

 
women’s gymnastics
2 pm: Kentucky, William & Mary, Penn at Maryland
3:30 pm: George Washington, Iowa at LSU

 
softball
8 am: Howard vs Valparaiso
   at Greensboro, NC

10 am: Virginia Tech vs Penn State
   at Atlanta, GA

10 am: George Washington vs Stetson
   at Orlando, FL

12 pm: Virginia at Elon
2 pm: Virginia at Elon

 
men’s squash
11 am: George Washington vs Cornell
   CSA B 3rd place at North Andover, MA

11 pm: Navy vs Western Ontario
   CSA B 5th place at North Andover, MA

 
men’s tennis
7:30 am: Navy at Bryant
3 pm: George Mason at Mary Washington
3:30 pm: North Carolina vs Virginia
   ITA indoor semifinal at Charlottesville, VA

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Maryland at Purdue
3 pm: George Washington at Delaware

 
track & field, indoor
9 am: A-10 championships
   incl George Washington, George Mason at Fairfax, VA

10 am: Patriot League championships
   incl Navy at Boston, MA

 
women’s water polo
11:15 am: George Washington vs Siena
   at Erie, PA

 
wrestling
11 am: U.S. Western Open
   incl Virginia at Colorado Springs, CO

1 pm: American at Ohio
2 pm: Sacred Heart at George Mason
2 pm: Navy at Army West Point
6:30 pm: Nebraska at Virginia Tech
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Sunday, February 19, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
12 pm: George Washington at Duquesne
12 pm: Holy Cross at American
1 pm: Maryland at Wisconsin
3:30 pm: Georgetown at Creighton

 
women’s basketball
2 pm: Xavier at Georgetown
3 pm: Virginia at Virginia Tech

 
baseball
10 am: Maryland vs Alabama State
   at Clearwater, FL

10 am: Virginia vs Kansas
   at Charleston, SC

10 am: George Mason vs VMI
   at Wilmington, NC

1 pm: Virginia Tech at USC Upstate
1 pm: Georgetown at Davidson
1 pm: George Washington at Auburn
1 pm: Navy at N.C. Central

 
bowling
9:30 am: James Brown Invitational
   incl Howard at Towson, MD

 
men’s golf
7 am: Puerto Rico Classic
   incl Maryland, Virginia Tech at Rio Grande, PR

 
women’s golf
10 am: Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia at New Orleans, LA

 
women’s gymnastics
2 pm: Kentucky, William & Mary, Penn at Maryland
3:30 pm: George Washington, Iowa at LSU

 
softball
8 am: Howard vs Valparaiso
   at Greensboro, NC

10 am: Virginia Tech vs Penn State
   at Atlanta, GA

10 am: George Washington vs Stetson
   at Orlando, FL

12 pm: Virginia at Elon
2 pm: Virginia at Elon

 
men’s squash
11 am: George Washington vs Cornell
   CSA B 3rd place at North Andover, MA

11 pm: Navy vs Western Ontario
   CSA B 5th place at North Andover, MA

 
men’s tennis
7:30 am: Navy at Bryant
3 pm: George Mason at Mary Washington
3:30 pm: North Carolina vs Virginia
   ITA indoor semifinal at Charlottesville, VA

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Maryland at Purdue
3 pm: George Washington at Delaware

 
track & field, indoor
9 am: A-10 championships
   incl George Washington, George Mason at Fairfax, VA

10 am: Patriot League championships
   incl Navy at Boston, MA

 
women’s water polo
11:15 am: George Washington vs Siena
   at Erie, PA

 
wrestling
11 am: U.S. Western Open
   incl Virginia at Colorado Springs, CO

1 pm: American at Ohio
2 pm: Sacred Heart at George Mason
2 pm: Navy at Army West Point
6:30 pm: Nebraska at Virginia Tech