Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (2/25/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, February 25, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
12 pm: Virginia at N.C. State
12 pm: Georgetown at St. John’s
12 pm: American at Loyola MD
12 pm: Navy at Bucknell
4 pm: Virginia Tech at Boston College
4 pm: St. Francis Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
6 pm: Iowa at Maryland
6:30 pm: Howard at Norfolk State

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
2 pm: George Mason at Duquesne
   A-10 first round

2 pm: Loyola MD at American
4 pm: Howard at Norfolk State
7 pm: Bucknell at Navy

 
baseball
1 pm: George Washington at Florida A&M
1 pm: George Mason vs Ball State
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

2 pm: Georgetown at Wofford
2 pm: Navy vs Air Force
   at Kinston, NC

3 pm: Maryland at LSU
3:15 pm: Rutgers at Virginia
4 pm: Virginia Tech at Nevada
4 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at New Mexico State
4:30 pm: George Mason vs Ball State
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

7 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at New Mexico State

 
bowling
8:45 am: MEAC Northern Division #3
   incl Howard at Washington, DC

 
men’s golf
8:30 am: John Hayt Intercollegiate
   incl Navy at Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

 
men’s gymnastics
2 pm: Penn State at Navy

 
women’s gymnastics
7:30 pm: George Washington, Kent State at N.C. State

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Yale at Maryland
12 pm: Towson at Georgetown
12 pm: Boston University at Navy
1 pm: Virginia at Penn

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: UMBC at George Washington
12 pm: Drexel at American
12 pm: Navy at Liberty
1 pm: Old Dominion at Virginia Tech
4:55 pm: North Carolina at Maryland
5:30 pm: Princeton at Virginia
7 pm: Radford at Virginia Tech

 
rifle
8 am: GARC championships
   incl Navy at Akron, OH

 
sailing
9:15 am: Charleston Women’s Interconference
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, St. Mary’s MD at Charleston, SC

 
softball
9:30 am: Virginia vs Seton Hall
   at Greenville, NC

11 am: Georgetown vs Manhattan
   at East Madeira, FL

11 am: George Washington vs Longwood
   at Greensboro, NC

11 am: Howard at Furman
11 am: Mount St. Mary’s vs N.C. Central
   at Rock Hill, SC

1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Eastern Kentucky
   at Rock Hill, SC

1:30 pm: Georgetown vs Army West Point
   at East Madeira, FL

1:30 pm: George Washington at UNCG
1:45 pm: Maryland vs Bradley
   at Lafayette, LA

2 pm: Virginia at East Carolina
4 pm: Maryland at Louisiana
4:15 pm: Virginia Tech vs Coppin State
   at Greenville, NC

5 pm: Howard vs Sacred Heart
   at Greenville, SC

6:30 pm: Virginia Tech at East Carolina

 
women’s squash
5 pm: George Washington vs Dartmouth
   CSA B semifinal at Princeton, NJ

 
swimming/diving
10 am: Bulldog Last Chance Meet
   incl Virginia at Athens, GA

10 am: Big East championships
   incl Georgetown at East Meadow, NY

 
men’s tennis
9 am: Richmond at Navy
11 am: Virginia Tech vs Rice
   at Montgomery, AL

11 am: Mount St. Mary’s at Lehigh
12 pm: N.C. Central at Howard
1 pm: Morgan State at Navy

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Old Dominion at Virginia Tech
1 pm: Penn at Maryland
2 pm: Saint Louis at George Washington
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Lehigh

 
track & field, indoor
10 am: Big Ten championships
   incl Maryland at Geneva, OH

10 am: Big East championships
   incl Georgetown at Staten Island, NY

11 am: ACC championships
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech at Notre Dame, IN

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: Saint Francis at George Mason
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, February 25, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, February 25, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
12 pm: Virginia at N.C. State
12 pm: Georgetown at St. John’s
12 pm: American at Loyola MD
12 pm: Navy at Bucknell
4 pm: Virginia Tech at Boston College
4 pm: St. Francis Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
6 pm: Iowa at Maryland
6:30 pm: Howard at Norfolk State

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
2 pm: George Mason at Duquesne
   A-10 first round

2 pm: Loyola MD at American
4 pm: Howard at Norfolk State
7 pm: Bucknell at Navy

 
baseball
1 pm: George Washington at Florida A&M
1 pm: George Mason vs Ball State
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

2 pm: Georgetown at Wofford
2 pm: Navy vs Air Force
   at Kinston, NC

3 pm: Maryland at LSU
3:15 pm: Rutgers at Virginia
4 pm: Virginia Tech at Nevada
4 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at New Mexico State
4:30 pm: George Mason vs Ball State
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

7 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at New Mexico State

 
bowling
8:45 am: MEAC Northern Division #3
   incl Howard at Washington, DC

 
men’s golf
8:30 am: John Hayt Intercollegiate
   incl Navy at Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

 
men’s gymnastics
2 pm: Penn State at Navy

 
women’s gymnastics
7:30 pm: George Washington, Kent State at N.C. State

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Yale at Maryland
12 pm: Towson at Georgetown
12 pm: Boston University at Navy
1 pm: Virginia at Penn

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: UMBC at George Washington
12 pm: Drexel at American
12 pm: Navy at Liberty
1 pm: Old Dominion at Virginia Tech
4:55 pm: North Carolina at Maryland
5:30 pm: Princeton at Virginia
7 pm: Radford at Virginia Tech

 
rifle
8 am: GARC championships
   incl Navy at Akron, OH

 
sailing
9:15 am: Charleston Women’s Interconference
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, St. Mary’s MD at Charleston, SC

 
softball
9:30 am: Virginia vs Seton Hall
   at Greenville, NC

11 am: Georgetown vs Manhattan
   at East Madeira, FL

11 am: George Washington vs Longwood
   at Greensboro, NC

11 am: Howard at Furman
11 am: Mount St. Mary’s vs N.C. Central
   at Rock Hill, SC

1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Eastern Kentucky
   at Rock Hill, SC

1:30 pm: Georgetown vs Army West Point
   at East Madeira, FL

1:30 pm: George Washington at UNCG
1:45 pm: Maryland vs Bradley
   at Lafayette, LA

2 pm: Virginia at East Carolina
4 pm: Maryland at Louisiana
4:15 pm: Virginia Tech vs Coppin State
   at Greenville, NC

5 pm: Howard vs Sacred Heart
   at Greenville, SC

6:30 pm: Virginia Tech at East Carolina

 
women’s squash
5 pm: George Washington vs Dartmouth
   CSA B semifinal at Princeton, NJ

 
swimming/diving
10 am: Bulldog Last Chance Meet
   incl Virginia at Athens, GA

10 am: Big East championships
   incl Georgetown at East Meadow, NY

 
men’s tennis
9 am: Richmond at Navy
11 am: Virginia Tech vs Rice
   at Montgomery, AL

11 am: Mount St. Mary’s at Lehigh
12 pm: N.C. Central at Howard
1 pm: Morgan State at Navy

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Old Dominion at Virginia Tech
1 pm: Penn at Maryland
2 pm: Saint Louis at George Washington
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Lehigh

 
track & field, indoor
10 am: Big Ten championships
   incl Maryland at Geneva, OH

10 am: Big East championships
   incl Georgetown at Staten Island, NY

11 am: ACC championships
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech at Notre Dame, IN

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: Saint Francis at George Mason