Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (3/11/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Friday, March 11, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
2:30 pm: George Washington vs Saint Joseph’s
    A-10 quarterfinal at Brooklyn, NY
9 pm: Maryland vs Nebraska
    Big Ten quarterfinal at Indianapolis, IN
9 pm: Virginia vs Miami
    ACC semifinal at Washington, DC

 
baseball
3 pm: Georgetown vs Penn
    at Port St. Lucie, FL
3 pm: Monmouth at George Washington
4 pm: Bryant at Maryland
4 pm: Virginia at Duke
5:30 pm: Miami at Virginia Tech

 
women’s golf
9:35 am: 3M Augusta Invitational
    w/ Maryland, Virginia Tech at Augusta, GA

 
women’s lacrosse
7 pm: George Mason vs Fresno State
    at Eugene, OR

 
softball
10 am: Gardner-Webb at George Washington
11 am: George Mason vs Tennessee-Martin
    at DeLand, FL
12 pm: Maryland vs Saint Louis
    at Norman, OK
12:30 pm: Canisius at George Washington
1 pm: Howard at N.C. Central
1:30 pm: George Mason vs Wagner
    at DeLand, FL
2:15 pm: Maryland vs BYU
    at Norman, OK
2:30 pm: Georgetown vs Ohio State
    at Tempe, AZ
3 pm: Howard at N.C. Central
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Morgan State
    at Baltimore, MD/UMBC
10:15 pm: Georgetown at Arizona State

 
men’s tennis
8:30 am: George Mason vs Edinboro
    at Hilton Head, SC

 
women’s tennis
8:30 am: George Mason vs Edinboro
    at Hilton Head, SC

 
track & field
11 am: Seahawk Invitational
    w/ Howard at Wilmington, NC
1 pm: NCAA indoor championships
    w/ Maryland, Virginia, Virginia Tech, Georgetown at Birmingham, AL

 
women’s water polo
2 pm: George Washington vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
    at Riverside, CA
6 pm: George Washington vs Iona
    at Riverside, CA
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA D-I college sports schedule for Friday, March 11, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
2:30 pm: George Washington vs St. Joseph’s
          A-10 quarterfinal at Brooklyn, NY
9 pm: Maryland vs Nebraska
          Big Ten quarterfinal at Indianapolis, IN
9 pm: Virginia vs Miami
          ACC semifinal at Washington, DC

 
baseball
3 pm: Georgetown vs Penn
          at Port St. Lucie, FL
3 pm: Monmouth at George Washington
4 pm: Bryant at Maryland

4 pm: Virginia at Duke
5:30 pm: Miami at Virginia Tech

 
women’s golf
9:35 am: 3M Augusta Invitational
          w/ Maryland, Virginia Tech at Augusta, GA

 
women’s lacrosse
7 pm: George Mason vs Fresno State
          at Eugene, OR

 
softball
10 am: Gardner-Webb at George Washington
11 am: George Mason vs Tennessee-Martin

          at DeLand, FL
12 pm: Maryland vs Saint Louis
          at Norman, OK
12:30 pm: Canisius at George Washington
1 pm: Howard at N.C. Central

1:30 pm: George Mason vs Wagner
          at DeLand, FL
2:15 pm: Maryland vs BYU
          at Norman, OK
2:30 pm: Georgetown vs Ohio State
          at Tempe, AZ
3 pm: Howard at N.C. Central
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Morgan State
          at Baltimore, MD/UMBC
10:15 pm: Georgetown at Arizona State

 
men’s tennis
8:30 am: George Mason vs Edinboro
          at Hilton Head, SC

 
women’s tennis
8:30 am: George Mason vs Edinboro
          at Hilton Head, SC

 
track & field
11 am: Seahawk Invitational
          w/ Howard at Wilmington, NC
1 pm: NCAA indoor championships
          w/ Maryland, Virginia, Virginia Tech, Georgetown at Birmingham, AL

 
women’s water polo
2 pm: George Washington vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
          at Riverside, CA
6 pm: George Washington vs Iona
          at Riverside, CA
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.