Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (3/12/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Sunday, March 12, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
women’s basketball
11 am: Navy at Bucknell
   Patriot championship

 
baseball
10 am: Georgetown vs Lafayette
   at Port Charlotte, FL

12 pm: Bryant at Maryland
12 pm: NJIT at George Washington
1 pm: Cornell at George Mason
1 pm: Central Conn at Navy
3 pm: Bryant at Maryland

 
men’s golf
8 am: Seminole Intercollegiate
   incl George Mason at Tallahassee, FL10 am: General Hackler Championship
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech at Myrtle Beach, SC

 
women’s golf
9:15 am: Suntrust Gator Invitational
   incl Maryland, Virginia Tech at Gainesville, FL

11 am: Grand Canyon Spring Invitational
   incl Georgetown at Phoenix, AZ

 
women’s gymnastics
1 pm: Stanford, N.C. State, Yale at George Washington

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Bryant at Navy

 
women’s rowing
9:15 am: Oak Ridge Cardinal Invitational
   incl Virginia at Oak Ridge, TN

 
sailing
9:15 am: Charleston Coed
   incl Georgetown, Navy at Charleston, SC

9:20 am: St. Mary’s Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at St. Mary’s City, MD

9:30 am: Navy Spring Women’s Regatta
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Annapolis, MD

9:30 am: John Jackson Team Race
   incl Georgetown, St. Mary’s MD at Washington, DC

 
sailing, offshore
2:30 pm: Los Angeles Harbor Cup
   incl Navy at San Pedro, CA

 
softball
9 am: Howard vs Albany
   at San Juan, PR

9 am: Mount St. Mary’s vs Purdue
   at Clearwater, FL

12 pm: Maryland vs Weber State
   at Riverside, CA

12 pm: George Washington vs Sacred Heart
   at Santa Barbara, CA

12:30 pm: Cornell at George Mason
3 pm: Akron at George Mason

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Virginia Tech at Clemson
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Sunday, March 12, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
women’s basketball
11 am: Navy at Bucknell
   Patriot championship

 
baseball
10 am: Georgetown vs Lafayette
   at Port Charlotte, FL

12 pm: Bryant at Maryland
12 pm: NJIT at George Washington
1 pm: Cornell at George Mason
1 pm: Central Conn at Navy
3 pm: Bryant at Maryland

 
men’s golf
8 am: Seminole Intercollegiate
   incl George Mason at Tallahassee, FL10 am: General Hackler Championship
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech at Myrtle Beach, SC

 
women’s golf
9:15 am: Suntrust Gator Invitational
   incl Maryland, Virginia Tech at Gainesville, FL

11 am: Grand Canyon Spring Invitational
   incl Georgetown at Phoenix, AZ

 
women’s gymnastics
1 pm: Stanford, N.C. State, Yale at George Washington

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Bryant at Navy

 
women’s rowing
9:15 am: Oak Ridge Cardinal Invitational
   incl Virginia at Oak Ridge, TN

 
sailing
9:15 am: Charleston Coed
   incl Georgetown, Navy at Charleston, SC

9:20 am: St. Mary’s Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at St. Mary’s City, MD

9:30 am: Navy Spring Women’s Regatta
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Annapolis, MD

9:30 am: John Jackson Team Race
   incl Georgetown, St. Mary’s MD at Washington, DC

 
sailing, offshore
2:30 pm: Los Angeles Harbor Cup
   incl Navy at San Pedro, CA

 
softball
9 am: Howard vs Albany
   at San Juan, PR

9 am: Mount St. Mary’s vs Purdue
   at Clearwater, FL

12 pm: Maryland vs Weber State
   at Riverside, CA

12 pm: George Washington vs Sacred Heart
   at Santa Barbara, CA

12:30 pm: Cornell at George Mason
3 pm: Akron at George Mason

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Virginia Tech at Clemson