Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (3/15/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Wednesday, March 15, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
7 pm: Toledo at George Washington
   CBI first round

7 pm: Loyola MD at George Mason
   CBI first round

 
baseball
3 pm: George Mason at N.C. State

 
women’s golf
1:30 pm: Navy vs Citadel
   at Patriots Point, SC

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Central Conn at American
4 pm: Loyola MD at Virginia
6 pm: George Mason at High Point

 
softball
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Morgan State
4 pm: George Mason at Stetson
5 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Morgan State
6:30 pm: George Mason at Stetson

 
swimming/diving
6 pm: Women’s NCAA championships
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Mason at Indianapolis, IN

 
men’s tennis
8 am: George Mason vs IUPUI
   at Hilton Head, SC
10 am: George Washington vs UConn
   at Boca Raton, FL
3 pm: George Washington vs South Alabama
   at Boca Raton, FL

 
women’s tennis
12:30 pm: George Mason vs Augustana SD
   at Hilton Head, SC

 
women’s water polo
7 pm: George Washington at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10 pm: George Washington at Pomona
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Wednesday, March 15, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
7 pm: Toledo at George Washington
   CBI first round

7 pm: Loyola MD at George Mason
   CBI first round

 
baseball
3 pm: George Mason at N.C. State

 
women’s golf
1:30 pm: Navy vs Citadel
   at Patriots Point, SC

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Central Conn at American
4 pm: Loyola MD at Virginia
6 pm: George Mason at High Point

 
softball
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Morgan State
4 pm: George Mason at Stetson
5 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Morgan State
6:30 pm: George Mason at Stetson

 
swimming/diving
6 pm: Women’s NCAA championships
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Mason at Indianapolis, IN

 
men’s tennis
8 am: George Mason vs IUPUI
   at Hilton Head, SC
10 am: George Washington vs UConn
   at Boca Raton, FL
3 pm: George Washington vs South Alabama
   at Boca Raton, FL

 
women’s tennis
12:30 pm: George Mason vs Augustana SD
   at Hilton Head, SC

 
women’s water polo
7 pm: George Washington at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10 pm: George Washington at Pomona