Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (3/18/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, March 18, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
8:40 pm: Virginia vs Florida
   NCAA second round at Orlando, FL
   television: TNT  radio: WW1
   radio: WSPZ 570, WTEM 980

 
baseball
12 pm: NYIT at Navy
1 pm: Virginia at Clemson
   television: CSN  radio: WINA

1 pm: Florida State at Virginia Tech
   radio: HokieSports.com

1 pm: Monmouth at George Washington
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Central Conn
2 pm: Princeton at Maryland
   radio: MBN

2 pm: Georgetown at Gardner-Webb
2 pm: Canisius at George Mason
   at Holly Springs, NC

2:30 pm: NYIT at Navy
4:30 pm: Canisius at George Mason
   at Holly Springs, NC

 
bowling
10:30 am: Music City Classic
   incl Howard at Smyrna, TN

 
men’s golf
8:15 am: Mission Inn Spring Spectacular
   incl George Washington, George Mason at Howey-in-the-Hills, FL

 
women’s golf
9:30 am: Low Country Intercollegiate
   incl Navy at Hilton Head, SC

9:30 am: 3M Augusta Invitational
   incl Virginia Tech at Augusta, GA

 
women’s gymnastics
12 pm: Big Ten championships
   incl Maryland at Piscataway, NJ
   television: BTN

2 pm: EAGL championships
   incl George Washington at Raleigh, NC
   video: ESPN3

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Duke at Georgetown
   video: GUhoyas.com

12 pm: Bryant at Mount St. Mary’s
   video: NEC Front Row

1 pm: Navy at Loyola MD
   video: PLN  radio: WNAV 1430

4 pm: Villanova at Maryland
   television: ESPNU  radio: WMUC Sports

6 pm: Notre Dame at Virginia
   television: ESPNU

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: Notre Dame at Virginia
   video: ACCN Extra

12 pm: Georgetown at Butler
12 pm: Howard at Radford
   video: Big South Net

12 pm: American at Colgate
   video: PatriotLeague.tv

1 pm: William & Mary at Virginia Tech
1 pm: Delaware at George Washington
1 pm: George Mason at Coastal Carolina
   video: GoCCUSports.com

1 pm: Loyola MD at Navy
   video: PLN

 
women’s rowing
1:30 pm: George Mason at Drexel, La Salle

 
sailing
9:15 am: Washington College Team Race
   incl Georgetown, Navy at Chestertown, MD

9:20 am: Graham Hall Team Race
   incl Georgetown, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Annapolis, MD

9:30 am: St. Mary’s Women’s Intersectional
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, St. Mary’s MD at St. Mary’s City, MD

 
softball
10 am: Niagara at George Washington
   video: RaiseHigh Live

10:30 am: Georgetown at UNCW
   video: UNCWsports.com

12 pm: George Mason vs Columbia
   at Jacksonville, FL

12:30 pm: Binghamton at Maryland
   video: BTN Plus

1 pm: North Carolina at Virginia Tech
   video: ACCN Extra

2:30 pm: Penn State at George Washington
5 pm: Virginia at N.C. State
   video: GoPack.com

5 pm: George Mason at Jacksonville
5:30 pm: Buffalo at Maryland
   video: BTN Plus

 
swimming/diving
10 am: Women’s NCAA championships
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Mason, American at Indianapolis, IN
   video: IUPUIjags.com  video: ESPN3

 
men’s tennis
10 am: Navy at St. Edwards
11 am: Navy vs Air Force
   at Fort Worth, TX

2 pm: Virginia at Notre Dame
   video: WatchND.tv

4 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Niagara
   at Monroeville, PA

 
women’s tennis
10 am: George Washington at Florida Gulf Coast
11 am: Maryland at VCU
4 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Niagara
   at Monroeville, PA

 
track & field, outdoor
9 am: Bob Davidson Spring Kickoff
   incl Howard, Mount St. Mary’s at High Point, NC

10 am: Maryland Invitational
   incl Maryland at College Park, MD

10 am: VCU Ram Invitational
   incl George Mason at Richmond, VA

10 am: Hurricane Invitational
   incl George Mason at Coral Gables, FL
   video: ACCN Extra

11 am: Tribe Invitational
   incl George Mason at Williamsburg, VA

12 pm: Ross & Sharon Irwin Meet
   incl Navy at San Diego, FL

 
women’s water polo
11 am: George Washington at Loyola Marymount
5:15 pm: George Washington vs Long Beach State
   at Los Angeles, CA

 
wrestling
11 am: NCAA championships
   incl Maryland, Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Mason, American, Navy at St. Louis, MO
   tv: ESPNU (11am)  tv: ESPN (8pm)
   video: ESPN3

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, March 18, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
8:40 pm: Virginia vs Florida
   NCAA second round at Orlando, FL
   television: TNT  radio: WW1
   radio: WSPZ 570, WTEM 980

 
baseball
12 pm: NYIT at Navy
1 pm: Virginia at Clemson
   television: CSN  radio: WINA

1 pm: Florida State at Virginia Tech
   radio: HokieSports.com

1 pm: Monmouth at George Washington
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Central Conn
2 pm: Princeton at Maryland
   radio: MBN

2 pm: Georgetown at Gardner-Webb
2 pm: Canisius at George Mason
   at Holly Springs, NC

2:30 pm: NYIT at Navy
4:30 pm: Canisius at George Mason
   at Holly Springs, NC

 
bowling
10:30 am: Music City Classic
   incl Howard at Smyrna, TN

 
men’s golf
8:15 am: Mission Inn Spring Spectacular
   incl George Washington, George Mason at Howey-in-the-Hills, FL

 
women’s golf
9:30 am: Low Country Intercollegiate
   incl Navy at Hilton Head, SC

9:30 am: 3M Augusta Invitational
   incl Virginia Tech at Augusta, GA

 
women’s gymnastics
12 pm: Big Ten championships
   incl Maryland at Piscataway, NJ
   television: BTN

2 pm: EAGL championships
   incl George Washington at Raleigh, NC
   video: ESPN3

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Duke at Georgetown
   video: GUhoyas.com

12 pm: Bryant at Mount St. Mary’s
   video: NEC Front Row

1 pm: Navy at Loyola MD
   video: PLN  radio: WNAV 1430

4 pm: Villanova at Maryland
   television: ESPNU  radio: WMUC Sports

6 pm: Notre Dame at Virginia
   television: ESPNU

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: Notre Dame at Virginia
   video: ACCN Extra

12 pm: Georgetown at Butler
12 pm: Howard at Radford
   video: Big South Net

12 pm: American at Colgate
   video: PatriotLeague.tv

1 pm: William & Mary at Virginia Tech
1 pm: Delaware at George Washington
1 pm: George Mason at Coastal Carolina
   video: GoCCUSports.com

1 pm: Loyola MD at Navy
   video: PLN

 
women’s rowing
1:30 pm: George Mason at Drexel, La Salle

 
sailing
9:15 am: Washington College Team Race
   incl Georgetown, Navy at Chestertown, MD

9:20 am: Graham Hall Team Race
   incl Georgetown, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Annapolis, MD

9:30 am: St. Mary’s Women’s Intersectional
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, St. Mary’s MD at St. Mary’s City, MD

 
softball
10 am: Niagara at George Washington
   video: RaiseHigh Live

10:30 am: Georgetown at UNCW
   video: UNCWsports.com

12 pm: George Mason vs Columbia
   at Jacksonville, FL

12:30 pm: Binghamton at Maryland
   video: BTN Plus

1 pm: North Carolina at Virginia Tech
   video: ACCN Extra

2:30 pm: Penn State at George Washington
5 pm: Virginia at N.C. State
   video: GoPack.com

5 pm: George Mason at Jacksonville
5:30 pm: Buffalo at Maryland
   video: BTN Plus

 
swimming/diving
10 am: Women’s NCAA championships
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Mason, American at Indianapolis, IN
   video: IUPUIjags.com  video: ESPN3

 
men’s tennis
10 am: Navy at St. Edwards
11 am: Navy vs Air Force
   at Fort Worth, TX

2 pm: Virginia at Notre Dame
   video: WatchND.tv

4 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Niagara
   at Monroeville, PA

 
women’s tennis
10 am: George Washington at Florida Gulf Coast
11 am: Maryland at VCU
4 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Niagara
   at Monroeville, PA

 
track & field, outdoor
9 am: Bob Davidson Spring Kickoff
   incl Howard, Mount St. Mary’s at High Point, NC

10 am: Maryland Invitational
   incl Maryland at College Park, MD

10 am: VCU Ram Invitational
   incl George Mason at Richmond, VA

10 am: Hurricane Invitational
   incl George Mason at Coral Gables, FL
   video: ACCN Extra

11 am: Tribe Invitational
   incl George Mason at Williamsburg, VA

12 pm: Ross & Sharon Irwin Meet
   incl Navy at San Diego, FL

 
women’s water polo
11 am: George Washington at Loyola Marymount
5:15 pm: George Washington vs Long Beach State
   at Los Angeles, CA

 
wrestling
11 am: NCAA championships
   incl Maryland, Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Mason, American, Navy at St. Louis, MO
   tv: ESPNU (11am)  tv: ESPN (8pm)
   video: ESPN3