Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (3/19/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, March 19, 2016 with all times EDT.

 
men’s basketball
7:10 pm: Virginia vs Butler
    NCAA second round at Raleigh, NC

 
women’s basketball
1:30 pm: Iona at Maryland
    NCAA first round

 
baseball
10 am: LIU Brooklyn at George Mason
10:45 am: Princeton at Georgetown
11 am: Wake Forest at Virginia
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson
6 pm: Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech
9 pm: Maryland at Cal State Fullerton

 
bowling
10:30 am: Columbia 300 Music City Classic
    w/ Howard at Smyrna, TN

 
men’s golf
10:30 am: Desert Shootout
    w/ George Washington at Goodyear, AZ

 
women’s golf
9:30 am: Low Country Intercollegiate
    w/ Navy at Hilton Head, SC

 
women’s gymnastics
12 pm: Big Ten championships
    w/ Maryland at Lincoln, NE
2 pm: EAGL championships
    w/ George Washington at Pittsburgh, PA

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Georgetown at Duke
1 pm: Loyola MD at Navy
6 pm: Virginia at Notre Dame

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: Maryland at Florida
12 pm: Colgate at American
1 pm: Virginia Tech at William & Mary
1 pm: Johns Hopkins at Georgetown
1 pm: Old Dominion at George Washington
1 pm: Howard at LIU Brooklyn
2 pm: Virginia at Notre Dame
2 pm: Longwood at George Mason
3:30 pm: Navy at Loyola MD

 
women’s rowing
4 pm: Yale at Virginia
    at Earlysville, VA

 
softball
8:45 am: Georgetown vs Cornell
    at Fairfax, VA
10 am: Louisville at Virginia
11 am: Mount St. Mary’s vs Fordham
    at Towson, MD
11:15 am: Canisius at George Mason
11:30 am: George Washington vs Northern Illinois
    at Greensboro, NC
1 pm: Howard at St. John’s
3 pm: Howard vs Fairleigh Dickinson
    at Queens, NY
3:30 pm: George Washington at UNCG
3:30 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Villanova
    at Towson, MD

 
swimming/diving
10 am: NCAA women’s championships
    w/ Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Mason, Navy at Atlanta, GA

 
men’s tennis
1 pm: George Washington at Pacific
2:45 pm: La Salle at George Mason

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Virginia at N.C. State
2:45 pm: La Salle at George Mason
5 pm: George Washington at Pacific

 
track & field
9 am: Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
    w/ Mount St. Mary’s at Myrtle Beach, SC
10 am: Black & Gold Challenge
    w/ Maryland at Orlando, FL
10 am: VCU Rams Invitational
    w/ Howard at Richmond, VA
10:30 am: Tribe Invitational
    w/ George Mason at Williamsburg, VA
12 pm: Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet
    w/ Navy at Point Loma, CA
1 pm: Hurricane Invitational
    w/ Virginia Tech, George Mason at Coral Gables, FL

 
men’s volleyball
5 pm: George Mason at Pfeiffer
    💻 GoFalconSports.com

 
wrestling
11 am: NCAA championships
    w/ Maryland, Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Mason, American, Navy at New York, NY
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA D-I college sports schedule for Saturday, March 19, 2016 with all times EDT.

 
men’s basketball
7:10 pm: Virginia vs Butler
          NCAA second round at Raleigh, NC

 
women’s basketball
1:30 pm: Iona at Maryland
          NCAA first round

 
baseball
10 am: LIU Brooklyn at George Mason
10:45 am: Princeton at Georgetown
11 am: Wake Forest at Virginia
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson
6 pm: Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech

9 pm: Maryland at Cal State Fullerton

 
bowling
10:30 am: Columbia 300 Music City Classic
          w/ Howard at Smyrna, TN

 
men’s golf
10:30 am: Desert Shootout
          w/ George Washington at Goodyear, AZ

 
women’s golf
9:30 am: Low Country Intercollegiate
          w/ Navy at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Georgetown at Duke
1 pm: Loyola MD at Navy
6 pm: Virginia at Notre Dame

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: Maryland at Florida
12 pm: Colgate at American
1 pm: Virginia Tech at William & Mary
1 pm: Johns Hopkins at Georgetown
1 pm: Old Dominion at George Washington
1 pm: Howard at LIU Brooklyn
2 pm: Virginia at Notre Dame
2 pm: Longwood at George Mason
3:30 pm: Navy at Loyola MD

 
women’s rowing
4 pm: Yale at Virginia
          at Earlysville, VA

 
softball
8:45 am: Georgetown vs Cornell
          at Fairfax, VA
10 am: Louisville at Virginia
11 am: Mount St. Mary’s vs Fordham
          at Towson, MD
11:15 am: Canisius at George Mason
11:30 am: George Washington vs Northern Illinois

          at Greensboro, NC
1 pm: Howard at St. John’s
3 pm: Howard vs Fairleigh Dickinson
          at Queens, NY
3:30 pm: George Washington at UNCG
3:30 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Villanova

 
swimming/diving
10 am: NCAA women’s championships
          w/ Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Mason, Navy at Atlanta, GA

 
men’s tennis
1 pm: George Washington at Pacific
2:45 pm: La Salle at George Mason

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Virginia at N.C. State
2:45 pm: La Salle at George Mason
5 pm: George Washington at Pacific

 
track & field
9 am: Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
          w/ Mount St. Mary’s at Myrtle Beach, SC
10 am: Black & Gold Challenge
          w/ Maryland at Orlando, FL
10 am: VCU Rams Invitational
          w/ Howard at Richmond, VA
10:30 am: Tribe Invitational
          w/ George Mason at Williamsburg, VA
12 pm: Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet
          w/ Navy at Point Loma, CA
1 pm: Hurricane Invitational
          w/ Virginia Tech, George Mason at Coral Gables, FL

 
men’s volleyball
5 pm: George Mason at Pfeiffer

 
wrestling
11 am: NCAA championships
          w/ Maryland, Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Mason, American, Navy at New York, NY
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.