Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (3/25/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, March 25, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
women’s basketball
11:35 am: Oregon vs Maryland
   NCAA regional semifinal at Bridgeport, CT

2 pm: Virginia Tech at Michigan

 
baseball
11 am: Georgetown at Brown
12 pm: Princeton at Navy
1 pm: Duke at Virginia
1 pm: Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh
1 pm: UMass at George Washington
1 pm: LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
2 pm: Fordham at George Mason
2:30 pm: Princeton at Navy
3 pm: Georgetown at Brown
4:30 pm: Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh
7 pm: Michigan at Maryland

 
bowling
9 am: Howard vs Norfolk State
   MEAC first round at Chesapeake, VA

 
men’s golf
8:30 am: Furman Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia Tech at Greenville, SC

8:30 am: FAU Slomin Autism Invitational
   incl Georgetown at Palm Beach Gardens, FL

 
men’s gymnastics
10 pm: USAG individual championships
   incl Navy at Everett, WA

 
men’s lacrosse
11:30 am: Maryland at North Carolina
11:30 am: Lehigh at Navy
12 pm: Marquette at Georgetown
1 pm: Virginia at Johns Hopkins
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Robert Morris

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: Radford at Mount St. Mary’s
1 pm: Duke at Virginia
1 pm: Georgetown at UConn
1 pm: Lehigh at American
2 pm: Maryland at James Madison
2 pm: George Mason at Longwood
2 pm: Holy Cross at Navy

 
men’s rowing
8 am: Georgetown at Princeton/hw
10:45 am: Navy at Princeton/lw
1 pm: Georgetown vs Delaware/lw
5:30 pm: Georgetown at Princeton/lw

 
women’s rowing
8 am: Murphy Cup
   incl George Washington, Navy at Camden, NJ

8 am: George Mason at Old Dominion
8:15 am: West Virginia, Harvard at Georgetown

 
sailing
9 am: Hanbury Trophy Team Race
   incl Georgetown, Navy at Newport News, VA

9 am: MAISA/SAISA
   incl George Washington at Hampton, VA

9:35 am: Aaron Szambecki Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington,
Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Norfolk, VA

10 am: Admiral Moore Team Race
   incl Georgetown, Navy, St. Mary’s
MD at Throggs Neck, NY

 
softball
11:30 am: Canisius at Mount St. Mary’s
12 pm: Creighton at Georgetown
12 pm: Dayton at George Washington
12 pm: La Salle at George Mason
1 pm: Ohio State at Maryland
1 pm: Florida State at Virginia
1 pm: Hampton at Howard
2 pm: Creighton at Georgetown
2 pm: Dayton at George Washington
2:30 pm: La Salle at George Mason
3 pm: Virginia Tech at Notre Dame
3 pm: Hampton at Howard

 
swimming/diving
10 am: NCAA men’s championships
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech, George
Washington, Navy at Indianapolis, IN

 
men’s tennis
11:30 am: Georgetown at Marist
2 pm: Longwood at George Mason
2 pm: Hampton at Howard
3 pm: Navy at Lehigh
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Sacred Heart
   at New Haven, CT

 
women’s tennis
10 am: Maryland at Northwestern
10 am: Navy at Lehigh
11 am: Mount St. Mary’s at Sacred Heart
2 pm: Hampton at Howard

 
track & field, outdoor
9 am: UNF Spring Break Invitational
   incl Maryland at Jacksonville, FL

9 am: Weems Baskin Invitational
   incl Virginia Tech at Columbia, SC

9 am: Fred Hardy Invitational
   incl George Mason, Mount St.
Mary’s at Richmond, VA

10 am: Navy Spring Invitational/m
   incl George Washington, American,
Navy at Annapolis, MD

10 am: Hurricane Collegiate Invitational
   incl Virginia at Coral Gables, FL

10 am: Raleigh Relays
   incl Virginia, Georgetown, George Washington,
George Mason, Howard at Raleigh, NC

11:30 am: Navy Open/w
   incl George Washington, American,
Navy at Annapolis, MD

 
men’s volleyball
4 pm: Charleston WV at George Mason
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, March 25, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
women’s basketball
11:35 am: Oregon vs Maryland
   NCAA regional semifinal at Bridgeport, CT

2 pm: Virginia Tech at Michigan

 
baseball
11 am: Georgetown at Brown
12 pm: Princeton at Navy
1 pm: Duke at Virginia
1 pm: Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh
1 pm: UMass at George Washington
1 pm: LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
2 pm: Fordham at George Mason
2:30 pm: Princeton at Navy
3 pm: Georgetown at Brown
4:30 pm: Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh
7 pm: Michigan at Maryland

 
bowling
9 am: Howard vs Norfolk State
   MEAC first round at Chesapeake, VA

 
men’s golf
8:30 am: Furman Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia Tech at Greenville, SC

8:30 am: FAU Slomin Autism Invitational
   incl Georgetown at Palm Beach Gardens, FL

 
men’s gymnastics
10 pm: USAG individual championships
   incl Navy at Everett, WA

 
men’s lacrosse
11:30 am: Maryland at North Carolina
11:30 am: Lehigh at Navy
12 pm: Marquette at Georgetown
1 pm: Virginia at Johns Hopkins
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Robert Morris

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: Radford at Mount St. Mary’s
1 pm: Duke at Virginia
1 pm: Georgetown at UConn
1 pm: Lehigh at American
2 pm: Maryland at James Madison
2 pm: George Mason at Longwood
2 pm: Holy Cross at Navy

 
men’s rowing
8 am: Georgetown at Princeton/hw
10:45 am: Navy at Princeton/lw
1 pm: Georgetown vs Delaware/lw
5:30 pm: Georgetown at Princeton/lw

 
women’s rowing
8 am: Murphy Cup
   incl George Washington, Navy at Camden, NJ

8 am: George Mason at Old Dominion
8:15 am: West Virginia, Harvard at Georgetown

 
sailing
9 am: Hanbury Trophy Team Race
   incl Georgetown, Navy at Newport News, VA

9 am: MAISA/SAISA
   incl George Washington at Hampton, VA

9:35 am: Aaron Szambecki Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington,
Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Norfolk, VA

10 am: Admiral Moore Team Race
   incl Georgetown, Navy, St. Mary’s
MD at Throggs Neck, NY

 
softball
11:30 am: Canisius at Mount St. Mary’s
12 pm: Creighton at Georgetown
12 pm: Dayton at George Washington
12 pm: La Salle at George Mason
1 pm: Ohio State at Maryland
1 pm: Florida State at Virginia
1 pm: Hampton at Howard
2 pm: Creighton at Georgetown
2 pm: Dayton at George Washington
2:30 pm: La Salle at George Mason
3 pm: Virginia Tech at Notre Dame
3 pm: Hampton at Howard

 
swimming/diving
10 am: NCAA men’s championships
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech, George
Washington, Navy at Indianapolis, IN

 
men’s tennis
11:30 am: Georgetown at Marist
2 pm: Longwood at George Mason
2 pm: Hampton at Howard
3 pm: Navy at Lehigh
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Sacred Heart
   at New Haven, CT

 
women’s tennis
10 am: Maryland at Northwestern
10 am: Navy at Lehigh
11 am: Mount St. Mary’s at Sacred Heart
2 pm: Hampton at Howard

 
track & field, outdoor
9 am: UNF Spring Break Invitational
   incl Maryland at Jacksonville, FL

9 am: Weems Baskin Invitational
   incl Virginia Tech at Columbia, SC

9 am: Fred Hardy Invitational
   incl George Mason, Mount St.
Mary’s at Richmond, VA

10 am: Navy Spring Invitational/m
   incl George Washington, American,
Navy at Annapolis, MD

10 am: Hurricane Collegiate Invitational
   incl Virginia at Coral Gables, FL

10 am: Raleigh Relays
   incl Virginia, Georgetown, George Washington,
George Mason, Howard at Raleigh, NC

11:30 am: Navy Open/w
   incl George Washington, American,
Navy at Annapolis, MD

 
men’s volleyball
4 pm: Charleston WV at George Mason