Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (3/3/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Friday, March 3, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
women’s basketball
2 pm: Virginia vs Notre Dame
   ACC quarterfinal at Conway, SC

4:30 pm: Duquesne vs George Washington
   A-10 quarterfinal at Richmond, VA

6:30 pm: Minnesota vs Maryland
   Big Ten quarterfinal at Indianapolis, IN

 
baseball
2 pm: Binghamton at Virginia Tech
2:30 pm: Marist at George Mason
3 pm: George Washington at VMI
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at North Carolina A&T
4 pm: Niagara at Virginia
4:30 pm: Maryland vs Notre Dame
   at Cary, NC

4:30 pm: Georgetown vs Chicago State
   at Port Charlotte, FL

 
women’s golf
8:30 am: Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s gymnastics
6 pm: Navy at William & Mary

 
softball
10 am: Mount St. Mary’s vs La Salle
   at Jacksonville, FL

11 am: Maryland vs Butler
   at Columbia, MO

11 am: Georgetown vs Prairie View A&M
   at College Station, TX

12:15 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Albany
   at Jacksonville, FL

1:30 pm: Maryland vs Oregon
   at Columbia, MO

3 pm: Army West Point at George Mason
5 pm: Virginia Tech at Virginia
6:15 pm: Georgetown at Texas A&M

 
men’s squash
12 pm: CSA individual championships
   incl Navy at Dartmouth, NH

 
swimming/diving
10 am: ECAC championships
   incl Virginia, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Annapolis, MD

 
women’s tennis
3 pm: Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech
4 pm: William & Mary at Maryland

 
track & field, indoor
3 pm: ECAC/IC4A championships
   incl Howard, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Boston, MA

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: McKendree at George Mason

 
wrestling
11 am: EIWA championships
   incl American, Navy at Lewisburg, PA

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Friday, March 3, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
women’s basketball
2 pm: Virginia vs Notre Dame
   ACC quarterfinal at Conway, SC

4:30 pm: Duquesne vs George Washington
   A-10 quarterfinal at Richmond, VA

6:30 pm: Minnesota vs Maryland
   Big Ten quarterfinal at Indianapolis, IN

 
baseball
2 pm: Binghamton at Virginia Tech
2:30 pm: Marist at George Mason
3 pm: George Washington at VMI
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at North Carolina A&T
4 pm: Niagara at Virginia
4:30 pm: Maryland vs Notre Dame
   at Cary, NC

4:30 pm: Georgetown vs Chicago State
   at Port Charlotte, FL

 
women’s golf
8:30 am: Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s gymnastics
6 pm: Navy at William & Mary

 
softball
10 am: Mount St. Mary’s vs La Salle
   at Jacksonville, FL

11 am: Maryland vs Butler
   at Columbia, MO

11 am: Georgetown vs Prairie View A&M
   at College Station, TX

12:15 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Albany
   at Jacksonville, FL

1:30 pm: Maryland vs Oregon
   at Columbia, MO

3 pm: Army West Point at George Mason
5 pm: Virginia Tech at Virginia
6:15 pm: Georgetown at Texas A&M

 
men’s squash
12 pm: CSA individual championships
   incl Navy at Dartmouth, NH

 
swimming/diving
10 am: ECAC championships
   incl Virginia, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Annapolis, MD

 
women’s tennis
3 pm: Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech
4 pm: William & Mary at Maryland

 
track & field, indoor
3 pm: ECAC/IC4A championships
   incl Howard, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Boston, MA

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: McKendree at George Mason

 
wrestling
11 am: EIWA championships
   incl American, Navy at Lewisburg, PA