Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (3/4/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, March 4, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
12 pm: Pittsburgh at Virginia
12 pm: Villanova at Georgetown
2 pm: Michigan State at Maryland
2 pm: George Mason at VCU
2 pm: Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s
   NEC semifinal

4:30 pm: Wake Forest at Virginia Tech
8 pm: Dayton at George Washington

 
women’s basketball
6:30 pm: Michigan State vs Maryland
   Big Ten semifinal at Indianapolis, IN

 
baseball
11 am: Cornell at Navy
12 pm: La Salle at Virginia
12 pm: Binghamton at Virginia Tech
1:30 pm: Cornell at Navy
2 pm: George Washington at VMI
2 pm: Marist at George Mason
2:30 pm: Binghamton at Virginia Tech
2:30 pm: Georgetown vs Boston College
   at Port Charlotte, FL

3 pm: Niagara at Virginia
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at North Carolina A&T
4:30 pm: Maryland vs N.C. State
   at Cary, NC

 
women’s golf
8:30 am: Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Maryland at Notre Dame
12 pm: Hofstra at Georgetown
3 pm: Bucknell at Navy

 
women’s lacrosse
11 am: Niagara at Mount St. Mary’s
12 pm: American at Richmond
12 pm: Boston College at Navy
1 pm: Maryland at Hofstra
1 pm: Virginia Tech at Duke
3 pm: George Mason at Georgetown

 
sailing
9:15 am: Bob Bavier Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Charleston, SC

10 am: ODU Women’s Interconference
   incl Georgetown, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Norfolk, VA

10 am: GW Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, St. Mary’s MD at Washington, DC

 
softball
12 pm: Monmouth at George Washington
12:30 pm: Army West Point at George Mason
1 pm: Virginia Tech at Virginia
1:30 pm: Maryland vs Stephen F. Austin
   at Columbia, MO

2:15 pm: Quinnipiac at George Washington
4 pm: Maryland at Missouri
4:45 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Western Carolina
   at Jacksonville, FL

5:15 pm: Fairfield at George Mason
7 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs North Florida
   at Jacksonville, FL

 
men’s squash
10:30 am: CSA individual championships
   incl Navy at Dartmouth, NH

 
swimming/diving
10 am: ECAC championships
   incl Virginia, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Annapolis, MD

 
men’s tennis
1 pm: Duke at Virginia Tech
2 pm: Navy at George Washington
   at Sterling, VA

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Delaware State at Howard
1 pm: George Washington at Liberty
2 pm: Iowa at Maryland

 
track & field, indoor
9:30 am: ECAC/IC4A championships
   incl Georgetown, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Boston, MA

 
men’s volleyball
5 pm: Coker at George Mason

 
women’s water polo
4 pm: George Washington at VMI

 
wrestling
10 am: Big Ten championships
   incl Maryland at Bloomington, IN

10 am: EWL championships
   incl George Mason at Bloomsburg, PA

10 am: EIWA championships
   incl American, Navy at Lewisburg, PA

11 am: ACC championships
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech at Raleigh, NC

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, March 4, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
12 pm: Pittsburgh at Virginia
12 pm: Villanova at Georgetown
2 pm: Michigan State at Maryland
2 pm: George Mason at VCU
2 pm: Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s
   NEC semifinal

4:30 pm: Wake Forest at Virginia Tech
8 pm: Dayton at George Washington

 
women’s basketball
6:30 pm: Michigan State vs Maryland
   Big Ten semifinal at Indianapolis, IN

 
baseball
11 am: Cornell at Navy
12 pm: La Salle at Virginia
12 pm: Binghamton at Virginia Tech
1:30 pm: Cornell at Navy
2 pm: George Washington at VMI
2 pm: Marist at George Mason
2:30 pm: Binghamton at Virginia Tech
2:30 pm: Georgetown vs Boston College
   at Port Charlotte, FL

3 pm: Niagara at Virginia
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at North Carolina A&T
4:30 pm: Maryland vs N.C. State
   at Cary, NC

 
women’s golf
8:30 am: Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Maryland at Notre Dame
12 pm: Hofstra at Georgetown
3 pm: Bucknell at Navy

 
women’s lacrosse
11 am: Niagara at Mount St. Mary’s
12 pm: American at Richmond
12 pm: Boston College at Navy
1 pm: Maryland at Hofstra
1 pm: Virginia Tech at Duke
3 pm: George Mason at Georgetown

 
sailing
9:15 am: Bob Bavier Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Charleston, SC

10 am: ODU Women’s Interconference
   incl Georgetown, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Norfolk, VA

10 am: GW Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, St. Mary’s MD at Washington, DC

 
softball
12 pm: Monmouth at George Washington
12:30 pm: Army West Point at George Mason
1 pm: Virginia Tech at Virginia
1:30 pm: Maryland vs Stephen F. Austin
   at Columbia, MO

2:15 pm: Quinnipiac at George Washington
4 pm: Maryland at Missouri
4:45 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Western Carolina
   at Jacksonville, FL

5:15 pm: Fairfield at George Mason
7 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs North Florida
   at Jacksonville, FL

 
men’s squash
10:30 am: CSA individual championships
   incl Navy at Dartmouth, NH

 
swimming/diving
10 am: ECAC championships
   incl Virginia, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Annapolis, MD

 
men’s tennis
1 pm: Duke at Virginia Tech
2 pm: Navy at George Washington
   at Sterling, VA

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Delaware State at Howard
1 pm: George Washington at Liberty
2 pm: Iowa at Maryland

 
track & field, indoor
9:30 am: ECAC/IC4A championships
   incl Georgetown, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Boston, MA

 
men’s volleyball
5 pm: Coker at George Mason

 
women’s water polo
4 pm: George Washington at VMI

 
wrestling
10 am: Big Ten championships
   incl Maryland at Bloomington, IN

10 am: EWL championships
   incl George Mason at Bloomsburg, PA

10 am: EIWA championships
   incl American, Navy at Lewisburg, PA

11 am: ACC championships
   incl Virginia, Virginia Tech at Raleigh, NC