Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (3/5/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, March 5, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
12 pm: Georgetown at Villanova
2 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson
    NEC semifinal
3:30 pm: George Washington at Davidson
4 pm: Miami at Virginia Tech
6 pm: Richmond at George Mason
8:30 pm: Louisville at Virginia

 
women’s basketball
11 am: George Washington vs VCU
    A-10 semifinal at Richmond, VA
2 pm: Boston University at American
    Patriot first round
3 pm: Maryland vs Northwestern
    Big Ten semifinal at Indianapolis, IN

 
baseball
11 am: Central Connecticut at Navy
12 pm: Maryland vs SE Louisiana
    at Greenville, NC
12 pm: CS Northridge at George Washington
1 pm: Monmouth at Virginia
1 pm: Quinnipiac at Virginia Tech
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at UNC Asheville
1:30 pm: Central Connecticut at Navy
2 pm: Bryant at George Mason
3 pm: CS Northridge at George Washington
4 pm: Quinnipiac at Virginia Tech
4 pm: Georgetown at Florida Atlantic

 
women’s golf
8:30 am: Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    w/ Virginia at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Georgetown at Hofstra
12 pm: Furman at Mount St. Mary’s
1 pm: Navy at Bucknell
8 pm: Maryland vs Notre Dame
    at Costa Mesa, CA

 
women’s lacrosse
11 am: George Washington at Monmouth
12 pm: Hofstra at Maryland
12 pm: Syracuse at Virginia
1 pm: Duke at Virginia Tech
1 pm: Howard at Radford
1 pm: Richmond at American
1 pm: Navy at Boston College
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Longwood
2 pm: Lafayette at George Mason
3 pm: Georgetown at Towson

 
softball
10 am: Howard vs Army West Point
    at Fairfax, VA
11 am: Maryland vs Monmouth
    at Washington, DC/GW
12 pm: Virginia Tech at N.C. State
12:15 pm: Army West Point at George Mason
12:30 pm: Virginia at UNC Wilmington
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Saint Francis
    at Tuscon, AZ
1:30 pm: Maryland at George Washington
1:30 pm: Robert Morris at Georgetown
    at Nats Youth Academy
2 pm: Virginia Tech at N.C. State
2:30 pm: Howard vs Marist
    at Fairfax, VA
3 pm: Virginia vs Radford
    at Wilmington, NC
10 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs UTEP
    at Tuscon, AZ

 
men’s squash
11 am: CSA individual championships
    w/ Navy at Stamford, CT

 
men’s tennis
10 am: Morgan State at Navy
12 pm: Pacific Coast Doubles
    w/ Georgetown at La Jolla, CA
1 pm: George Washington at Richmond
2 pm: Howard at North Carolina A&T
4 pm: SIUE at Navy

 
women’s tennis
11 am: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest
12 pm: West Virginia at Maryland
12 pm: Howard at North Carolina A&T
2 pm: Saint Louis at George Washington
5 pm: Georgetown at Point Loma Nazarene

 
track & field
9:45 am: ECAC/IC4A indoor championships
    w/ Georgetown, George Mason, Howard, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Boston, MA

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: George Mason at Princeton

 
women’s water polo
11:30 am: George Washington vs Bucknell
    at Ann Arbor, MI
7:30 pm: George Washington vs UCLA
    at Ann Arbor, MI

 
wrestling
9 am: EIWA championships
    w/ American, Navy at Princeton, NJ
10 am: National Collegiate Open
    w/ Maryland at Geneva, OH
10 am: EWL championships
    w/ George Mason at Lock Haven, PA
11 am: Big Ten championships
    w/ Maryland at Iowa City, IA
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA D-I college sports schedule for Saturday, March 5, 2016 with all times EST.
 
men’s basketball
12 pm: Georgetown at Villanova
2 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Fair. Dickinson
          NEC semifinal
3:30 pm: George Washington at Davidson
4 pm: Miami at Virginia Tech
6 pm: Richmond at George Mason
8:30 pm: Louisville at Virginia

 
women’s basketball
11 am: George Washington vs VCU
          A-10 semifinal at Richmond, VA
2 pm: Boston University at American
          Patriot first round
3 pm: Maryland vs Northwestern
          Big Ten semifinal at Indianapolis, IN

 
baseball
11 am: Central Connecticut at Navy
12 pm: Maryland vs SE Louisiana
          at Greenville, NC
12 pm: CS Northridge at George Washington
1 pm: Monmouth at Virginia

1 pm: Quinnipiac at Virginia Tech
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at UNC Asheville
1:30 pm: Central Connecticut at Navy
2 pm: Bryant at George Mason

3 pm: CS Northridge at George Washington
4 pm: Quinnipiac at Virginia Tech
4 pm: Georgetown at Florida Atlantic

 
women’s golf
8:30 am: Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
          w/ Virginia at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Georgetown at Hofstra
12 pm: Furman at Mount St. Mary’s
1 pm: Navy at Bucknell
8 pm: Maryland vs Notre Dame
          at Costa Mesa, CA

 
women’s lacrosse
11 am: George Washington at Monmouth
12 pm: Hofstra at Maryland

12 pm: Syracuse at Virginia
1 pm: Duke at Virginia Tech
1 pm: Howard at Radford
1 pm: Richmond at American

1 pm: Navy at Boston College
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Longwood
2 pm: Lafayette at George Mason

3 pm: Georgetown at Towson

 
softball
10 am: Howard vs Army West Point
          at Fairfax, VA
11 am: Maryland vs Monmouth
          at Washington, DC/GW
12 pm: Virginia Tech at N.C. State
12:15 pm: Army West Point at George Mason
12:30 pm: Virginia at UNC Wilmington

1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Saint Francis
          at Tuscon, AZ
1:30 pm: Maryland at George Washington
1:30 pm: Robert Morris at Georgetown

          at Nats Youth Academy
2 pm: Virginia Tech at N.C. State
2:30 pm: Howard vs Marist
          at Fairfax, VA
3 pm: Virginia vs Radford
          at Wilmington, NC
10 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs UTEP
          at Tuscon, AZ

 
men’s squash
11 am: CSA individual championships
          w/ Navy at Stamford, CT

 
men’s tennis
10 am: Morgan State at Navy
13 pm: Pacific Coast Doubles

          w/ Georgetown at La Jolla, CA
1 pm: George Washington at Richmond
2 pm: Howard at North Carolina A&T
4 pm: SIUE at Navy

 
women’s tennis
11 am: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest
12 pm: West Virginia at Maryland
12 pm: Howard at North Carolina A&T
2 pm: Saint Louis at George Washington
5 pm: Georgetown at Point Loma Nazarene

 
track & field
9:45 am: ECAC/IC4A indoor championships
          w/ Georgetown, George Mason, Howard, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Boston, MA

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: George Mason at Princeton

 
women’s water polo
11:30 am: George Washington vs Bucknell
          at Ann Arbor, MI
7:30 pm: George Washington vs UCLA
          at Ann Arbor, MI

 
wrestling
9 am: EIWA championships
          w/ American, Navy at Princeton, NJ
10 am: National Collegiate Open
          w/ Maryland at Geneva, OH
10 am: EWL championships
          w/ George Mason at Lock Haven, PA
11 am: Big Ten championships
          w/ Maryland at Iowa City, IA
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.