Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (3/5/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Sunday, March 5, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
2 pm: Navy at Bucknell
   Patriot semifinal
   television: CBSSN  radio: WNAV 1430

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Bryant
   NEC quarterfinal
   video: NEC Front Row

3:30 pm: Georgetown vs Marquette
   Big East quarterfinal at Milwaukee, WI
   television: FS2

7 pm: Purdue vs Maryland
   Big Ten championship at Indianapolis, IN
   television: ESPN2  radio: WMUC Sports

 
baseball
10:30 am: Georgetown vs Ball State
   at Port Charlotte, FL

12 pm: Binghamton at Virginia Tech
12 pm: Cornell at Navy
12:30 pm: Maryland vs Dayton
   at Cary, NC
   radio: MBN

1 pm: George Washington at VMI
1 pm: Marist at George Mason
   video: A-10 Net  radio: GoMason

1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at North Carolina A&T
2:30 pm: La Salle at Virginia
   radio: WINA

 
men’s golf
8:45 am: Tiger Invitational
   incl Maryland at Opelika, AL

 
women’s golf
8 am: Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s gymnastics
1 pm: Navy at Springfield

 
women’s gymnastics
2 pm: George Washington, Eastern Michigan, Pittsburgh at West Virginia
   video: WVUsports.com

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Virginia at Syracuse
   video: ACCN Extra

 
women’s lacrosse
4 pm: Virginia at Syracuse
   video: ACCN Extra

 
sailing
9:15 am: Bob Bavier Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Charleston, SC

9:30 am: GW Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, St. Mary’s MD at Washington, DC

10 am: ODU Women’s Interconference
   incl Georgetown, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Norfolk, VA

 
softball
11 am: Georgetown vs UTSA
   at College Station, TX

12 pm: Virginia Tech at Virginia
   video: ACCN Extra

12:15 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Albany
   at Jacksonville, FL

1:15 pm: Georgetown at Texas A&M
   radio: KWBC

1:30 pm: Maryland at Missouri
   video: SECN+

1:30 pm: Quinnipiac at George Washington
   video: RaiseHigh  radio: WRGW

2 pm: Columbia at George Mason
3:45 pm: Monmouth at George Washington
   video: RaiseHigh  radio: WRGW

4:15 pm: Fairfield at George Mason

 
men’s squash
10:15 am: CSA individual championships
   incl Navy at Dartmouth, NH

 
swimming/diving
9 am: ECAC championships
   incl Virginia, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Annapolis, MD

 
men’s tennis
1 pm: Georgetown at UC San Diego
2 pm: James Madison at Virginia Tech
2 pm: St. John’s at George Washington
   at Sterling, VA

4 pm: Fairleigh Dickinson at Navy
4 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Butler
   at Orlando, FL

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Princeton at Maryland
12 pm: Virginia Tech at Virginia
   video: VirginiaSports

12 pm: Iowa at Navy
2:30 pm: Georgetown at UC San Diego

 
track & field, indoor
9:30 am: ECAC/IC4A championships
   incl Georgetown, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Boston, MA

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Sunday, March 5, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
2 pm: Navy at Bucknell
   Patriot semifinal
   television: CBSSN  radio: WNAV 1430

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Bryant
   NEC quarterfinal
   video: NEC Front Row

3:30 pm: Georgetown vs Marquette
   Big East quarterfinal at Milwaukee, WI
   television: FS2

7 pm: Purdue vs Maryland
   Big Ten championship at Indianapolis, IN
   television: ESPN2  radio: WMUC Sports

 
baseball
10:30 am: Georgetown vs Ball State
   at Port Charlotte, FL

12 pm: Binghamton at Virginia Tech
12 pm: Cornell at Navy
12:30 pm: Maryland vs Dayton
   at Cary, NC
   radio: MBN

1 pm: George Washington at VMI
1 pm: Marist at George Mason
   video: A-10 Net  radio: GoMason

1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at N. Carolina A&T
2:30 pm: La Salle at Virginia
   radio: WINA

 
men’s golf
8:45 am: Tiger Invitational
   incl Maryland at Opelika, AL

 
women’s golf
8 am: Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
   incl Virginia at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s gymnastics
1 pm: Navy at Springfield

 
women’s gymnastics
2 pm: George Washington, Eastern Michigan, Pittsburgh at West Virginia
   video: WVUsports.com

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Virginia at Syracuse
   video: ACCN Extra

 
women’s lacrosse
4 pm: Virginia at Syracuse
   video: ACCN Extra

 
sailing
9:15 am: Bob Bavier Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Charleston, SC

9:30 am: GW Team Race
   incl Georgetown, George Washington, St. Mary’s MD at Washington, DC

10 am: ODU Women’s Interconference
   incl Georgetown, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Norfolk, VA

 
softball
11 am: Georgetown vs UTSA
   at College Station, TX

12 pm: Virginia Tech at Virginia
   video: ACCN Extra

12:15 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Albany
   at Jacksonville, FL

1:15 pm: Georgetown at Texas A&M
   radio: KWBC

1:30 pm: Maryland at Missouri
   video: SECN+

1:30 pm: Quinnipiac at George Washington
   video: RaiseHigh  radio: WRGW

2 pm: Columbia at George Mason
3:45 pm: Monmouth at George Washington
   video: RaiseHigh  radio: WRGW

4:15 pm: Fairfield at George Mason

 
men’s squash
10:15 am: CSA individual championships
   incl Navy at Dartmouth, NH

 
swimming/diving
9 am: ECAC championships
   incl Virginia, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Annapolis, MD

 
men’s tennis
1 pm: Georgetown at UC San Diego
2 pm: James Madison at Virginia Tech
2 pm: St. John’s at George Washington
   at Sterling, VA

4 pm: Fairleigh Dickinson at Navy
4 pm: Mount St. Mary’s vs Butler
   at Orlando, FL

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Princeton at Maryland
12 pm: Virginia Tech at Virginia
   video: VirginiaSports

12 pm: Iowa at Navy
2:30 pm: Georgetown at UC San Diego

 
track & field, indoor
9:30 am: ECAC/IC4A championships
   incl Georgetown, Navy, Mount St. Mary’s at Boston, MA