Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (4/22/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Friday, April 22, 2016 w/ EDT time, television & radio.

 
baseball
1 pm: Purdue at Maryland
3 pm: Georgetown at Butler
3 pm: George Washington at Dayton
3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner
7 pm: Virginia at Miami

 
men’s golf
8:30 am: ACC championship
    w/ Virginia, Virginia Tech at New London, NC
10 am: Big Ten championship
    w/ Maryland at Newburgh, IN

 
women’s golf
8 am: Big East championship
    w/ Georgetown at Callawassie Island, SC
8:30 am: Big Ten championship
    w/ Maryland at Indianapolis, IN

 
men’s lacrosse
7 pm: Sacred Heart at Navy

 
women’s lacrosse
4 pm: La Salle at George Washington
4 pm: George Mason at St. Bonaventure
6 pm: Virginia at Virginia Tech
 
women’s rowing
4:30 pm: Dale England Cup
    w/ Navy at Bloomington, IN

 
softball
6 pm: Maryland at Michigan

 
men’s tennis
12/2:30 pm: Virginia vs N.C. State
    ACC quarterfinal at Cary/Durham, NC
12 pm: Villanova at Georgetown
5:30 pm: Virginia Tech vs Florida State
    ACC quarterfinal at Chapel Hill, NC

 
women’s tennis
11:30 am: Mount St. Mary’s vs Fairleigh Dickinson
    NEC quarterfinal at West Windsor, NJ
12/2:30 pm: Virginia vs Duke
    ACC quarterfinal at Cary/Raleigh, NC
12 pm: Villanova at Georgetown
3 pm: George Washington vs UMass
    A-10 quarterfinal at Cincinnati, OH
3 pm: Navy vs Loyola MD
    Patriot quarterfinal at Annapolis, MD
4 pm: Maryland at Minnesota

 
track & field
10 am: Virginia Challenge
    w/ Virginia, Georgetown, Navy at Charlottesville, VA
12 pm: Morgan State Legacy Meet
    w/ Maryland, George Washington at Baltimore, MD
12 pm: Duke Invitational
    w/ Virginia Tech, George Mason at Durham, NC
2 pm: Larry Ellis Invitational
    w/ Maryland, Navy at Princeton, NJ
3 pm: War Eagle Invitational
    w/ Virginia Tech at Auburn, AL
5 pm: Stanford Twilight
    w/ Georgetown at Stanford, CA
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Friday, April 22, 2016 w/ EDT time, television & radio.

 
baseball
1 pm: Purdue at Maryland
3 pm: Georgetown at Butler
3 pm: George Washington at Dayton

3 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner
7 pm: Virginia at Miami

 
men’s golf
8:30 am: ACC championship
          w/ Virginia, Virginia Tech
          at New London, NC
10 am: Big Ten championship
          w/ Maryland at Newburgh, IN

 
women’s golf
8 am: Big East championship
          w/ Georgetown at Callawassie Island, SC
8:30 am: Big Ten championship
          w/ Maryland at Indianapolis, IN

 
men’s lacrosse
7 pm: Sacred Heart at Navy

 
women’s lacrosse
4 pm: La Salle at George Washington
4 pm: George Mason at St. Bonaventure
6 pm: Virginia at Virginia Tech

 
women’s rowing
4:30 pm: Dale England Cup
          w/ Navy at Bloomington, IN

 
softball
6 pm: Maryland at Michigan

 
men’s tennis
12/2:30 pm: Virginia vs N.C. State
          ACC quarterfinal at Cary/Durham, NC
12 pm: Villanova at Georgetown
5:30 pm: Virginia Tech vs Florida State

          ACC quarterfinal at Chapel Hill, NC

 
women’s tennis
11:30 am: Mt. St. Mary’s vs Fair. Dickinson
          NEC quarterfinal at West Windsor, NJ
12/2:30 pm: Virginia vs Duke
          ACC quarterfinal at Cary/Raleigh, NC
12 pm: Villanova at Georgetown
3 pm: George Washington vs UMass

          A-10 quarterfinal at Cincinnati, OH
3 pm: Navy vs Loyola MD
          Patriot quarterfinal at Annapolis, MD
4 pm: Maryland at Minnesota

 
track & field
10 am: Virginia Challenge
          w/ Virginia, Georgetown, Navy
          at Charlottesville, VA
12 pm: Morgan State Legacy Meet
          w/ Maryland, George Washington
          at Baltimore, MD
12 pm: Duke Invitational
          w/ Virginia Tech, George Mason
          at Durham, NC
2 pm: Larry Ellis Invitational
          w/ Maryland, Navy at Princeton, NJ
3 pm: War Eagle Invitational
          w/ Virginia Tech at Auburn, AL
5 pm: Stanford Twilight
          w/ Georgetown at Stanford, CA