Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (4/23/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, April 23, 2016 w/ EDT time, television & radio.

 
baseball
12 pm: Duke at Virginia Tech
12:30 pm: Army West Point at Navy
1 pm: Georgetown at Butler
1 pm: George Washington at Dayton
1 pm: George Mason at Radford
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner
2 pm: Purdue at Maryland
2:30 pm: Duke at Virginia Tech
3 pm: Army West Point at Navy
3:30 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner
4 pm: George Mason at Radford
7 pm: Virginia at Miami

 
men’s golf
8:30 am: ACC championship
    w/ Virginia, Virginia Tech at New London, NC
8:30 am: Navy Spring Invitational
    w/ Navy at Annapolis, MD
10 am: Big Ten championship
    w/ Maryland at Newburgh, IN

 
women’s golf
8 am: Big East championship
    w/ Georgetown at Callawassie Island, SC
8:30 am: Big Ten championship
    w/ Maryland at Indianapolis, IN
8:30 am: Patriot championship
    w/ Navy at Lewisburg, PA

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Wagner at Mount St. Mary’s
7 pm: Virginia at Georgetown

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Maryland at Michigan
1 pm: Marquette at Georgetown
1 pm: American at Holy Cross
1 pm: Navy at Bucknell
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner
2 pm: Howard at Old Dominion

 
men’s rowing
7 am: Harvard at Navy
    LW at Annapolis, MD
7:10 am: Navy, Penn at Harvard
    HW at Cambridge, MA
11:10 am: Georgetown, Penn at Princeton
    LW at Princeton, NJ
2:40 pm: Georgetown vs George Washington vs Rutgers
    HW at Princeton, NJ

 
women’s rowing
8:30 am: Dale England Cup
    w/ Navy at Bloomington, IN
9 am: Georgetown at Princeton
    at Princeton, NJ

 
softball
12:45 pm: UMass at George Washington
1 pm: Virginia at Georgia Tech
1 pm: Delaware State at Howard
1 pm: LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
2 pm: Maryland at Michigan
2 pm: Georgetown at Villanova
2:45 pm: UMass at George Washington
3 pm: Virginia at Georgia Tech
3 pm: George Mason at La Salle
3 pm: Delaware State at Howard
3 pm: LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
4 pm: Virginia Tech at Florida State
4 pm: Georgetown at Villanova
6 pm: Virginia Tech at Florida State

 
men’s tennis
2 pm: Virginia vs North Carolina
    ACC semifinal at Cary, NC
2 pm: Virginia Tech vs Wake Forest
    ACC semifinal at Cary, NC
2:30 pm: Army West Point at Navy

 
women’s tennis
10 am: Virginia vs North Carolina
    ACC semifinal at Cary, NC
12 pm: Navy vs Army West Point
    Patriot semifinal at Annapolis, MD
1:30 pm: George Washington vs Davidson
    A-10 semifinal at Mason, OH

 
track & field
9 am: Virginia Challenge
    w/ Virginia, Georgetown, Navy at Charlottesville, VA
9:30 am: Morgan State Legacy Meet
    w/ Maryland, George Washington, American, Howard at Baltimore, MD
11 am: Larry Ellis Invitational
    w/ Maryland, Navy at Princeton, NJ
11 am: Bucknell Team Challenge
    w/ Mount St. Mary’s at Lewisburg, PA
11:30 am: War Eagle Invitational
    w/ Virginia Tech at Auburn, AL
12 pm: Duke Invitational
    w/ Virginia Tech, George Mason at Durham, NC
2 pm: James Madison Invitational
    w/ Maryland, Navy at Princeton, NJ

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: George Mason vs Saint Francis
    EIVA championship at University Park, PA
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, April 23, 2016 w/ EDT time, television & radio.

 
baseball
12 pm: Duke at Virginia Tech
12:30 pm: Army West Point at Navy
1 pm: Georgetown at Butler
1 pm: George Washington at Dayton

1 pm: George Mason at Radford
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner
2 pm: Purdue at Maryland

2:30 pm: Duke at Virginia Tech
3 pm: Army West Point at Navy
3:30 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner
4 pm: George Mason at Radford

7 pm: Virginia at Miami

 
men’s golf
8:30 am: ACC championship
          w/ Virginia, Virginia Tech
          at New London, NC
8:30 am: Navy Spring Invitational
          w/ Navy at Annapolis, MD
10 am: Big Ten championship
          w/ Maryland at Newburgh, IN

 
women’s golf
8 am: Big East championship
          w/ Georgetown at Callawassie Island, SC
8:30 am: Big Ten championship
          w/ Maryland at Indianapolis, IN
8:30 am: Patriot championship
          w/ Navy at Lewisburg, PA

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Wagner at Mount St. Mary’s
7 pm: Virginia at Georgetown

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Maryland at Michigan
1 pm: Marquette at Georgetown
1 pm: American at Holy Cross
1 pm: Navy at Bucknell
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner
2 pm: Howard at Old Dominion

 
men’s rowing
7 am: Harvard at Navy
          LW at Annapolis, MD
7:10 am: Navy, Penn at Harvard
          HW at Cambridge, MA
11:10 am: Georgetown, Penn at Princeton
          LW at Princeton, NJ
2:40 pm: Georgetown vs George Washington vs Rutgers
          HW at Princeton, NJ

 
women’s rowing
8:30 am: Dale England Cup
          w/ Navy at Bloomington, IN
9 am: Georgetown at Princeton
          at Princeton, NJ

 
softball
12:45 pm: UMass at George Washington
1 pm: Virginia at Georgia Tech
1 pm: Delaware State at Howard
1 pm: LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
2 pm: Maryland at Michigan

2 pm: Georgetown at Villanova
2:45 pm: UMass at George Washington
3 pm: Virginia at Georgia Tech
3 pm: George Mason at La Salle
3 pm: Delaware State at Howard
3 pm: LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
4 pm: Virginia Tech at Florida State

4 pm: Georgetown at Villanova
6 pm: Virginia Tech at Florida State

 
men’s tennis
2 pm: Virginia vs North Carolina
          ACC semifinal at Cary, NC
2 pm: Virginia Tech vs Wake Forest
          ACC semifinal at Cary, NC
2:30 pm: Army West Point at Navy

 
women’s tennis
10 am: Virginia vs North Carolina
          ACC semifinal at Cary, NC
12 pm: Navy vs Army West Point
          Patriot semifinal at Annapolis, MD
1:30 pm: George Washington vs Davidson
          A-10 semifinal at Mason, OH

 
track & field
9 am: Virginia Challenge
          w/ Virginia, Georgetown, Navy
          at Charlottesville, VA
9:30 am: Morgan State Legacy Meet
          w/ Maryland, George Washington,
          American, Howard at Baltimore, MD
11 am: Larry Ellis Invitational
          w/ Maryland, Navy at Princeton, NJ
11 am: Bucknell Team Challenge
          w/ Mount St. Mary’s at Lewisburg, PA
11:30 am: War Eagle Invitational
          w/ Virginia Tech at Auburn, AL
12 pm: Duke Invitational
          w/ Virginia Tech, George Mason
          at Durham, NC
2 pm: James Madison Invitational
          w/ Maryland, Navy at Princeton, NJ

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: George Mason vs Saint Francis
          EIVA championship at University Park, PA