Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (5/1/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Sunday, May 1, 2016 w/ EDT time, television & radio.

 
baseball

11 am: Virginia Tech at Boston College
    radio: WWBU/HokiesXtra
12 pm: Navy at Bucknell
1 pm: Virginia at Pittsburgh
    video: PittsburghPanthers.com   radio: WINA
2:30 pm: Navy at Bucknell

 
men’s golf

7:30 am: Atlantic 10 championship
    w/ George Washington, George Mason at Orlando, FL
8 am: Big East championship
    w/ Georgetown at Callawassie, SC
9 am: Patriot League championship
    w/ Navy at Annapolis, MD

 
women’s lacrosse

1 pm: Howard at Detroit
    video: ESPN3
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Robert Morris
    video: NEC Front Row

 
men’s rowing

12 pm: George Washington vs Navy vs Columbia vs Hobart
    HW at Princeton, NJ

 
women’s rowing

8 am: Eastern Sprints
    w/ Georgetown at Worcester, MA

 
softball

11 am: Georgetown at Providence
    video: Big East Digital
1 pm: Howard at Md-Eastern Shore
1 pm: Maryland at Minnesota
    TV: BTN
2:15 pm: Saint Joseph’s at George Washington
    video: RaiseHigh

 
men’s tennis

12 pm: Navy vs Army West Point
    Patriot championship at Bethlehem, PA

 
track & field

2 pm: Payton Jordan Invitational
    w/ Virginia Tech, Georgetown at Stanford, CA
    video: FloTrack

 
women’s water polo

9 am: George Washington vs Brown
    CWPA 7th place at Cambridge, MA
    video: IATEwaterpolo.org
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Sunday, May 1, 2016 w/ EDT time, television & radio.

 
baseball
11 am: Virginia Tech at Boston College
          radio: WWBU/HokiesXtra
12 pm: Navy at Bucknell
1 pm: Virginia at Pittsburgh
          video: PittsburghPanthers.com   radio: WINA
2:30 pm: Navy at Bucknell

 
men’s golf
7:30 am: Atlantic 10 championship
          w/ George Washington, George Mason at Orlando, FL
8 am: Big East championship
          w/ Georgetown at Callawassie, SC
9 am: Patriot League championship
          w/ Navy at Annapolis, MD

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Howard at Detroit
          video: ESPN3
1 pm: Mount St. Mary’s at Robert Morris
          video: NEC Front Row

 
men’s rowing
12 pm: George Washington vs Navy vs Columbia vs Hobart
          HW at Princeton, NJ

 
women’s rowing
8 am: Eastern Sprints
          w/ Georgetown at Worcester, MA

 
softball
11 am: Georgetown at Providence
          video: Big East Digital
1 pm: Howard at Md-Eastern Shore
1 pm: Maryland at Minnesota
          TV: BTN
2:15 pm: Saint Joseph’s at George Washington
          video: RaiseHigh

 
men’s tennis
12 pm: Navy vs Army West Point
          Patriot championship at Bethlehem, PA

 
track & field
2 pm: Payton Jordan Invitational
          w/ Virginia Tech, Georgetown at Stanford, CA
          video: FloTrack

 
women’s water polo
9 am: George Washington vs Brown
          CWPA 7th place at Cambridge, MA
          video: IATEwaterpolo.org