Washington, D.C. area D-I college sports schedule (9/24/16)

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, September 24, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
football

12:30 pm: Central Michigan at Virginia
    television: CSN    radio: WSPZ 570
12:30 pm: East Carolina at Virginia Tech
    television: WDCA 20    radio: WJFK 106.7
2 pm: Columbia at Georgetown
    video: PatriotLeague.tv
3:30 pm: BYU vs West Virginia
    at Landover, MD
    television: ESPN2    radio: WVUsports
7 pm: Howard at Morgan State
    video: ESPN3    radio: 96.3 HD3

 
cross country

9:30 am: DSU Farm Run Invitational
    incl Howard at Smyrna, DE
10 am: Roy Griak Invitational
    incl Navy at Falcon heights, MN

 
field hockey

12 pm: Lehigh at American
    video: PatriotLeague.tv

 
women’s golf

9 am: Lady Paladin Invitational
    incl Maryland, Virginia Tech, Georgetown at Greenville, SC

 
sailing

9:30 am: Laser Elimination
    incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Annapolis, MD
9:30 am: Faye Bennet MAISA Women’s Singles
    incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Annapolis, MD
9:30 am: St. Mary’s Fall Interconference
    incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at St. Mary’s City, MD
9:40 am: South #1/Tom Curtis Regatta
    incl Georgetown, George Washington, St. Mary’s MD at Washington, DC
9:40 am: Central Fall Qualifer
    incl Navy at Philadelphia, PA

 
men’s soccer

1 pm: Xavier at Georgetown
    video: Big East Digital
1 pm: Howard at St. Francis Brooklyn
4 pm: Colgate at American
    video: PatriotLeague.tv
7 pm: Virginia at Louisville
    video: ACC Network Extra
7 pm: Siena at George Mason
    video: A-10 Network

 
women’s soccer

1 pm: American at Boston University
    video: PatriotLeague.tv
7 pm: Navy at Loyola MD
    video: PatriotLeague.tv

 
sprint football

12 pm: Navy at Franklin Pierce
    video: FranklinPierce.edu

 
men’s tennis

8 am: Southern Intercollegiates
    incl Virginia Tech at Athens, GA
9 am: Joe Hunt Invitational
    incl George Washington, George Mason, Navy at Annapolis, MD
9 am: Loyola Invitational
    incl Mount St. Mary’s at Baltimore, MD

 
women’s tennis

8:30 am: Saint Joseph’s Invitational
    incl George Washington at Philadelphia, PA
10 am: UVa Fall Invite
    incl Maryland, Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Washington at Charlottesville, VA
12 pm: Colorado Invitational
    incl Georgetown at Boulder, CO

 
women’s volleyball

2 pm: Lafayette at American
4 pm: Bucknell at Navy
7 pm: Duke at Virginia
    video: ACC Network Extra
7 pm: Georgetown at Villanova
    video: Villanova.com
8 pm: Maryland at Wisconsin
    video: BTN Plus

 
men’s water polo

3:30 pm: Wagner at George Washington
    video: RaiseHigh Live
8 pm: Fordham at George Washington
    video: RaiseHigh Live
8 pm: Bucknell at Navy
    video: PatriotLeague.tv
 

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DI college sports schedule for Saturday, September 24, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
football
12:30 pm: Central Michigan at Virginia
          television: CSN  radio: WSPZ 570
12:30 pm: East Carolina at Virginia Tech
          television: WDCA 20  radio: WJFK 106.7
2 pm: Columbia at Georgetown
          video: PatriotLeague.tv
3:30 pm: BYU vs West Virginia
          at Landover, MD
          television: ESPN2  radio: WVUsports
7 pm: Howard at Morgan State
          video: ESPN3  radio: 96.3 HD3

 
cross country
9:30 am: DSU Farm Run Invitational
          incl Howard at Smyrna, DE
10 am: Roy Griak Invitational
          incl Navy at Falcon heights, MN

 
field hockey
12 pm: Lehigh at American
          video: PatriotLeague.tv

 
women’s golf
9 am: Lady Paladin Invitational
          incl Maryland, Virginia Tech, Georgetown at Greenville, SC

 
sailing
9:30 am: Laser Elimination
          incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Annapolis, MD
9:30 am: Faye Bennet MAISA Women’s Singles
          incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at Annapolis, MD
9:30 am: St. Mary’s Fall Interconference
          incl Georgetown, George Washington, Navy, St. Mary’s MD at St. Mary’s City, MD
9:40 am: South #1/Tom Curtis Regatta
          incl Georgetown, George Washington, St. Mary’s MD at Washington, DC
9:40 am: Central Fall Qualifer
          incl Navy at Philadelphia, PA

 
men’s soccer
1 pm: Xavier at Georgetown
          video: Big East Digital
1 pm: Howard at St. Francis Brooklyn
4 pm: Colgate at American
          video: PatriotLeague.tv
7 pm: Virginia at Louisville
          video: ACC Network Extra
7 pm: Siena at George Mason
          video: A-10 Network

 
women’s soccer
1 pm: American at Boston University
          video: PatriotLeague.tv
7 pm: Navy at Loyola MD
          video: PatriotLeague.tv

 
sprint football
12 pm: Navy at Franklin Pierce
          video: FranklinPierce.edu

 
men’s tennis
8 am: Southern Intercollegiates
          incl Virginia Tech at Athens, GA
9 am: Joe Hunt Invitational
          incl George Washington, George Mason, Navy at Annapolis, MD
9 am: Loyola Invitational
          incl Mount St. Mary’s at Baltimore, MD

 
women’s tennis
8:30 am: Saint Joseph’s Invitational
          incl George Washington at Philadelphia, PA
10 am: UVa Fall Invite
          incl Maryland, Virginia, Virginia Tech, George Washington at Charlottesville, VA
12 pm: Colorado Invitational
          incl Georgetown at Boulder, CO

 
women’s volleyball
2 pm: Lafayette at American
4 pm: Bucknell at Navy
7 pm: Duke at Virginia
          video: ACC Network Extra
7 pm: Georgetown at Villanova
          video: Villanova.com
8 pm: Maryland at Wisconsin
          video: BTN Plus

 
men’s water polo
3:30 pm: Wagner at George Washington
          video: RaiseHigh Live
8 pm: Fordham at George Washington
          video: RaiseHigh Live
8 pm: Bucknell at Navy
          video: PatriotLeague.tv