Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (1/30/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, January 30, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
2 pm: Shenandoah at Randolph
3 pm: Albright at Hood
3 pm: Gallaudet at Lancaster Bible
3 pm: Wesley at Mary Washington
4 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
4 pm: Shepherd at Concord
4 pm: Moravian at Catholic
4 pm: Southern Virginia at St. Mary’s MD
4 pm: Frostburg State at Marymount

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: Albright at Hood
1 pm: Wesley at Mary Washington
2 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
2 pm: Shepherd at Concord
2 pm: Moravian at Catholic
2 pm: Southern Virginia at St. Mary’s MD
2 pm: Frostburg State at Marymount
4:30 pm: Shenandoah at Lynchburg
5 pm: Gallaudet at Lancaster Bible

 
swimming/diving
12 pm: Hood, Lebanon Valley, Misercordia at Messiah
1 pm: Howard at Catholic
1 pm: Stevenson at Gallaudet
1 pm: Salisbury at St. Mary’s MD
1 pm: Mary Washington at York PA
1 pm: Marymount at Frostburg State

 
track & field
9 am: Terrapin Invitational
    w/ Bowie State, District of Columbia, Catholic at Landover, MD
9 am: Darius Dixon Invitational
    w/ Gallaudet, Shenandoah at Lynchburg, VA
9:30 am: Patriot Games
    w/ Catholic at Fairfax, VA
10 am: John Covert Classic
    w/ Hood at Bethlehem, PA

 
men’s volleyball
2 pm: Marymount vs Nazareth
    at Union, NJ
4 pm: Marymount at Kean
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, January 30, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
2 pm: Shenandoah at Randolph
3 pm: Albright at Hood
3 pm: Gallaudet at Lancaster Bible
3 pm: Wesley at Mary Washington
4 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City St.
4 pm: Shepherd at Concord
4 pm: Moravian at Catholic
4 pm: Southern Va. at St. Mary’s MD
4 pm: Frostburg State at Marymount

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: Albright at Hood
1 pm: Wesley at Mary Washington
2 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City St.
2 pm: Shepherd at Concord
2 pm: Moravian at Catholic
2 pm: Southern Va. at St. Mary’s MD
2 pm: Frostburg State at Marymount
4:30 pm: Shenandoah at Lynchburg
5 pm: Gallaudet at Lancaster Bible

 
swimming/diving
12 pm: Hood, Lebanon Valley, Misercordia at Messiah
1 pm: Howard at Catholic
1 pm: Stevenson at Gallaudet
1 pm: Salisbury at St. Mary’s MD
1 pm: Mary Washington at York PA
1 pm: Marymount at Frostburg State

 
track & field
9 am: Terrapin Invitational
          w/ Bowie State, District of Columbia, Catholic at Landover, MD
9 am: Darius Dixon Invitational
          w/ Gallaudet, Shenandoah at Lynchburg, VA
9:30 am: Patriot Games
          w/ Catholic at Fairfax, VA
10 am: John Covert Classic
          w/ Hood at Bethlehem, PA

 
men’s volleyball
2 pm: Marymount vs Nazareth
          at Union, NJ
4 pm: Marymount at Kean
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.