Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (11/5/16)

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, November 5, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
football

12 pm: Fairmont State at Shepherd
    tv/video: ASN/NCAA.com    radio: WRNR 740
12 pm: Hampden-Sydney at Shenandoah
    video: SUhornets.com    radio: WZRV 95.3
1 pm: Elizabeth City State at Bowie State
    video: BSUbulldogs.com
1 pm: Catholic at Emory & Henry
    video: GoWasps.com    radio: WEHC
1 pm: Gallaudet at Anna Maria
    video: GoAmcats.com

 
men’s basketball

9:30 pm: Oakwood at Washington Adventist
    video: WAUathletics.com

 
women’s basketball

7:30 pm: Oakwood at Washington Adventist
    video: WAUathletics.com

 
bowling

9 am: VUU Invitational
    incl Bowie State at Midlothian, VA

 
equestrian

10 am: Old Dominion Invitational
    incl Mary Washington at Chesapeake, VA

 
field hockey

6 pm: Mary Washington at Salisbury
    CAC championship
6:30 pm: Shenandoah vs Washington & Lee
    ODAC championship at Lynchburg, VA

 
women’s rowing

10:30 am: Head of the Occoquan
    incl St. Mary’s MD at Fairfax Station, VA

 
men’s soccer

8 pm: Mary Washington at Christopher Newport
    CAC championship

 
women’s soccer

12 pm: Shenandoah at Washington & Lee
    ODAC semifinal

 
swimming/diving

1 pm: Elizabethtown at Gallaudet
1 pm: York PA at St. Mary’s MD
2 pm: Mary Washington at Marymount

 
women’s triathlon

2 pm: Draft-Legal Championship
    incl Marymount at New Orleans, LA

 
women’s volleyball

2 pm: Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
    CAC championship
2:30 pm: Gallaudet vs Morrisville State
    NEAC semifinal at Marcy, NY
3 pm: Salem Intl. at Shepherd
5:30 pm: Bowie State vs Salem Intl.
    at Shepherdstown, WV
8 pm: Bowie State at Shepherd
 

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, November 5, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
football
12 pm: Fairmont State at Shepherd
          tv/video: ASN/NCAA.com  radio: WRNR
12 pm: Hampden-Sydney at Shenandoah
          video: SUhornets.com  radio: WZRV 95.3
1 pm: Elizabeth City State at Bowie State
          video: BSUbulldogs.com
1 pm: Catholic at Emory & Henry
          video: GoWasps.com  radio: WEHC
1 pm: Gallaudet at Anna Maria
          video: GoAmcats.com

 
men’s basketball
9:30 pm: Oakwood at Washington Adventist
          video: GoAmcats.com

 
women’s basketball
7:30 pm: Oakwood at Washington Adventist
          video: GoAmcats.com

 
bowling
9 am: VUU Invitational
          incl Bowie State at Midlothian, VA

 
equestrian
10 am: Old Dominion Invitational
          incl Mary Washington at Chesapeake, VA

 
field hockey
6 pm: Mary Washington at Salisbury
          CAC championship
6:30 pm: Shenandoah vs Washington & Lee
          ODAC championship at Lynchburg, VA

 
women’s rowing
10:30 am: Head of the Occoquan
          incl St. Mary’s MD at Fairfax Station, VA

 
men’s soccer
8 pm: Mary Washington at Chris. Newport
          CAC championship

 
women’s soccer
12 pm: Shenandoah at Washington & Lee
          ODAC semifinal

 
swimming/diving
1 pm: Elizabethtown at Gallaudet
1 pm: York PA at St. Mary’s MD
2 pm: Mary Washington at Marymount

 
women’s triathlon
2 pm: Draft-Legal Championship
          incl Marymount at New Orleans, LA

 
women’s volleyball
2 pm: Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
          CAC championship
2:30 pm: Gallaudet vs Morrisville State
          NEAC semifinal at Marcy, NY
3 pm: Salem Intl. at Shepherd
5:30 pm: Bowie State vs Salem Intl.
          at Shepherdstown, WV
8 pm: Bowie State at Shepherd