Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (2/13/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, February 13, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
12 pm: Wilson at Gallaudet
2 pm: Lynchburg at Shenandoah
3 pm: District of Columbia at Bridgeport
3 pm: Hood at Lycoming
3 pm: Marymount at Mary Washington
4 pm: Bowie State at Chowan
4 pm: Shepherd at Urbana
4 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at St. Mary’s MD

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: District of Columbia at Bridgeport
1 pm: Hood at Lycoming
1 pm: Marymount at Mary Washington
2 pm: Bowie State at Chowan
2 pm: Shepherd at Urbana
2 pm: Wilson at Gallaudet
2 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at St. Mary’s MD
4 pm: Emory & Henry at Shenandoah
7:30 pm: Salem at Washington Adventist

 
bowling
1 pm: CIAA North/South Roundup
    w/ Bowie State at Fayetteville, NC

 
equestrian
10 am: Virginia Commonwealth Show
    w/ Marymount at Mechanicsville, VA

 
swimming/diving
10 am: MAC championships
    w/ Hood at York, PA
10 am: Landmark championships
    w/ Catholic at Germantown, MD
10 am: NEAC championships
    w/ Gallaudet at Cazenovia, NY

 
men’s tennis
7:30 pm: Shepherd at Shenandoah

 
women’s tennis
10 am: Norfolk State at Mary Washington
3 pm: Elizabethtown at Mary Washington

 
track & field
10 am: Albright Invitational
    w/ Hood at Reading, PA

 
men’s volleyball
11 am: Cairn at Marymount
3 pm: Bluefield at Marymount
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, February 13, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
12 pm: Wilson at Gallaudet
2 pm: Lynchburg at Shenandoah
3 pm: District of Columbia at Bridgeport
3 pm: Hood at Lycoming
3 pm: Marymount at Mary Washington
4 pm: Bowie State at Chowan
4 pm: Shepherd at Urbana
4 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at St. Mary’s MD

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: District of Columbia at Bridgeport
1 pm: Hood at Lycoming
1 pm: Marymount at Mary Washington
2 pm: Bowie State at Chowan
2 pm: Shepherd at Urbana
2 pm: Wilson at Gallaudet
2 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at St. Mary’s MD
4 pm: Emory & Henry at Shenandoah
7:30 pm: Salem at Washington Adventist

 
bowling
1 pm: CIAA North/South Roundup
          w/ Bowie State at Fayetteville, NC

 
equestrian
10 am: Virginia Commonwealth Show
          w/ Marymount at Mechanicsville, VA

 
swimming/diving
10 am: MAC championships
          w/ Hood at York, PA
10 am: Landmark championships
          w/ Catholic at Germantown, MD
10 am: NEAC championships
          w/ Gallaudet at Cazenovia, NY

 
men’s tennis
7:30 pm: Shepherd at Shenandoah

 
women’s tennis
10 am: Norfolk State at Mary Washington
3 pm: Elizabethtown at Mary Washington

 
track & field
10 am: Albright Invitational
          w/ Hood at Reading, PA

 
men’s volleyball
11 am: Cairn at Marymount
3 pm: Bluefield at Marymount

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.