Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (2/18/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, February 18, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
3 pm: Arcadia at Hood
3 pm: Gallaudet at Wilson
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Southern Virginia
3 pm: Mary Washington at Wesley
3 pm: Marymount at PSU-Harrisburg
4 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
4 pm: Shepherd at West Virginia State
4 pm: Catholic at Moravian
4 pm: Roanoke at Shenandoah

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: Arcadia at Hood
1 pm: Gallaudet at Wilson
1 pm: Mary Washington at Wesley
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Southern Virginia
1 pm: Marymount at PSU-Harrisburg
1 pm: Trinity DC at Valley Forge
2 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
2 pm: Shepherd at West Virginia State
2 pm: Catholic at Moravian
2 pm: Randolph at Shenandoah

 
baseball
11 am: Mt. St. Mary NY at St. Mary’s MD
12 pm: Marymount at Averett
12 pm: Misericordia at Shenandoah
2 pm: Mt. St. Mary NY at St. Mary’s MD
2:30 pm: Misericordia at Shenandoah
3 pm: Marymount at Averett
5 pm: Mary Washington vs Bridgewater
   at Fayetteville, NC

 
equestrian
12 pm: Mary Washington Show
   incl Mary Washington at Fredericksburg, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Goucher at Hood
1 pm: Catholic at Randolph-Macon
1 pm: Dickinson vs St. Mary’s MD
   at Brooklandville, MD
1 pm: Southern Virginia at Marymount
1 pm: Shenandoah at Wesley

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Washington & Lee at Mary Washington
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Southern Virginia
4:30 pm: Hood at Wesley

 
softball
10 am: Shenandoah vs Southern Virginia
   at Winston-Salem, NC
12 pm: Shepherd at North Georgia
4 pm: Shepherd at Seton Hill
   at Dahlonega, GA
4 pm: Shenandoah at Salem

 
swimming/diving
10 am: Landmark championships
   incl Catholic at Germantown, MD
10 am: CAC championships
   incl St. Mary’s MD, Mary Washington, Marymount at St. Mary’s City, MD

 
men’s tennis
10 am: Shepherd at Bluefield VA
   at Blacksburg, VA
   incl Catholic at Germantown, MD
7:30 pm: Frostburg State at Shenandoah

 
women’s tennis
10 am: Shepherd at Bluefield VA
   at Blacksburg, VA
10 am: Methodist at Mary Washington
3 pm: Franklin & Marshall at Mary Washington

 
track & field, indoor
9:30 am: Susquehanna Invitational
   incl Hood, Catholic, Gallaudet at Selinsgrove, PA

 
men’s volleyball
1 pm: Marymount at Juniata
3 pm: Marymount vs Alvernia
   at Huntington, PA

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, February 18, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
3 pm: Arcadia at Hood
3 pm: Gallaudet at Wilson
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Southern Virginia
3 pm: Mary Washington at Wesley
3 pm: Marymount at PSU-Harrisburg
4 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
4 pm: Shepherd at West Virginia State
4 pm: Catholic at Moravian
4 pm: Roanoke at Shenandoah

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: Arcadia at Hood
1 pm: Gallaudet at Wilson
1 pm: Mary Washington at Wesley
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Southern Virginia
1 pm: Marymount at PSU-Harrisburg
1 pm: Trinity DC at Valley Forge
2 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
2 pm: Shepherd at West Virginia State
2 pm: Catholic at Moravian
2 pm: Randolph at Shenandoah

 
baseball
11 am: Mt. St. Mary NY at St. Mary’s MD
12 pm: Marymount at Averett
12 pm: Misericordia at Shenandoah
2 pm: Mt. St. Mary NY at St. Mary’s MD
2:30 pm: Misericordia at Shenandoah
3 pm: Marymount at Averett
5 pm: Mary Washington vs Bridgewater
   at Fayetteville, NC

 
equestrian
12 pm: Mary Washington Show
   incl Mary Washington at Fredericksburg, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Goucher at Hood
1 pm: Catholic at Randolph-Macon
1 pm: Dickinson vs St. Mary’s MD
   at Brooklandville, MD
1 pm: Southern Virginia at Marymount
1 pm: Shenandoah at Wesley

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Washington & Lee at Mary Washington
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Southern Virginia
4:30 pm: Hood at Wesley

 
softball
10 am: Shenandoah vs Southern Virginia
   at Winston-Salem, NC
12 pm: Shepherd at North Georgia
4 pm: Shepherd at Seton Hill
   at Dahlonega, GA
4 pm: Shenandoah at Salem

 
swimming/diving
10 am: Landmark championships
   incl Catholic at Germantown, MD
10 am: CAC championships
   incl St. Mary’s MD, Mary Washington, Marymount at St. Mary’s City, MD

 
men’s tennis
10 am: Shepherd at Bluefield VA
   at Blacksburg, VA
7:30 pm: Frostburg State at Shenandoah

 
women’s tennis
10 am: Shepherd at Bluefield VA
   at Blacksburg, VA
10 am: Methodist at Mary Washington
3 pm: Franklin & Marshall at Mary Washington

 
track & field, indoor
9:30 am: Susquehanna Invitational
   incl Hood, Catholic, Gallaudet at Selinsgrove, PA

 
men’s volleyball
1 pm: Marymount at Juniata
3 pm: Marymount vs Alvernia
   at Huntington, PA