Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (2/27/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, February 27, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
3 pm: Gallaudet vs Morrisville State
    NEAC semifinal at Lancaster, PA
3:30 pm: District of Columbia at LIU Post
4 pm: Fairmont State at Shepherd
7 pm: Susquehanna at Catholic
    Landmark championship
7:15 pm: Washington Adventist vs York NE
    AII semifinal at Cedar Rapids, IA

 
women’s basketball
1:30 pm: District of Columbia at LIU Post
2 pm: Fairmont State at Shepherd
2 pm: Mary Washington at Marymount
    CAC championship
3 pm: Catholic at Scranton
    Landmark championship
8 pm: Gallaudet vs SUNY Poly
    NEAC semifinal at Lancaster, PA

 
baseball
12 pm: Lancaster Bible at Hood
12 pm: Valley Forge at Gallaudet
12 pm: McDaniel at St. Mary’s MD
12 pm: Messiah at Mary Washington
1:30 pm: Misercordia at Shenandoah
2 pm: Ramapo at Catholic
2:30 pm: Lancaster Bible at Hood
2:30 pm: Valley Forge at Gallaudet
3 pm: Messiah at Mary Washington
4 pm: Misercordia at Shenandoah
4:30 pm: Ramapo at Catholic
6:30 pm: Western Connecticut St. at Marymount
7 pm: Shepherd vs Post
    at Dinwiddle, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Hood at Shenandoah
1 pm: Arcadia at Catholic
1:30 pm: Post at District of Columbia
2 pm: Mary Washington at Ursinus
3 pm: Marymount at Albright

 
women’s lacrosse
10:30 am: Hood at Moravian
1 pm: Shippensburg at Shepherd
1 pm: Catholic at Salisbury
1 pm: Shenandoah at Lebanon Valley
2 pm: Marymount at Lynchburg
4 pm: Post at District of Columbia

 
softball
12 pm: Hood vs Salem
    at Cary, NC
12 pm: Gettysburg at Mary Washington
2:30 pm: Gettysburg at Mary Washington
3 pm: Shepherd vs Kutztown
    at Greenville, TN
4 pm: Hood vs Piedmont
    at Cary, NC
7 pm: Shepherd vs Ursuline
    at Greenville, TN

 
swimming/diving
10 am: ECAC championships
    w/ Marymount at Annapolis, MD

 
men’s tennis
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon

 
women’s tennis
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon

 
track & field
11 am: MAC indoor championships
    w/ Hood at Bethlehem, PA
11 am: Landmark indoor championships
    w/ Catholic at Selinsgrove, PA

 
men’s volleyball
1 pm: Marymount at Eastern Mennonite
3 pm: Marymount vs Penn St-Altoona
    at Harrisonburg, VA
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, February 27, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
3 pm: Gallaudet vs Morrisville State
          NEAC semifinal at Lancaster, PA
3:30 pm: District of Columbia at LIU Post
4 pm: Fairmont State at Shepherd
7 pm: Susquehanna at Catholic

          Landmark championship
7:15 pm: Wash. Adventist vs York NE
          AII semifinal at Cedar Rapids, IA

 
women’s basketball
1:30 pm: District of Columbia at LIU Post
2 pm: Fairmont State at Shepherd
2 pm: Mary Washington at Marymount

          CAC championship
3 pm: Catholic at Scranton
          Landmark championship
8 pm: Gallaudet vs SUNY Poly
          NEAC semifinal at Lancaster, PA

 
baseball
12 pm: Lancaster Bible at Hood
12 pm: Valley Forge at Gallaudet
12 pm: McDaniel at St. Mary’s MD
12 pm: Messiah at Mary Washington
1:30 pm: Misercordia at Shenandoah
2 pm: Ramapo at Catholic
2:30 pm: Lancaster Bible at Hood
2:30 pm: Valley Forge at Gallaudet
3 pm: Messiah at Mary Washington
4 pm: Misercordia at Shenandoah
4:30 pm: Ramapo at Catholic
6:30 pm: Western Conn. St. at Marymount
7 pm: Shepherd vs Post

          at Dinwiddle, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Hood at Shenandoah
1 pm: Arcadia at Catholic
1:30 pm: Post at District of Columbia
2 pm: Mary Washington at Ursinus
3 pm: Marymount at Albright

 
women’s lacrosse
10:30 am: Hood at Moravian
1 pm: Shippensburg at Shepherd
1 pm: Catholic at Salisbury
1 pm: Shenandoah at Lebanon Valley
2 pm: Marymount at Lynchburg
4 pm: Post at District of Columbia

 
softball
12 pm: Hood vs Salem
    at Cary, NC
12 pm: Gettysburg at Mary Washington
2:30 pm: Gettysburg at Mary Washington
3 pm: Shepherd vs Kutztown

    at Greenville, TN
4 pm: Hood vs Piedmont
    at Cary, NC
7 pm: Shepherd vs Ursuline
    at Greenville, TN

 
swimming/diving
10 am: ECAC championships
          w/ Marymount at Annapolis, MD

 
men’s tennis
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon

 
women’s tennis
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon

 
track & field
11 am: MAC indoor championships
          w/ Hood at Bethlehem, PA
11 am: Landmark indoor championships
          w/ Catholic at Selinsgrove, PA

 
men’s volleyball
1 pm: Marymount at Eastern Mennonite
3 pm: Marymount vs Penn St-Altoona

          at Harrisonburg, VA
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.