Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (2/28/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Sunday, February 28, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
3 pm: Washington Adventist vs Central Christian
    AII consolation at Cedar Rapids, IA

 
baseball
11 am: Gwynedd-Mercy at St. Mary’s MD
11 am: Western Connecticut St. at Marymount
12 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at Hood
12 pm: Muhlenberg at Gallaudet
1 pm: Penn St-Altoona at Shenandoah
2 pm: Shepherd vs East Stroudsburg
    at Dinwiddle, VA
2 pm: Gwynedd-Mercy at St. Mary’s MD
2 pm: Western Connecticut St. at Marymount
2:30 pm: Muhlenberg at Gallaudet
3:30 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at Hood
5 pm: Shepherd vs California PA
    at Dinwiddle, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Oberlin

 
women’s lacrosse
4 pm: Mary Washington at Guilford

 
softball
10 am: Hood vs William Peace
    at Cary, NC
12 pm: Hood vs Washington College
    at Cary, NC
12 pm: Valley Forge at Gallaudet
1 pm: Gettysburg at Shenandoah
2 pm: Valley Forge at Gallaudet
3 pm: Shepherd vs Kutztown
    at Greenville, TN
3 pm: Catholic vs Johnson State
    at Clermont, FL
3 pm: Gettysburg at Shenandoah
5 pm: Shepherd vs Tusculum
    at Greenville, TN
5 pm: Catholic vs Augustana IL
    at Clermont, FL

 
swimming/diving
9 am: ECAC championships
    w/ Marymount at Annapolis, MD

 
men’s tennis
1 pm: Washington College at St. Mary’s MD
1 pm: Mary Washington vs Whittier
    at Claremont, CA

 
women’s tennis
1 pm: Washington College at St. Mary’s MD

 
track & field
10 am: Mason Last Chance
    w/ Bowie State at Fairfax, VA
11:15 am: ODAC indoor championships
    w/ Shenandoah at Landover, MD
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Sunday, February 28, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
3 pm: Wash. Adventist vs Cen. Christian
          AII consolation at Cedar Rapids, IA

 
baseball
11 am: Gwynedd-Mercy at St. Mary’s MD
11 am: W. Connecticut St. at Marymount
12 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at Hood
12 pm: Muhlenberg at Gallaudet
1 pm: Penn St-Altoona at Shenandoah
2 pm: Shepherd vs East Stroudsburg

          at Dinwiddle, VA
2 pm: Gwynedd-Mercy at St. Mary’s MD
2 pm: W. Connecticut St. at Marymount
2:30 pm: Muhlenberg at Gallaudet
3:30 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at Hood
5 pm: Shepherd vs California PA

          at Dinwiddle, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Oberlin

 
women’s lacrosse
4 pm: Mary Washington at Guilford

 
softball
10 am: Hood vs William Peace
          at Cary, NC
12 pm: Hood vs Washington College
          at Cary, NC
12 pm: Valley Forge at Gallaudet
1 pm: Gettysburg at Shenandoah
2 pm: Valley Forge at Gallaudet
3 pm: Shepherd vs Kutztown

          at Greenville, TN
3 pm: Catholic vs Johnson State
          at Clermont, FL
3 pm: Gettysburg at Shenandoah
5 pm: Shepherd vs Tusculum
          at Greenville, TN
5 pm: Catholic vs Augustana IL
          at Clermont, FL

 
swimming/diving
9 am: ECAC championships
          w/ Marymount at Annapolis, MD

 
men’s tennis
1 pm: Washington Coll. at St. Mary’s MD
1 pm: Mary Washington vs Whittier

          at Claremont, CA

 
women’s tennis
1 pm: Washington Coll. at St. Mary’s MD

 
track & field
10 am: Mason Last Chance
          w/ Bowie State at Fairfax, VA
11:15 am: ODAC indoor championships
          w/ Shenandoah at Landover, MD
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.