Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (2/6/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, February 6, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
1 pm: Gallaudet at Keuka
2 pm: Catholic at Drew
2 pm: Guilford at Shenandoah
2:30 pm: District of Columbia at Molloy
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Frostburg State
4 pm: Lincoln PA at Bowie State
4 pm: West Liberty at Shepherd
4 pm: Mary Washington at Salisbury
4 pm: York PA at Marymount
6 pm: Washington Adventist at UMFK

 
women’s basketball
12 pm: District of Columbia at Molloy
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Frostburg State
2 pm: Lincoln PA at Bowie State
2 pm: West Liberty at Shepherd
2 pm: Mary Washington at Salisbury
2 pm: York PA at Marymount
2 pm: Valley Forge at Trinity DC
3 pm: Gallaudet at Keuka
4 pm: Catholic at Drew
4 pm: Roanoke at Shenandoah

 
baseball
12 pm: Shepherd at Mount Olive
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Washington & Lee
3 pm: Shepherd at Mount Olive
3:30 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Washington & Lee

 
bowling
12:30 pm: CIAA North/South Event II
    w/ Bowie State at Rocky Mount, NC

 
men’s tennis
11 am: Longwood at Mary Washington
4 pm: George Mason at Mary Washington

 
track & field
9 am: Armory Track Invitational
    w/ Bowie State at New York, NY
9 am: Vince Brown Invitational
    w/ District of Columbia, Catholic at Newport News, VA
9:30 am: Crusader Challenge
    w/ Gallaudet at Selinsgrove, PA
10 am: DuCharme Invitational
    w/ Hood at Carlisle, PA
10 am: Bomber Invitational
    w/ Shenandoah at Ithaca, NY

 
men’s volleyball
1 pm: Marymount at Juniata
3 pm: Marymount vs Wells
    at Huntingdon, PA
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, February 6, 2016 with all times EST.

 
men’s basketball
1 pm: Gallaudet at Keuka
2 pm: Catholic at Drew
2 pm: Guilford at Shenandoah
2:30 pm: Dist. Columbia at Molloy
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Frostburg St
4 pm: Lincoln PA at Bowie State
4 pm: West Liberty at Shepherd
4 pm: Mary Washington at Salisbury
4 pm: York PA at Marymount
6 pm: Wash. Adventist at UMFK

 
women’s basketball
12 pm: Dist. Columbia at Molloy
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Frostburg St
2 pm: Lincoln PA at Bowie State
2 pm: West Liberty at Shepherd
2 pm: Mary Washington at Salisbury
2 pm: York PA at Marymount
2 pm: Valley Forge at Trinity DC
3 pm: Gallaudet at Keuka
4 pm: Catholic at Drew
4 pm: Roanoke at Shenandoah

 
baseball
12 pm: Shepherd at Mount Olive
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Washington & Lee
3 pm: Shepherd at Mount Olive
3:30 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Wash. & Lee

 
bowling
12:30 pm: CIAA North/South Event II
          w/ Bowie State at Rocky Mount, NC

 
men’s tennis
11 am: Longwood at Mary Washington
4 pm: George Mason at Mary Washington

 
track & field
9 am: Armory Track Invitational
          w/ Bowie State at New York, NY
9 am: Vince Brown Invitational
          w/ District of Columbia, Catholic at Newport News, VA
9:30 am: Crusader Challenge
          w/ Gallaudet at Selinsgrove, PA
10 am: DuCharme Invitational
          w/ Hood at Carlisle, PA
10 am: Bomber Invitational
          w/ Shenandoah at Ithaca, NY

 
men’s volleyball
1 pm: Marymount at Juniata
3 pm: Marymount vs Wells

          at Huntingdon, PA
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.