Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (3/16/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Wednesday, March 16, 2016 with all times EDT.

 
baseball
12:45 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at Marymount
3 pm: Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
3:30 pm: Catholic at Randolph-Macon
3:30 pm: Gallaudet vs Colby-Sawyer
    at Winter Haven, FL
3:30 pm: Washington & Lee at Shenandoah

 
men’s lacrosse
3 pm: Illinois Wesleyan at St. Mary’s MD
3:30 pm: Guilford vs Mary Washington
    at Midlothian, VA
4 pm: District of Columbia at Alderson-Broaddus
4 pm: Hood at Neumann
7 pm: Marymount at Shenandoah

 
women’s lacrosse
10:30 am: St. Mary’s MD vs Washington College
    at Bayamon, PR
4 pm: Mary Washington at Catholic
4 pm: Bridgewater at Shenandoah
6 pm: Shepherd at Shorter GA
7 pm: Marymount at Randolph

 
softball
1 pm: Bowie State at East Stroudsburg
2 pm: Glenville State at Shepherd
2 pm: Sewanee at Trinity DC
    at Eastern HS
3 pm: Bowie State at East Stroudsburg
4 pm: Glenville State at Shepherd
4 pm: Hood at Widener
4 pm: Sewanee at Trinity DC
    at Eastern HS
5 pm: Catholic at Shenandoah
6 pm: Hood at Widener
7 pm: Catholic at Shenandoah

 
swimming/diving
10 am: NCAA DIII championships
    w/ Mary Washington at Greensboro, NC

 
men’s tennis
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Ramapo
    at Hilton Head, SC

 
women’s tennis
8:30 am: St. Mary’s MD vs Shepherd
    at Hilton Head, SC
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Ramapo
    at Hilton Head, SC
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Wednesday, March 16, 2016 with all times EDT.

 
baseball
12:45 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at Marymount
3 pm: Chris. Newport at Mary Washington
3:30 pm: Catholic at Randolph-Macon
3:30 pm: Gallaudet vs Colby-Sawyer

          at Winter Haven, FL
3:30 pm: Washington & Lee at Shenandoah

 
men’s lacrosse
3 pm: Illinois Wesleyan at St. Mary’s MD
3:30 pm: Guilford vs Mary Washington

          at Midlothian, VA
4 pm: Dist. Columbia at Alderson-Broaddus
4 pm: Hood at Neumann
7 pm: Marymount at Shenandoah

 
women’s lacrosse
10:30 am: St. Mary’s MD vs Washington Col.
          at Bayamon, PR
4 pm: Mary Washington at Catholic
4 pm: Bridgewater at Shenandoah
6 pm: Shepherd at Shorter GA
7 pm: Marymount at Randolph

 
softball
1 pm: Bowie State at East Stroudsburg
2 pm: Glenville State at Shepherd
2 pm: Sewanee at Trinity DC

          at Eastern HS
3 pm: Bowie State at East Stroudsburg
4 pm: Glenville State at Shepherd
4 pm: Hood at Widener
4 pm: Sewanee at Trinity DC

          at Eastern HS
5 pm: Catholic at Shenandoah
6 pm: Hood at Widener
7 pm: Catholic at Shenandoah

 
swimming/diving
10 am: NCAA DIII championships
          w/ Mary Washington at Greensboro, NC

 
men’s tennis
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Ramapo
          at Hilton Head, SC

 
women’s tennis
8:30 am: St. Mary’s MD vs Shepherd
          at Hilton Head, SC
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Ramapo
          at Hilton Head, SC
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.