Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (3/17/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Friday, March 17, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
baseball
3:30 pm: York PA at St. Mary’s MD
4 pm: Gallaudet vs Old Westbury
   at Fort Myers, FL

 
men’s golf
Brown Golf Intercollegiate
   incl Shepherd at Jackson Springs, NC

 
women’s golf
Brown Golf Intercollegiate
   incl Shenandoah at Pinehurst, NC

 
men’s lacrosse
4 pm: Marywood at Catholic

 
men’s rowing
10 am: Franklin & Marshall at St. Mary’s MD

 
women’s rowing
10 am: Franklin & Marshall at St. Mary’s MD

 
softball
8 am: Hood vs Oswego State
   at Leesburg, FL

11:30 am: Hood vs Lawrence
   at Clermont, FL

1 pm: Bowie State vs Fayetteville State
   at Charlotte, NC

5 pm: Bowie State vs St. Augustine’s
   at Charlotte, NC

 
swimming/diving
11 am: NCAA DIII championships
   incl Mary Washington at Shenandoah, TX

 
men’s tennis
2 pm: Shenandoah at Ferrum
5:45 pm: Shepherd vs Montreat
   at Hilton Head, SC

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Chestnut Hill at District of Columbia
2 pm: Shenandoah at Ferrum
2:45 pm: Shepherd vs FDU-Florham
   at Hilton Head, SC

6 pm: Skidmore at Mary Washington

 
track & field, outdoor
10 am: Washington & Lee Carnival
   incl Shenandoah at Lexington, VA

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: Juniata at Marymount
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Friday, March 17, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
baseball
3:30 pm: York PA at St. Mary’s MD
4 pm: Gallaudet vs Old Westbury
   at Fort Myers, FL

 
men’s golf
Brown Golf Intercollegiate
   incl Shepherd at Jackson Springs, NC

 
women’s golf
Brown Golf Intercollegiate
   incl Shenandoah at Pinehurst, NC

 
men’s lacrosse
4 pm: Marywood at Catholic

 
men’s rowing
10 am: Franklin & Marshall at St. Mary’s MD

 
women’s rowing
10 am: Franklin & Marshall at St. Mary’s MD

 
softball
8 am: Hood vs Oswego State
   at Leesburg, FL

11:30 am: Hood vs Lawrence
   at Clermont, FL

1 pm: Bowie State vs Fayetteville State
   at Charlotte, NC

5 pm: Bowie State vs St. Augustine’s
   at Charlotte, NC

 
swimming/diving
11 am: NCAA DIII championships
   incl Mary Washington at Shenandoah, TX

 
men’s tennis
2 pm: Shenandoah at Ferrum
5:45 pm: Shepherd vs Montreat
   at Hilton Head, SC

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Chestnut Hill at District of Columbia
2 pm: Shenandoah at Ferrum
2:45 pm: Shepherd vs FDU-Florham
   at Hilton Head, SC

6 pm: Skidmore at Mary Washington

 
track & field, outdoor
10 am: Washington & Lee Carnival
   incl Shenandoah at Lexington, VA

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: Juniata at Marymount