Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (3/19/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, March 19, 2016 with all times EDT.

 
baseball
12 pm: Hood at Arcadia
12 pm: Mary Washington at Wesley
12 pm: Shenandoah at Guilford
1 pm: Catholic at Moravian
2:30 pm: Hood at Arcadia
3 pm: Mary Washington at Wesley
3 pm: Shenandoah at Guilford
3:30 pm: Catholic at Moravian

 
bowling
9 am: CIAA championships
    w/ Bowie State at Chesapeake, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Catholic at Goucher
1 pm: Salisbury at Mary Washington
1 pm: Christopher Newport at Marymount
1 pm: Shenandoah at Hampden-Sydney
1:30 pm: NYIT at District of Columbia
2 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Southern Virginia

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: Shepherd at Belmont Abbey
12 pm: Catholic at Washington & Lee
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Christopher Newport
2 pm: Marymount at Shenandoah
3 pm: Mary Washington at Frostburg State

 
softball
1 pm: Shepherd at Urbana OH
1 pm: Catholic at Moravian
3 pm: Catholic at Moravian
4:30 pm: Bowie State vs Saint Augustine’s
    at Raleigh, NC

 
swimming/diving
10 am: NCAA DIII championships
    w/ Mary Washington at Greensboro, NC

 
men’s tennis
4 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at Mary Washington
6 pm: Bates at Mary Washington

 
women’s tennis
9 am: Bowie State vs Livingstone
    at Richmond, VA
2 pm: Bates at Mary Washington
4 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at Mary Washington

 
track & field
9:30 am: Elizabethtown Early Bird Opener
    w/ Hood, Catholic at Elizabethtown, PA
10 am: Dr. Jack Toms Open
    w/ Mary Washington at Lynchburg, VA
10 am: W&L Carnival
    w/ Shenandoah at Lexington, VA

 
men’s volleyball
6 pm: Juniata at Marymount
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, March 19, 2016 with all times EDT.

 
baseball
12 pm: Hood at Arcadia
12 pm: Mary Washington at Wesley
12 pm: Shenandoah at Guilford
1 pm: Catholic at Moravian
2:30 pm: Hood at Arcadia
3 pm: Mary Washington at Wesley
3 pm: Shenandoah at Guilford
3:30 pm: Catholic at Moravian

 
bowling
9 am: CIAA championships
          w/ Bowie State at Chesapeake, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Catholic at Goucher
1 pm: Salisbury at Mary Washington
1 pm: Christopher Newport at Marymount
1 pm: Shenandoah at Hampden-Sydney
1:30 pm: NYIT at District of Columbia
2 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Southern Virginia

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: Shepherd at Belmont Abbey
12 pm: Catholic at Washington & Lee
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Christopher Newport
2 pm: Marymount at Shenandoah
3 pm: Mary Washington at Frostburg State

 
softball
1 pm: Shepherd at Urbana OH
1 pm: Catholic at Moravian
3 pm: Catholic at Moravian
4:30 pm: Bowie State vs Saint Augustine’s

          at Raleigh, NC

 
swimming/diving
10 am: NCAA DIII championships
          w/ Mary Washington at Greensboro, NC

 
men’s tennis
4 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at Mary Washington
6 pm: Bates at Mary Washington

 
women’s tennis
9 am: Bowie State vs Livingstone
          at Richmond, VA
2 pm: Bates at Mary Washington
4 pm: Penn St-Harrisburg at Mary Washington

 
track & field
9:30 am: Elizabethtown Early Bird Opener
          w/ Hood, Catholic at Elizabethtown, PA
10 am: Dr. Jack Toms Open
          w/ Mary Washington at Lynchburg, VA
10 am: W&L Carnival
          w/ Shenandoah at Lexington, VA

 
men’s volleyball
6 pm: Juniata at Marymount
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.