Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (3/3/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Friday, March 3, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
8:15 pm: Notre Dame OH vs Shepherd
   MEC quarterfinal at Charleston, WV
   video: WVMetroNews.com

 
women’s basketball
5 pm: Sage vs Mary Washington
   NCAA DIII first round at Amherst, MA
   video: NSNsports.net
5:30 pm: Lynchburg vs Catholic
   NCAA DIII first round at Newport News, VA
   video: CNUsports.com
7:30 pm: Marymount at Guilford
   NCAA DIII first round
   video: GuilfordQuakers.com

 
baseball
2:30 pm: Catholic at Washington Coll.

 
women’s lacrosse
2:30 pm: District of Columbia at NYIT

 
softball
10 am: Bowie State vs Mansfield
   at Raleigh, NC

4 pm: Bowie State vs Fairmont State
   at Raleigh, NC

4 pm: Shenandoah vs Keuka
   at Virginia Beach, VA

5:30 pm: Shepherd vs Chowan
   at Cary, NC

6 pm: Buffalo State vs Shenandoah
   at Virginia Beach, VA

 
men’s tennis
2:30 pm: Harford CC at St. Mary’s MD

 
women’s tennis
2:30 pm: Harford CC at St. Mary’s MD
5:30 pm: Mary Washington vs Emory
   ITA indoor national 1st round at Murfreesboro, TN

 
track & field, indoor
4 pm: Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet
   incl Shenandoah at Collegeville, PA

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Friday, March 3, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
8:15 pm: Notre Dame OH vs Shepherd
   MEC quarterfinal at Charleston, WV

 
women’s basketball
5 pm: Sage vs Mary Washington
   NCAA DIII first round at Amherst, MA
   video: NSNsports.net
5:30 pm: Lynchburg vs Catholic
   NCAA DIII first round at Newport News, VA
   video: CNUsports.com
7:30 pm: Marymount at Guilford
   NCAA DIII first round   video: GuilfordQuakers.com

 
baseball
2:30 pm: Catholic at Washington Coll.

 
women’s lacrosse
2:30 pm: District of Columbia at NYIT

 
softball
10 am: Bowie State vs Mansfield
   at Raleigh, NC

4 pm: Bowie State vs Fairmont State
   at Raleigh, NC

4 pm: Shenandoah vs Keuka
   at Virginia Beach, VA

5:30 pm: Shepherd vs Chowan
   at Cary, NC

6 pm: Buffalo State vs Shenandoah
   at Virginia Beach, VA

 
men’s tennis
2:30 pm: Harford CC at St. Mary’s MD

 
women’s tennis
2:30 pm: Harford CC at St. Mary’s MD
5:30 pm: Mary Washington vs Emory
   ITA indoor national 1st round at Murfreesboro, TN

 
track & field, indoor
4 pm: Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet
   incl Shenandoah at Collegeville, PA