Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (3/4/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, March 4, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
6 pm: Shepherd vs Fairmont State
   MEC semifinal at Charleston, WV
   video: WVMetroNews.com

 
women’s basketball
6 pm: Mary Washington at Amherst
   NCAA DIII second round
   video: NSNsports.net

7 pm: Marymount vs Albright
   NCAA DIII second round at Greensboro, NC
   video: GuilfordQuakers.com

 
baseball
12 pm: Millersville at Shepherd
12 pm: Clarks Summit at Gallaudet
12:45 pm: Marymount vs Otterbein
   at Winter Haven, FL

1 pm: Messiah at Mary Washington
2:30 pm: Millersville at Shepherd
2:30 pm: Clarks Summit at Gallaudet
2:45 pm: Marymount vs Otterbein
   at Winter Haven, FL

4 pm: Messiah at Mary Washington

 
men’s golf
Myrtle Beach/Apprentice Kickoff
   incl Mary Washington, Shenandoah at Myrtle Beach, SC

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Moravian at Hood
1 pm: Coast Guard at Catholic
1 pm: Widener at Mary Washington
1 pm: Marymount at St. Vincent
1 pm: Elizabethtown at Shenandoah
3 pm: St. Thomas Aquinas at District of Columbia
   at Washington, DC/St Albans

5 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Mercyhurst at Shepherd
1 pm: Mary Washington at Messiah
2 pm: Gettysburg at St. Mary’s MD
3 pm: Westminster PA at Hood
4 pm: Goucher at Shenandoah

 
softball
10 am: Shenandoah vs Rutgers-Camden
   at Virginia Beach, VA

11 am: Bowie State vs Millersville
   at Raleigh, NC

12 pm: Dickinson at Mary Washington
1:30 pm: Shepherd vs Lincoln PA
   at Apex, NC

2 pm: Fredonia vs Shenandoah
   at Virginia Beach, VA

2:30 pm: Dickinson at Mary Washington
4 pm: Bowie State vs Charleston WV
   at Raleigh, NC

4 pm: Shepherd vs Wayne State
   at Apex, NC

 
men’s tennis
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Washington Coll.

 
women’s tennis
9:30 am: Mary Washington vs Carnegie-Mellon
   ITA indoor national consolation at Murfreesboro, TN

12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Washington Coll.

 
track & field, indoor
11 am: Roanoke Last Chance Qualifier
   incl Catholic at Roanoke, VA

 
track & field, outdoor
11 am: Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
   incl Gallaudet at Salisbury, MD

 
men’s volleyball
12 pm: Eastern Mennonite at Marymount
4 pm: New York U. at Marymount
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, March 4, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
6 pm: Shepherd vs Fairmont State
   MEC semifinal at Charleston, WV
   video: WVMetroNews.com

 
women’s basketball
6 pm: Mary Washington at Amherst
   NCAA DIII second round
   video: NSNsports.net

7 pm: Marymount vs Albright
   NCAA DIII second round at Greensboro, NC
   video: GuilfordQuakers.com

 
baseball
12 pm: Millersville at Shepherd
12 pm: Clarks Summit at Gallaudet
12:45 pm: Marymount vs Otterbein
   at Winter Haven, FL

1 pm: Messiah at Mary Washington
2:30 pm: Millersville at Shepherd
2:30 pm: Clarks Summit at Gallaudet
2:45 pm: Marymount vs Otterbein
   at Winter Haven, FL

4 pm: Messiah at Mary Washington

 
men’s golf
Myrtle Beach/Apprentice Kickoff
   incl Mary Washington, Shenandoah at Myrtle Beach, SC

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Moravian at Hood
1 pm: Coast Guard at Catholic
1 pm: Widener at Mary Washington
1 pm: Marymount at St. Vincent
1 pm: Elizabethtown at Shenandoah
3 pm: St. Thomas Aqu. at Dist. Columbia
   at Washington, DC/St Albans

5 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Mercyhurst at Shepherd
1 pm: Mary Washington at Messiah
2 pm: Gettysburg at St. Mary’s MD
3 pm: Westminster PA at Hood
4 pm: Goucher at Shenandoah

 
softball
10 am: Shenandoah vs Rutgers-Camden
   at Virginia Beach, VA

11 am: Bowie State vs Millersville
   at Raleigh, NC

12 pm: Dickinson at Mary Washington
1:30 pm: Shepherd vs Lincoln PA
   at Apex, NC

2 pm: Fredonia vs Shenandoah
   at Virginia Beach, VA

2:30 pm: Dickinson at Mary Washington
4 pm: Bowie State vs Charleston WV
   at Raleigh, NC

4 pm: Shepherd vs Wayne State
   at Apex, NC

 
men’s tennis
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Washington Coll.

 
women’s tennis
9:30 am: Mary Washington vs Carn.-Mellon
   ITA indoor national consolation at Murfreesboro, TN

12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Washington Coll.

 
track & field, indoor
11 am: Roanoke Last Chance Qualifier
   incl Catholic at Roanoke, VA

 
track & field, outdoor
11 am: Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
   incl Gallaudet at Salisbury, MD

 
men’s volleyball
12 pm: Eastern Mennonite at Marymount
4 pm: New York U. at Marymount