Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (3/5/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, March 5, 2016 with all times EST.

 
women’s basketball
2:30 pm: District of Columbia vs Queens
    ECC semifinal at Washington, DC
5 pm: Marymount at Scranton
    NCAA DIII second round

 
baseball
12 pm: Summit PA at Gallaudet
12 pm: CCNY at Shenandoah
1 pm: Marymount vs Mount Union
2:30 pm: Summit PA at Gallaudet
    at Auburndale, FL
3 pm: Mary Washington vs Penn College
    at Myrtle Beach, SC
3 pm: Marymount vs Mount Union
    at Auburndale, FL
3 pm: CCNY at Shenandoah

 
bowling
12 pm: CIAA North/South III
    w/ Bowie State at Nags Head, NC

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Mary Washington at Widener
3 pm: Stockton at Catholic
4 pm: Bethany WV at Shenandoah

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon
1 pm: Mary Washington at Southern Virginia
1 pm: McDaniel at Shenandoah
2 pm: Shepherd at Lock Haven
4 pm: Marymount at Bridgewater VA

 
softball
11:30 am: Summit PA at Gallaudet
1 pm: Bowie State vs Paine
    at Raleigh, NC
1 pm: Catholic vs Roger Williams
    at Clermont, FL
1 pm: Hood at Stevenson
1:30 pm: Summit PA at Gallaudet
2 pm: Shenandoah vs Rutgers-Camden
    at Virginia Beach, VA
3 pm: Hood at Stevenson
3 pm: Catholic vs Johnson & Wales RI
    at Clermont, FL
4 pm: Bowie State vs Millersville
    at Raleigh, NC
4 pm: Shenandoah vs Keuka
    at Virginia Beach, VA

 
men’s tennis
2 pm: McDaniel at St. Mary’s MD
4 pm: Mary Washington at Redlands

 
women’s tennis
9 am: Bowie State vs Fayetteville State
    at Raleigh, NC
11 am: Shepherd at Charleston WV
1 pm: Mary Washington at Pomona-Pitzer
2 pm: McDaniel at St. Mary’s MD

 
track & field
11 am: Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
    w/ Gallaudet at Salisbury, MD

 
men’s volleyball
1 pm: Marymount at Cairn
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, March 5, 2016 with all times EST.

 
women’s basketball
2:30 pm: District of Columbia vs Queens
          ECC semifinal at Washington, DC
5 pm: Marymount at Scranton
          NCAA DIII second round

 
baseball
12 pm: Summit PA at Gallaudet
12 pm: CCNY at Shenandoah
1 pm: Marymount vs Mount Union
2:30 pm: Summit PA at Gallaudet

          at Auburndale, FL
3 pm: Mary Washington vs Penn College
          at Myrtle Beach, SC
3 pm: Marymount vs Mount Union
          at Auburndale, FL
3 pm: CCNY at Shenandoah

 
bowling
12 pm: CIAA North/South III
          w/ Bowie State at Nags Head, NC

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Mary Washington at Widener
3 pm: Stockton at Catholic
4 pm: Bethany WV at Shenandoah

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon
1 pm: Mary Washington at Southern Virginia
1 pm: McDaniel at Shenandoah
2 pm: Shepherd at Lock Haven
4 pm: Marymount at Bridgewater VA

 
softball
11:30 am: Summit PA at Gallaudet
1 pm: Bowie State vs Paine

          at Raleigh, NC
1 pm: Catholic vs Roger Williams
          at Clermont, FL
1 pm: Hood at Stevenson
1:30 pm: Summit PA at Gallaudet
2 pm: Shenandoah vs Rutgers-Camden

          at Virginia Beach, VA
3 pm: Hood at Stevenson
3 pm: Catholic vs Johnson & Wales RI

          at Clermont, FL
4 pm: Bowie State vs Millersville
          at Raleigh, NC
4 pm: Shenandoah vs Keuka
          at Virginia Beach, VA

 
men’s tennis
2 pm: McDaniel at St. Mary’s MD
4 pm: Mary Washington at Redlands

 
women’s tennis
9 am: Bowie State vs Fayetteville State
          at Raleigh, NC
11 am: Shepherd at Charleston WV
1 pm: Mary Washington at Pomona-Pitzer
2 pm: McDaniel at St. Mary’s MD

 
track & field
11 am: Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
          w/ Gallaudet at Salisbury, MD

 
men’s volleyball
1 pm: Marymount at Cairn
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.