Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (3/8/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Wednesday, March 8, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
baseball
3 pm: Dickinson at Hood
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Mary Washington
3 pm: Marymount vs Eastern Mennonite
   at Winter Haven, FL

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Catholic vs Swarthmore
   at Clearwater, FL

3:30 pm: Neumann at Hood
4 pm: Beloit at Marymount
4 pm: Alfred at Shenandoah
7 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon
7 pm: Mary Washington at Washington & Lee

 
women’s lacrosse
3:30 pm: Mary Washington at Guilford
4 pm: Hood at Goucher
4 pm: Catholic at Christopher Newport
   at Wilmington, NC

4 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon

 
softball
9:30 am: Mary Washington vs Wentworth
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

1:30 pm: Ursinius vs Mary Washington
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

2 pm: Catholic vs PSU-Brandywine
   at Clermont, FL

4:30 pm: Mount Union vs Catholic
   at Clermont, FL

 
men’s tennis
4 pm: Shenandoah at Washington & Lee

 
women’s tennis
3 pm: Catholic vs Roanoke
   at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: Marymount at Vassar
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Wednesday, March 8, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
baseball
3 pm: Dickinson at Hood
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Mary Washington
3 pm: Marymount vs Eastern Mennonite
   at Winter Haven, FL

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: Catholic vs Swarthmore
   at Clearwater, FL

3:30 pm: Neumann at Hood
4 pm: Beloit at Marymount
4 pm: Alfred at Shenandoah
7 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon
7 pm: Mary Washington at Washington & Lee

 
women’s lacrosse
3:30 pm: Mary Washington at Guilford
4 pm: Hood at Goucher
4 pm: Catholic at Christopher Newport
   at Wilmington, NC

4 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon

 
softball
9:30 am: Mary Washington vs Wentworth
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

1:30 pm: Ursinius vs Mary Washington
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

2 pm: Catholic vs PSU-Brandywine
   at Clermont, FL

4:30 pm: Mount Union vs Catholic
   at Clermont, FL

 
men’s tennis
4 pm: Shenandoah at Washington & Lee

 
women’s tennis
3 pm: Catholic vs Roanoke
   at Hilton Head, SC

 
men’s volleyball
7 pm: Marymount at Vassar