Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (3/9/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Thursday, March 9, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
9:30 am: Washington Adventist vs Northwestern (IA)
   NAIA DII first round at Point Lookout, MO
   video: NAIA Network  radio: KSOU

 
baseball
9 am: Marymount vs Iowa Wesleyan
   at Winter Haven, FL

12 pm: Catholic vs Penn College
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

3 pm: Gettysburg at Hood
3 pm: Shenandoah at Mary Washington

 
women’s lacrosse
10 am: Marymount vs Ohio Northern
   at Port Charlotte, FL

3 pm: Alderson-Broaddus at District of Columbia

 
softball
11:30 am: Mary Washington vs Eureka
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

1:30 pm: Mary Washington vs Anna Maria
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

2:30 pm: Notre Dame MD at Gallaudet
3 pm: Frostburg State at Shenandoah
3:30 pm: Catholic vs Muhlenberg
   at Clermont, FL

4:30 pm: Notre Dame MD at Gallaudet
5 pm: Frostburg State at Shenandoah
6 pm: Catholic vs Concordia IL
   at Clermont, FL

 
men’s tennis
8 pm: Mary Washington at Pomona-Pitzer

 
women’s tennis
8:30 am: Catholic vs St. John Fisher
   at Hilton Head, SC

7 pm: Mary Washington at Cal Lutheran

 
men’s volleyball
6 pm: Marymount at Springfield
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Thursday, March 9, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
9:30am: Wash. Adventist v Northwestern (IA)
   NAIA DII first round at Point Lookout, MO
   video: NAIA Network  radio: KSOU

 
baseball
9 am: Marymount vs Iowa Wesleyan
   at Winter Haven, FL

12 pm: Catholic vs Penn College
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

3 pm: Gettysburg at Hood
3 pm: Shenandoah at Mary Washington

 
women’s lacrosse
10 am: Marymount vs Ohio Northern
   at Port Charlotte, FL

3 pm: Ald.-Broaddus at Dist. Columbia

 
softball
11:30 am: Mary Washington vs Eureka
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

1:30 pm: Mary Washington vs Anna Maria
   at Myrtle Beach, SC

2:30 pm: Notre Dame MD at Gallaudet
3 pm: Frostburg State at Shenandoah
3:30 pm: Catholic vs Muhlenberg
   at Clermont, FL

4:30 pm: Notre Dame MD at Gallaudet
5 pm: Frostburg State at Shenandoah
6 pm: Catholic vs Concordia IL
   at Clermont, FL

 
men’s tennis
8 pm: Mary Washington at Pomona-Pitzer

 
women’s tennis
8:30 am: Catholic vs St. John Fisher
   at Hilton Head, SC

7 pm: Mary Washington at Cal Lutheran

 
men’s volleyball
6 pm: Marymount at Springfield