Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (4/10/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Sunday, April 10, 2016 with all times EDT.

 
baseball
12 pm: Alvernia at Hood
12 pm: Marymount at Wesley
1 pm: Urbana OH at Shepherd
1 pm: Lancaster Bible at Gallaudet
1 pm: Mary Washington at Frostburg State
1 pm: Emory & Henry at Shenandoah
1:30 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
2:30 pm: Alvernia at Hood
3 pm: Marymount at Wesley
3:30 pm: Urbana OH at Shepherd
3:30 pm: Lancaster Bible at Gallaudet
4 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
4 pm: Mary Washington at Frostburg State
4 pm: Emory & Henry at Shenandoah

 
men’s golf
8 am: MEC Spring Classic
    w/ Shepherd at Roanoke, WV

 
women’s golf
9 am: Methodist Invitational
    w/ Shenandoah at Fayetteville, NC

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Mary Washington at Catholic
1 pm: Virginia Wesleyan at Shenandoah
3 pm: Marymount at St. Mary’s MD

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Wheeling Jesuit at Shepherd
1 pm: Hood at Albright

 
softball
12 pm: Virginia Union at Bowie State
1 pm: Concord at Shepherd
1 pm: Arcadia at Hood
1 pm: N.C. Wesleyan at Mary Washington
1 pm: Va. Wesleyan at Shenandoah
2 pm: Virginia Union at Bowie State
2 pm: Gallaudet at Wilson
2:30 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
3 pm: Concord at Shepherd
3 pm: Arcadia at Hood
3 pm: N.C. Wesleyan at Mary Washington
3 pm: Va. Wesleyan at Shenandoah
4 pm: Gallaudet at Wilson
4:30 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna

 
men’s tennis
12 pm: Scranton at Catholic
12 pm: Carnegie Mellon at Mary Washington
1 pm: Stevenson at St. Mary’s MD

 
women’s tennis
11 am: Carnegie Mellon at Mary Washington
12 pm: Scranton at Catholic
1 pm: Stevenson at St. Mary’s MD
1 pm: Shenandoah at Hollins

 
track & field
1 pm: Bridgewater Invitational
    w/ Catholic, Shenandoah at Bridgewater, VA
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA D-I college sports schedule for Sunday, April 10, 2016 with all times EDT.

 
baseball
12 pm: Alvernia at Hood
12 pm: Marymount at Wesley
1 pm: Urbana OH at Shepherd
1 pm: Lancaster Bible at Gallaudet
1 pm: Mary Washington at Frostburg State
1 pm: Emory & Henry at Shenandoah
1:30 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
2:30 pm: Alvernia at Hood
3 pm: Marymount at Wesley
3:30 pm: Urbana OH at Shepherd
3:30 pm: Lancaster Bible at Gallaudet
4 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
4 pm: Mary Washington at Frostburg State
4 pm: Emory & Henry at Shenandoah

 
men’s golf
8 am: MEC Spring Classic
          w/ Shepherd at Roanoke, WV

 
women’s golf
9 am: Methodist Invitational
          w/ Shenandoah at Fayetteville, NC

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Wheeling Jesuit at Shepherd
1 pm: Hood at Albright

 
softball
12 pm: Virginia Union at Bowie State
1 pm: Concord at Shepherd
1 pm: Arcadia at Hood
1 pm: N.C. Wesleyan at Mary Washington
1 pm: Va. Wesleyan at Shenandoah
2 pm: Virginia Union at Bowie State
2 pm: Gallaudet at Wilson
2:30 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
3 pm: Concord at Shepherd
3 pm: Arcadia at Hood
3 pm: N.C. Wesleyan at Mary Washington
3 pm: Va. Wesleyan at Shenandoah
4 pm: Gallaudet at Wilson
4:30 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna

 
men’s tennis
12 pm: Scranton at Catholic
12 pm: Carnegie Mellon at Mary Washington
1 pm: Stevenson at St. Mary’s MD

 
women’s tennis
11 am: Carnegie Mellon at Mary Washington
12 pm: Scranton at Catholic
1 pm: Stevenson at St. Mary’s MD
1 pm: Shenandoah at Hollins

 
track & field
1 pm: Bridgewater Invitational
          w/ Catholic, Shenandoah at Bridgewater, VA
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.