Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (4/16/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, April 16, 2016 w/ EDT time.

 
baseball
12 pm: Hood at Messiah
12 pm: Gallaudet at SUNY Poly
12 pm: Frostburg State at St. Mary’s MD
12 pm: York PA at Mary Washington
12 pm: Southern Virginia at Marymount
1 pm: Wheeling Jersuit at Shepherd
1 pm: Drew at Catholic
1 pm: Shenandoah at Virginia Wesleyan
2 pm: Gallaudet at SUNY Poly
2:30 pm: Hood at Messiah
2:30 pm: Frostburg State at St. Mary’s MD
3 pm: York PA at Mary Washington
3 pm: Southern Virginia at Marymount
3:30 pm: Wheeling Jersuit at Shepherd
3:30 pm: Drew at Catholic
4:30 pm: Shenandoah at Virginia Wesleyan

 
men’s golf
11:30 am: CAC championship
    w/ Marymount at Cape Charles, VA
12:30 pm: Gettysburg Invitational
    w/ Hood at Abbottstown, PA
Roanoke College Invitational
    w/ Shepherd, Shenandoah at Roanoke, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Frostburg State
1 pm: Lycoming at Hood
1 pm: Susquehanna at Catholic
1 pm: Mary Washington at Marymount
3 pm: Shenandoah at Washington & Lee
4 pm: Molloy at District of Columbia
    at Woodrow Wilson HS

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Hood at Lycoming
1 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
1 pm: Marymount at Mary Washington
1 pm: Virginia Wesleyan at Shenandoah
1:30 pm: Bridgeport at District of Columbia
    at Woodrow Wilson HS
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Frostburg State

 
softball
12 pm: Sweet Briar at Trinity DC
    at Gallaudet U
1 pm: Wheeling Jersuit at Shepherd
1 pm: Messiah at Hood
1 pm: Drew at Catholic
1 pm: Gallaudet at Lancaster Bible
1 pm: Mary Washington at Salisbury
1 pm: Roanoke at Shenandoah
2 pm: Sweet Briar at Trinity DC
    at Gallaudet U
3 pm: Wheeling Jersuit at Shepherd
3 pm: Messiah at Hood
3 pm: Drew at Catholic
3 pm: Gallaudet at Lancaster Bible
3 pm: Mary Washington at Salisbury
3 pm: Roanoke at Shenandoah

 
men’s tennis
10:30 am: Emory at Mary Washington
1 pm: Lycoming at Hood
1 pm: Catholic at Elizabethtown
1 pm: Shenandoah at Randolph

 
women’s tennis
11 am: Chowan at Bowie State
12 pm: York PA at St. Mary’s MD
    CAC first round
12 pm: Sweet Briar at Trinity DC
1 pm: Lycoming at Hood
1 pm: Catholic at Elizabethtown
1 pm: Johns Hopkins at Mary Washington
1 pm: Shenandoah at Randolph
3 pm: Chowan at Bowie State

 
track & field
9 am: Hampton Relays
    w/ Bowie State, District of Columbia at Hampton, VA
9 am: Mason-Dixon Invitational
    w/ Hood, Catholic at Gettysburg, PA
11 am: Captains Classic
    w/ Gallaudet, Mary Washington at Newport News, VA
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, April 16, 2016 w/ EDT time.

 
baseball
12 pm: Hood at Messiah
12 pm: Gallaudet at SUNY Poly
12 pm: Frostburg State at St. Mary’s MD
12 pm: York PA at Mary Washington
12 pm: Southern Virginia at Marymount
1 pm: Wheeling Jersuit at Shepherd
1 pm: Drew at Catholic
1 pm: Shenandoah at Virginia Wesleyan
2 pm: Gallaudet at SUNY Poly
2:30 pm: Hood at Messiah
2:30 pm: Frostburg State at St. Mary’s MD
3 pm: York PA at Mary Washington
3 pm: Southern Virginia at Marymount
3:30 pm: Wheeling Jersuit at Shepherd
3:30 pm: Drew at Catholic
4:30 pm: Shenandoah at Virginia Wesleyan

 
men’s golf
11:30 am: CAC championship
          w/ Marymount at Cape Charles, VA
12:30 pm: Gettysburg Invitational
          w/ Hood at Abbottstown, PA
Roanoke College Invitational
          w/ Shepherd, Shenandoah at Roanoke, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Frostburg State
1 pm: Lycoming at Hood
1 pm: Susquehanna at Catholic
1 pm: Mary Washington at Marymount
3 pm: Shenandoah at Washington & Lee
4 pm: Molloy at District of Columbia

          at Woodrow Wilson HS

 
women’s lacrosse
1 pm: Hood at Lycoming
1 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
1 pm: Marymount at Mary Washington
1 pm: Virginia Wesleyan at Shenandoah
1:30 pm: Bridgeport at District of Columbia

          at Woodrow Wilson HS
3 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Frostburg State

 
softball
12 pm: Sweet Briar at Trinity DC
          at Gallaudet U
1 pm: Wheeling Jersuit at Shepherd
1 pm: Messiah at Hood
1 pm: Drew at Catholic
1 pm: Gallaudet at Lancaster Bible
1 pm: Mary Washington at Salisbury
1 pm: Roanoke at Shenandoah
2 pm: Sweet Briar at Trinity DC

          at Gallaudet U
3 pm: Wheeling Jersuit at Shepherd
3 pm: Messiah at Hood
3 pm: Drew at Catholic
3 pm: Gallaudet at Lancaster Bible
3 pm: Mary Washington at Salisbury
3 pm: Roanoke at Shenandoah

 
men’s tennis
10:30 am: Emory at Mary Washington
1 pm: Lycoming at Hood
1 pm: Catholic at Elizabethtown
1 pm: Shenandoah at Randolph

 
women’s tennis
11 am: Chowan at Bowie State
12 pm: York PA at St. Mary’s MD

          CAC first round
12 pm: Sweet Briar at Trinity DC
1 pm: Lycoming at Hood
1 pm: Catholic at Elizabethtown
1 pm: Johns Hopkins at Mary Washington
1 pm: Shenandoah at Randolph
3 pm: Chowan at Bowie State

 
track & field
9 am: Hampton Relays
          w/ Bowie State, District of Columbia at Hampton, VA
9 am: Mason-Dixon Invitational
          w/ Hood, Catholic at Gettysburg, PA
11 am: Captains Classic
          w/ Gallaudet, Mary Washington at Newport News, VA
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.