Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (4/23/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, April 23, 2016 w/ times EDT.

 
baseball
12 pm: Marymount vs Salisbury
    CAC semifinal at Frostburg, MD
12 pm: Widener at Hood
    at Frederick CC
12 pm: Shenandoah at Lynchburg
1 pm: Shepherd at West Liberty
1 pm: Catholic at Merchant Marine
1 pm: Penn College at Gallaudet
2:30 pm: Widener at Hood
    at Frederick CC
3 pm: Shenandoah at Lynchburg
3:30 pm: Hood at Widener
3:30 pm: Shepherd at West Liberty
3:30 pm: Catholic at Merchant Marine
3:30 pm: Penn College at Gallaudet

 
men’s golf
11 am: MAC Commonwealth championship
    w/ Hood at Hershey, PA

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Hood at Alvernia
1 pm: Merchant Marine at Catholic
1 pm: Shenandoah at Randolph-Macon
5 pm: District of Columbia at Roberts Wesleyan

 
women’s lacrosse
11 am: UVa-Wise at Shepherd
1 pm: District of Columbia at St. Thomas Aquinas
1 pm: Alvernia at Hood
1:30 pm: Mary Washington at St. Mary’s MD
    CAC semifinal
2 pm: Catholic at Merchant Marine
2 pm: Hollins at Shenandoah

 
softball
12 pm: Shenandoah at Emory & Henry
1 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
1 pm: Shepherd at West Virginia State
1 pm: Hood at Lycoming
2 pm: St. Elizabeth at Gallaudet
2 pm: Shenandoah at Emory & Henry
3 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
3 pm: Shepherd at West Virginia State
3 pm: Hood at Lycoming
4 pm: St. Elizabeth at Gallaudet

 
men’s tennis
10 am: District of Columbia at Roberts Wesleyan
1 pm: Hood at Lebanon Valley
1 pm: Juniata at Catholic
1 pm: Virginia Wesleyan at Shenandoah
3:30 pm: Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
    CAC championship

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
    CAC championship
1 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
1 pm: Hood at Lebanon Valley
1 pm: Juniata at Catholic
1 pm: Virginia Wesleyan at Shenandoah

 
track & field
9 am: CIAA championships
    w/ Bowie State at Charlotte, NC
10 am: ECC championships
    w/ District of Columbia at Rochester, NY
10 am: Morgan State Legacy Meet
    w/ Catholic, Gallaudet at Baltimore, MD
10 am: CAC championships
    w/ Mary Washington at Frostburg, MD
10 am: ODAC championships
    w/ Shenandoah at Lynchburg, VA
2:30 pm: Under the Lights Invitational
    w/ Hood at Mansfield, PA

 
triathlon
7:30 am: USAT Collegiate Nationals
    w/ Marymount at Clemson, SC
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, April 23, 2016 w/ EDT time.

 
baseball
12 pm: Marymount vs Salisbury
          CAC semifinal at Frostburg, MD
12 pm: Widener at Hood
          at Frederick CC
12 pm: Shenandoah at Lynchburg
1 pm: Shepherd at West Liberty
1 pm: Catholic at Merchant Marine
1 pm: Penn College at Gallaudet
2:30 pm: Widener at Hood

          at Frederick CC
3 pm: Shenandoah at Lynchburg
3:30 pm: Hood at Widener
3:30 pm: Shepherd at West Liberty
3:30 pm: Catholic at Merchant Marine
3:30 pm: Penn College at Gallaudet

 
men’s golf
11 am: MAC Commonwealth championship
          w/ Hood at Hershey, PA

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Hood at Alvernia
1 pm: Merchant Marine at Catholic
1 pm: Shenandoah at Randolph-Macon
5 pm: Dist. Columbia at Roberts Wesleyan

 
women’s lacrosse
11 am: UVa-Wise at Shepherd
1 pm: Dist. Columbia at St. Thomas Aquinas
1 pm: Alvernia at Hood
1:30 pm: Mary Washington at St. Mary’s MD

          CAC semifinal
2 pm: Catholic at Merchant Marine
2 pm: Hollins at Shenandoah

 
softball
12 pm: Shenandoah at Emory & Henry
1 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
1 pm: Shepherd at West Virginia State
1 pm: Hood at Lycoming
2 pm: St. Elizabeth at Gallaudet
2 pm: Shenandoah at Emory & Henry
3 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
3 pm: Shepherd at West Virginia State
3 pm: Hood at Lycoming
4 pm: St. Elizabeth at Gallaudet

 
men’s tennis
10 am: Dist. Columbia at Roberts Wesleyan
1 pm: Hood at Lebanon Valley
1 pm: Juniata at Catholic
1 pm: Virginia Wesleyan at Shenandoah
3:30 pm: Christopher Newport at Mary Washington

          CAC championship

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
          CAC championship
1 pm: Bowie State at Elizabeth City State
1 pm: Hood at Lebanon Valley
1 pm: Juniata at Catholic
1 pm: Virginia Wesleyan at Shenandoah

 
track & field
9 am: CIAA championships
          w/ Bowie State at Charlotte, NC
10 am: ECC championships
          w/ District of Columbia at Rochester, NY
10 am: Morgan State Legacy Meet
          w/ Catholic, Gallaudet at Baltimore, MD
10 am: CAC championships
          w/ Mary Washington at Frostburg, MD
10 am: ODAC championships
          w/ Shenandoah at Lynchburg, VA
2:30 pm: Under the Lights Invitational
          w/ Hood at Mansfield, PA

 
triathlon
7:30 am: USAT Collegiate Nationals
          w/ Marymount at Clemson, SC