Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (4/30/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, April 30, 2016 w/ times EDT.

 
baseball

9:30 am: Shenandoah vs Washington & Lee
    ODAC third round at Lynchburg, VA
12 pm: Hood at Lebanon Valley
1 pm: Shepherd at Notre Dame OH
1 pm: Penn St-Abington at Gallaudet
2:30 pm: Hood at Lebanon Valley
2:30 pm: Juniata at Catholic
3 pm: Shepherd at Notre Dame OH
3:30 pm: Penn St-Abington at Gallaudet
3:30 pm: Shenandoah vs Randolph-Macon
    ODAC semifinal at Lynchburg, VA
5 pm: Juniata at Catholic

 
men’s lacrosse

1 pm: Hood at Arcadia
1 pm: Catholic at Scranton

1 pm: Bridgewater at Shenandoah
2 pm: District of Columbia at LIU Post

 
women’s lacrosse

12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Salisbury
    CAC championship
1 pm: Arcadia at Hood
1 pm: Scranton at Catholic
2 pm: Shenandoah at Lynchburg

 
softball

12 pm: Shepherd vs Concord
    MEC third round at Troutville, VA
12 pm: Lebanon Valley at Hood
1 pm: Juniata at Catholic
3 pm: Lebanon Valley at Hood
3 pm: Juniata at Catholic

 
men’s tennis

12 pm: Catholic at Drew
1:30 pm: Arcadia at Hood

 
women’s tennis

12 pm: Catholic at Drew
12 pm: Shenandoah at Washington & Lee
    ODAC quarterfinal
1:30 pm: Arcadia at Hood

 
track & field

7 am: Penn Relays
    w/ Bowie State, District of Columbia, Catholic at Philadelphia, PA
9:30 am: Bison Invitational
    w/ Hood, Catholic, Gallaudet at Washington, DC
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, April 30, 2016 w/ EDT time.

 
baseball
9:30 am: Shenandoah vs Washington & Lee
          ODAC third round at Lynchburg, VA
12 pm: Hood at Lebanon Valley
1 pm: Shepherd at Notre Dame OH
1 pm: Penn St-Abington at Gallaudet
2:30 pm: Hood at Lebanon Valley
2:30 pm: Juniata at Catholic
3 pm: Shepherd at Notre Dame OH
3:30 pm: Penn St-Abington at Gallaudet
3:30 pm: Shenandoah vs Randolph-Macon
          ODAC semifinal at Lynchburg, VA
5 pm: Juniata at Catholic

 
men’s lacrosse
1 pm: Hood at Arcadia
1 pm: Catholic at Scranton

1 pm: Bridgewater at Shenandoah
2 pm: District of Columbia at LIU Post

 
women’s lacrosse
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Salisbury
          CAC championship
1 pm: Arcadia at Hood
1 pm: Scranton at Catholic
2 pm: Shenandoah at Lynchburg

 
softball
12 pm: Shepherd vs Concord
          MEC third round at Troutville, VA
12 pm: Lebanon Valley at Hood
1 pm: Juniata at Catholic
3 pm: Lebanon Valley at Hood
3 pm: Juniata at Catholic

 
men’s tennis
12 pm: Catholic at Drew
1:30 pm: Arcadia at Hood

 
women’s tennis
12 pm: Catholic at Drew
12 pm: Shenandoah at Washington & Lee
          ODAC quarterfinal
1:30 pm: Arcadia at Hood

 
track & field
7 am: Penn Relays
          w/ Bowie State, District of Columbia, Catholic at Philadelphia, PA
9:30 am: Bison Invitational
          w/ Hood, Catholic, Gallaudet at Washington, DC