Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (9/16/16)

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Friday, September 16, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
cross country

4 pm: Panther Classic
    incl Washington Adventist at Petersburg, VA
5:30 pm: Moravian Invitational
    incl Catholic at Northampton, PA
6 pm: W&M Invitational
    incl Mary Washington at Williamsburg, VA
6:15 pm: Landmark Preview Meet
    incl Catholic at Bethlehem, PA

 
field hockey

4:30 pm: Hood at Sweet Briar

 
men’s tennis

3 pm: Hood at Harford CC

 
women’s tennis

1 pm: Daemen at Dist. Columbia
3 pm: Hood at Harford CC
7 pm: Shepherd at Fairmont State

 
women’s volleyball

11 am: Shepherd vs Malone
    at Urbana, OH
2 pm: Washington Adventist at Trinity DC
4 pm: Catholic vs Widener
    at Aston, PA
4 pm: William Peace at St. Mary’s MD
4 pm: Washington Adventist vs Valley Forge
    at Washington, DC/TW
5 pm: Shepherd vs Armstrong State
    at Urbana, OH
5 pm: Mary Washington at Emory
5 pm: Valley Forge at Trinity DC
6 pm: Catholic vs Rutgers-Camden
    at Aston, PA
7 pm: Shenandoah at Bridgewater
7:30 pm: Mary Washington vs Maryville TN
    at Atlanta, GA
8 pm: Brooklyn at St. Mary’s MD
 

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Friday, September 16, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
cross country
4 pm: Panther Classic
          incl Washington Adventist at Petersburg, VA
5:30 pm: Moravian Invitational
          incl Catholic at Northampton, PA
6 pm: W&M Invitational
          incl Mary Washington at Williamsburg, VA
6:15 pm: Landmark Preview Meet
          incl Catholic at Bethlehem, PA

 
field hockey
4:30 pm: Hood at Sweet Briar

 
men’s tennis
3 pm: Hood at Harford CC

 
women’s tennis
1 pm: Daemen at Dist. Columbia
3 pm: Hood at Harford CC
7 pm: Shepherd at Fairmont State

 
women’s volleyball
11 am: Shepherd vs Malone
          at Urbana, OH
2 pm: Washington Adventist at Trinity DC
4 pm: Catholic vs Widener
          at Aston, PA
4 pm: William Peace at St. Mary’s MD
4 pm: Washington Adventist vs Valley Forge
          at Washington, DC/TW
5 pm: Shepherd vs Armstrong State
          at Urbana, OH
5 pm: Mary Washington at Emory
5 pm: Valley Forge at Trinity DC
6 pm: Catholic vs Rutgers-Camden
          at Aston, PA
7 pm: Shenandoah at Bridgewater
7:30 pm: Mary Washington vs Maryville TN
          at Atlanta, GA
8 pm: Brooklyn at St. Mary’s MD