Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (9/2/16)

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Friday, September 2, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
field hockey

5 pm: Dickinson at Mary Washington

 
men’s soccer

1 pm: Averett at Mary Washington
3:30 pm: Marymount vs Stockton
    at Fredericksburg, VA
4 pm: Holy Family at Dist. Columbia
    at Boyds, MD
4 pm: Catholic at Frostburg State
4:30 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Rutgers-Camden
    at Salisbury, MD
7 pm: McDaniel at Gallaudet

 
women’s soccer

4:30 pm: Gallaudet at Notre Dame MD
5 pm: Eastern Mennonite at Marymount
7 pm: Mary Washington at Houghton

 
women’s volleyball

9 am: Shepherd at Lock Haven
3 pm: Shepherd vs Stonehill
    at Lock Haven, PA
3 pm: Hood vs Bridgewater
    at Harrisonburg, VA
3 pm: Shenandoah vs Ferrum
    at Virginia Beach, VA
5 pm: Catholic vs Bridgewater
    at Harrisonburg, VA
5 pm: Gallaudet vs Carnegie Mellon
    at Gettysburg, PA
5 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Va. Wesleyan
7 pm: Hood vs Catholic
    at Harrisonburg, VA
7 pm: Gallaudet vs McDaniel
    at Gettysburg, PA
7 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Mount Aloysius
    at Virginia Beach, VA
7 pm: Shenandoah vs Meredith
    at Virginia Beach, VA
 

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Friday, September 2, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
field hockey
5 pm: Dickinson at Mary Washington

 
men’s soccer
1 pm: Averett at Mary Washington
3:30 pm: Marymount vs Stockton
          at Fredericksburg, VA
4 pm: Holy Family at Dist. Columbia
          at Boyds, MD
4 pm: Catholic at Frostburg State
4:30 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Rutgers-Cam
          at Salisbury, MD
7 pm: McDaniel at Gallaudet

 
women’s soccer
4:30 pm: Gallaudet at Notre Dame MD
5 pm: Eastern Mennonite at Marymount
7 pm: Mary Washington at Houghton

 
women’s volleyball
9 am: Shepherd at Lock Haven
3 pm: Shepherd vs Stonehill
          at Lock Haven, PA
3 pm: Hood vs Bridgewater
          at Harrisonburg, VA
3 pm: Shenandoah vs Ferrum
          at Virginia Beach, VA
5 pm: Catholic vs Bridgewater
          at Harrisonburg, VA
5 pm: Gallaudet vs Carnegie Mellon
          at Gettysburg, PA
5 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Va Wesleyan
7 pm: Hood vs Catholic
          at Harrisonburg, VA
7 pm: Gallaudet vs McDaniel
          at Gettysburg, PA
7 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Mount Aloysius
          at Virginia Beach, VA
7 pm: Shenandoah vs Meredith
          at Virginia Beach, VA