Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (9/24/16)

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, September 24, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
football

12 pm: Shepherd at Notre Dame OH
    radio: WRNR 740
1 pm: Bowie State at Shaw

 
cross country

9:30 am: DSU Farm Run Invitational
    incl Dist. Columbia at Smyrna, DE
10 am: Hornet Harrier Invitational
    incl Hood, Catholic, Gallaudet, Marymount, Shenandoah at Winchester, VA
10 am: Osprey Open
    incl St. Mary’s MD at Galloway, NJ

 
equestrian

10 am: University of Richmond Show
    incl Mary Washington at Manakin-Sabot, VA

 
field hockey

12 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Rhodes
    at Sewanee, TN
1 pm: Hood at Widener
1 pm: Susquehanna at Catholic
1 pm: Mary Washington at Tufts
1 pm: Shenandoah at Washington & Lee

 
men’s golf

11 am: Purple Raider Invitational
    incl Shenandoah at Alliance, OH
12:30 pm: Gettysburg Invitational
    incl Hood at Abbottstown, PA

 
women’s golf

12:30 pm: Bridgewater Invitational
    incl Hood, Marymount, Shenandoah at Harrisonburg, VA

 
men’s soccer

1 pm: Washington & Lee at Shenandoah
2 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Penn St-Harrisburg
3 pm: St. Vincent at Hood
3:30 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
7:30 pm: Mary Washington at Marymount
9 pm: Washington Adventist at Fisher

 
women’s soccer

12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Penn St-Harrisburg
1 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
4 pm: Washington & Lee at Shenandoah
5 pm: Mary Washington at Marymount
7 pm: Washington Adventist at Fisher

 
men’s tennis

9 am: Joe Hunt Invitational
    incl Mary Washington at Annapolis, MD
1 pm: Susquehanna at Hood

 
women’s tennis

8 am: ITA Regionals
    incl Catholic, St. Mary’s MD, Mary Washington, Shenandoah at Fredericksburg, VA
10:30 am: Charleston WV at Shepherd
1 pm: Susquehanna at Hood

 
women’s volleyball

10 am: Misericorfia at Gallaudet
11 am: Hood at Lycoming
11 am: Catholic at Moravian
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Baruch
12 pm: Marymount vs Messiah
    at Washington, DC/GAL
12 pm: Shenandoah at Guilford
1 pm: Shepherd at Davis & Elkins
1 pm: Hood vs Stevenson
    at Williamsport, PA
2 pm: St. Mary’s MD at New York
    at New York, NY
2 pm: Mary Washington vs Widener
    at Galloway, NJ
2 pm: Marymount vs Misericordia
    at Washington, DC/GAL
4 pm: Catholic vs Elizabethtown
    at Bethlehem, PA
4 pm: DeSales at Gallaudet
4 pm: Mary Washington vs Haverford
    at Galloway, NJ
 

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, September 24, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
football
12 pm: Shepherd at Notre Dame OH
          radio: WRNR 740
1 pm: Bowie State at Shaw

 
cross country
9:30 am: DSU Farm Run Invitational
          incl Dist. Columbia at Smyrna, DE
10 am: Hornet Harrier Invitational
          incl Hood, Catholic, Gallaudet, Marymount, Shenandoah at Winchester, VA
10 am: Osprey Open
          incl St. Mary’s MD at Galloway, NJ

 
equestrian
10 am: University of Richmond Show
          incl Mary Washington at Manakin-Sabot, VA

 
field hockey
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Rhodes
          at Sewanee, TN
1 pm: Hood at Widener
1 pm: Susquehanna at Catholic
1 pm: Mary Washington at Tufts
1 pm: Shenandoah at Washington & Lee

 
men’s golf
11 am: Purple Raider Invitational
          incl Shenandoah at Alliance, OH
12:30 pm: Gettysburg Invitational
          incl Hood at Abbottstown, PA

 
women’s golf
12:30 pm: Bridgewater Invitational
          incl Hood, Marymount, Shenandoah at Harrisonburg, VA

 
men’s soccer
1 pm: Washington & Lee at Shenandoah
2 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Penn St-Harrisburg
3 pm: St. Vincent at Hood
3:30 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
7:30 pm: Mary Washington at Marymount
9 pm: Washington Adventist at Fisher

 
women’s soccer
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at PSU-Harrisburg
1 pm: Catholic at Susquehanna
4 pm: Washington & Lee at Shenandoah
5 pm: Mary Washington at Marymount
7 pm: Wash. Adventist at Fisher

 
men’s tennis
9 am: Joe Hunt Invitational
          incl Mary Washington at Annapolis, MD
1 pm: Susquehanna at Hood

 
women’s tennis
8 am: ITA Regionals
          incl Catholic, St. Mary’s MD, Mary Washington, Shenandoah at Fredericksburg, VA
10:30 am: Charleston WV at Shepherd
1 pm: Susquehanna at Hood

 
women’s volleyball
10 am: Misericorfia at Gallaudet
11 am: Hood at Lycoming
11 am: Catholic at Moravian
12 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Baruch
12 pm: Marymount vs Messiah
          at Washington, DC/GAL
12 pm: Shenandoah at Guilford
1 pm: Shepherd at Davis & Elkins
1 pm: Hood vs Stevenson
          at Williamsport, PA
2 pm: St. Mary’s MD at New York
          at New York, NY
2 pm: Mary Washington vs Widener
          at Galloway, NJ
2 pm: Marymount vs Misericordia
          at Washington, DC/GAL
4 pm: Catholic vs Elizabethtown
          at Bethlehem, PA
4 pm: DeSales at Gallaudet
4 pm: Mary Washington vs Haverford
          at Galloway, NJ