Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule (9/9/16)

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Friday, September 9, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
cross country

4 pm: VSU Fall Opener
    incl Washington Adventist at Ettrick, VA
5:30 pm: ODAC Preview
    incl Shenandoah at Buena Vista, VA

 
men’s soccer

4 pm: Washington Adventist at Cairn
5:30 pm: Shepherd at Wheeling Jesuit
6 pm: Wis. Lutheran at Marymount

 
women’s soccer

4 pm: Hood at Mount Aloysius
8 pm: Shepherd at Wheeling Jesuit

 
women’s tennis

3 pm: Dist. Columbia at Molloy
    at East Meadow, NY

 
women’s volleyball

10 am: Shepherd vs Philadelphia
    at Shippensburg, PA
2 pm: Wesley at Catholic
2 pm: Gallaudet vs Shenandoah
    at Washington, DC/CUA
2:30 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Randolph-Macon
    at Lexington, VA
4 pm: Gallaudet vs Bridgewater
    at Washington, DC/CUA
5 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Averett
    at Lexington, VA
5 pm: Marymount vs Cabrini
    at Allentown, PA
5:30 pm: Shepherd vs Virginia State
    at Shippensburg, PA
6 pm: Shenandoah at Catholic
7 pm: Marymount at Muhlenberg
 

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/III & NAIA college sports schedule for Friday, September 9, 2016. All times are EDT, all information is subject to change.

 
cross country
4 pm: VSU Fall Opener
          incl Washington Adventist at Ettrick, VA
5:30 pm: ODAC Preview
          incl Shenandoah at Buena Vista, VA

 
men’s soccer
4 pm: Washington Adventist at Cairn
5:30 pm: Shepherd at Wheeling Jesuit
6 pm: Wis. Lutheran at Marymount

 
women’s soccer
4 pm: Hood at Mount Aloysius
8 pm: Shepherd at Wheeling Jesuit

 
women’s tennis
3 pm: Dist. Columbia at Molloy
          at East Meadow, NY

 
women’s volleyball
10 am: Shepherd vs Philadelphia
          at Shippensburg, PA
2 pm: Wesley at Catholic
2 pm: Gallaudet vs Shenandoah
          at Washington, DC/CUA
2:30 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Randolph-Macon
          at Lexington, VA
4 pm: Gallaudet vs Bridgewater
          at Washington, DC/CUA
5 pm: St. Mary’s MD vs Averett
          at Lexington, VA
5 pm: Marymount vs Cabrini
          at Allentown, PA
5:30 pm: Shepherd vs Virginia State
          at Shippensburg, PA
6 pm: Shenandoah at Catholic
7 pm: Marymount at Muhlenberg