Washington, D.C. area extra college sports schedule

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, February 25, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
2 pm: Morrisville State at Gallaudet
   NEAC semifinal

3 pm: Bridgeport at District of Columbia
4 pm: Shepherd at Fairmont State
7 pm: Fayetteville State vs Bowie State
   CIAA championship at Charlotte, NC

8 pm: Central Christian vs Washington Adventist
   AII D2 semifinal at Point Lookout, MO

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: Bridgeport at District of Columbia
2 pm: Shepherd at Fairmont State
2 pm: Mary Washington at Christopher Newport
   CAC championship

4 pm: Scranton at Catholic
   Landmark championship

 
baseball
12 pm: Case Western Reserve at Shenandoah
3 pm: Shepherd vs St. Thomas Aquinas
   at Dinwiddie, VA

3 pm: CCNY at Mary Washington
3 pm: Case Western Reserve at Shenandoah
4 pm: Lynchburg at Marymount
6 pm: Shepherd vs St. Thomas Aquinas
   at Dinwiddie, VA

 
equestrian
10:30 am: Zone 4, Region 4 regionals
   incl Mary Washington at Manakin-Sabot, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
11 am: Bridgewater at Marymount
11:30 am: Hood at Shenandoah
12 pm: Catholic at Arcadia
2 pm: District of Columbia at Hampton
3 pm: Ursinus at Mary Washington
4 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Marywood

 
women’s lacrosse
11 am: Southern Virginia at Hood
11 am: St. Mary’s MD vs Dickinson
   at Baltimore, MD

12 pm: Lynchburg at Mary Washington
1 pm: Salisbury at Catholic
1 pm: Marymount at Widener

 
sailing
9:15 am: Charleston Women’s Interconference
   incl St. Mary’s MD at Charleston, SC

 
softball
9 am: Hood vs Maryville TN
   at Cary, NC

10:30 am: Gettysburg at Mary Washington
12:30 pm: Gettysburg at Mary Washington
1 pm: Hood vs Salisbury
   at Cary, NC

 
men’s tennis
9 am: Stevens at Mary Washington
1 pm: Shepherd at Randolph
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon
3 pm: Sewanee at Mary Washington

 
women’s tennis
1 pm: Shepherd at Randolph
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon
7:30 pm: Shippensburg at Shenandoah

 
track & field, indoor
11 am: Landmark championships
   incl Catholic at Selinsgrove, PA

11 am: MAC championships
   incl Hood at Bethlehem, PA

 
men’s volleyball
1 pm: Cairn at Marymount
 

 
The Washington, D.C. area NCAA DII/DIII & NAIA college sports schedule for Saturday, February 25, 2017 with times EST & info subject to change.

 
men’s basketball
2 pm: Morrisville State at Gallaudet
   NEAC semifinal

3 pm: Bridgeport at District of Columbia
4 pm: Shepherd at Fairmont State
7 pm: Fayetteville State vs Bowie State
   CIAA championship at Charlotte, NC

8 pm: Central Christian vs Wash. Adventist
   AII D2 semifinal at Point Lookout, MO

 
women’s basketball
1 pm: Bridgeport at District of Columbia
2 pm: Shepherd at Fairmont State
2 pm: Mary Washington at Christopher Newport
   CAC championship

4 pm: Scranton at Catholic
   Landmark championship

 
baseball
12 pm: Case Western Reserve at Shenandoah
3 pm: Shepherd vs St. Thomas Aquinas
   at Dinwiddie, VA

3 pm: CCNY at Mary Washington
3 pm: Case Western Reserve at Shenandoah
4 pm: Lynchburg at Marymount
6 pm: Shepherd vs St. Thomas Aquinas
   at Dinwiddie, VA

 
equestrian
10:30 am: Zone 4, Region 4 regionals
   incl Mary Washington at Manakin-Sabot, VA

 
men’s lacrosse
11 am: Bridgewater at Marymount
11:30 am:
Hood at Shenandoah

12 pm: Catholic at Arcadia
2 pm: District of Columbia at Hampton
3 pm: Ursinus at Mary Washington
4 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Marywood

 
women’s lacrosse
11 am: Southern Virginia at Hood
11 am: St. Mary’s MD vs Dickinson
   at Baltimore, MD

12 pm: Lynchburg at Mary Washington
1 pm: Salisbury at Catholic
1 pm: Marymount at Widener

 
sailing
9:15 am: Charleston Women’s Interconference
   incl St. Mary’s MD at Charleston, SC

 
softball
9 am: Hood vs Maryville TN
   at Cary, NC

10:30 am: Gettysburg at Mary Washington
12:30 pm: Gettysburg at Mary Washington
1 pm: Hood vs Salisbury
   at Cary, NC

 
men’s tennis
9 am: Stevens at Mary Washington
1 pm: Shepherd at Randolph
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon
3 pm: Sewanee at Mary Washington

 
women’s tennis
1 pm: Shepherd at Randolph
1 pm: St. Mary’s MD at Randolph-Macon
7:30 pm: Shippensburg at Shenandoah

 
track & field, indoor
11 am: Landmark championships
   incl Catholic at Selinsgrove, PA

11 am: MAC championships
   incl Hood at Bethlehem, PA

 
men’s volleyball
1 pm: Cairn at Marymount