Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule (4/22/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, April 22, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
NBA basketball
first round, game three

Washington Wizards at Atlanta Hawks
5:30 pm – Atlanta, GA

 
MLB baseball
Washington Nationals at New York Mets
4:05 pm – New York, NY

 
MLS soccer
D.C. United at New England Revolution
7:30 pm – Foxborough, MA

 
NWSL soccer
Washington Spirit at Orlando Pride
4 pm – Orlando, FL

 
AFL arena football
Philadelphia Soul at Washington Valor
7 pm – Verizon Center

 
WFA football
Boston Renegades at D.C. Divas
6 pm – Lee High School

 
USWFL football
Fayetteville Fierce at Washington Prodigy
7 pm – Wilson High School

 
AUDL ultimate
DC Breeze at Raleigh Flyers
7 pm – Raleigh, NC

 
APBL basketball
quarterfinal

New York Black Eagles at Beltway Bombers
7 pm – College of Southern Maryland

 
CBA basketball
Middle Tennessee Storm at Baltimore Shuckers
8 pm – Anne Arundel Community College

 
MLL lacrosse
New York Lizards at Chesapeake Bayhawks
7:30 pm – Navy-Marine Corps Stadium

   video: Lax Sports Network

 
EL baseball
Bowie Baysox at Harrisburg Senators
6 pm – Harrisburg, PA

 
MLB baseball
Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles
7:05 pm – Oriole Park at Camden Yards

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, April 22, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
NBA basketball
first round, game three

5:30 pm – Washington Wizards

             at Atlanta Hawks

Philips Arena: Atlanta, GA

 
MLB baseball
4:05 pm – Washington Nationals

             at New York Mets

Citi Field: New York, NY

 
MLS soccer
7:30 pm – D.C. United

             at New England Revolution

Gillette Stadium: Foxborough, MA

 
NWSL soccer
4:00 pm – Washington Spirit

             at Orlando Pride

Orlando City Stadium: Orlando, FL

 
AFL arena football
7:00 pm – Philadelphia Soul

             at Washington Valor

Verizon Center: Washington, DC

 
WFA football
6:00 pm – Boston Renegades

             at D.C. Divas

Lee High School: Springfield, VA

 
USWFL football
7:00 pm – Fayetteville Fierce

             at Washington Prodigy

Wilson High School: Washington, DC

 
AUDL ultimate
7:00 pm – DC Breeze

             at Raleigh Flyers

Cardinal Gibbons HS: Raleigh, NC

 
APBL basketball
quarterfinal

7:00 pm – New York Black Eagles

             at Beltway Bombers

College of Southern Maryland: La Plata, MD

 
CBA basketball
8:00 pm – Middle Tennessee Storm

             at Baltimore Shuckers

Anne Arundel Community College: Arnold, MD

 
MLL lacrosse
7:30 pm – New York Lizards

             at Chesapeake Bayhawks

Navy-Marine Corps Stadium: Annapolis, MD

 
EL baseball
6:00 pm – Bowie Baysox

             at Harrisburg Senators

FNB Field: Harrisburg, PA

 
MLB baseball
7:05 pm – Boston Red Sox

             at Baltimore Orioles

Oriole Park at Camden Yards: Baltimore, MD