Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule (4/23/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, April 23, 2016 w/ EDT time, television & radio.

 
MLB baseball
Minnesota Twins at Washington Nationals
1:05 pm – Nationals Park

 
MLS soccer
New England Revolution at D.C. United
5:30 pm – RFK Stadium

 
APBL basketball
semifinal

Beltway Bombers vs Hudson Valley Kingz
1 pm – Willingboro, NJ

 
APBL basketball
semifinal

Rockville Victors at New Jersey Thunder
4 pm – Willingboro, NJ

 
WFA football
D.C. Divas at Richmond Black Widows
6 pm – Richmond, VA

 
IWFL football
New York Sharks at Washington Prodigy
7 pm – Woodrow Wilson High School

 
MIFL indoor football
Arbutus Thundercats at Maryland Eagles
7 pm – Wheaton Sports Pavilion

 
MLU ultimate
New York Rumble at D.C. Current
7:30 pm – Cardinal Stadium

 
AUDL ultimate
Toronto Rush at DC Breeze
6:30 pm – Hotchkiss Field

 
MLL lacrosse
Chesapeake Bayhawks at Atlanta Blaze
5 pm – Kennesaw, GA

 
EL baseball
Harrisburg Senators at Bowie Baysox
6:35 pm – Prince George’s Stadium

 
CL baseball
Frederick Keys at Lynchburg Hillcats
6:30 pm – Lynchburg, VA

 
CL baseball
Potomac Nationals at Wilmington Blue Rocks
7:05 pm – Wilmington, DE

 
ALPB baseball doubleheader
Lancaster Barnstormers at Southern Maryland Blue Crabs
6:05 pm – Regency Furniture Stadium

 
MLB baseball
Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals
7:15 pm – Kansas City, MO
 

 
A Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, April 23, 2016 w/ EDT time, television & radio.

 
MLB baseball
1:05 pm – Minnesota Twins

             at Washington Nationals
Nationals Park: Washington, DC

 
MLS soccer
5:30 pm – New England Revolution

             at D.C. United
RFK Stadium: Washington, DC

 
APBL basketball
semifinal

1:00 pm – Beltway Bombers

             vs Hudson Valley Kingz
Kennedy Center: Willingboro, NJ

 
APBL basketball
semifinal

4:00 pm – Rockville Victors

             at New Jersey Thunder
Kennedy Center: Willingboro, NJ

 
WFA football
6:00 pm – D.C. Divas

             at Richmond Black Widows
Hovey Field: Richmond, VA

 
IWFL football
7:00 pm – New York Sharks

             at Washington Prodigy
Woodrow Wilson HS: Washington, DC

 
MIFL indoor football
7:00 pm – Arbutus Thundercats

             at Maryland Eagles
Wheaton Sports Pavilion: Silver Spring, MD

 
MLU ultimate
7:30 pm – New York Rumble

             at D.C. Current
Cardinal Stadium: Washington, DC

 
AUDL ultimate
6:30 pm – Toronto Rush

             at DC Breeze
Hotchkiss Field: Washington, DC

 
MLL lacrosse
5:00 pm – Chesapeake Bayhawks

             at Atlanta Blaze
Fifth Third Bank Stadium: Kennesaw, GA

 
EL baseball
6:35 pm – Harrisburg Senators

             at Bowie Baysox
Prince George’s Stadium: Bowie, MD

 
CL baseball
6:30 pm – Frederick Keys

             at Lynchburg Hillcats
Calvin Falwell Field: Lynchburg, VA

 
CL baseball
7:05 pm – Potomac Nationals

             at Wilmington Blue Rocks
Daniel Frawley Stadium: Wilmington, DE

 
ALPB baseball doubleheader
6:05 pm – Lancaster Barnstormers

             at Southern Maryland Blue Crabs
Regency Furniture Stadium: Waldorf, MD

 
MLB baseball
7:15 pm – Baltimore Orioles

             at Kansas City Royals
Kauffman Stadium: Kansas City, MO