Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule (4/29/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, April 29, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
NHL hockey
second round, game two

Pittsburgh Penguins at Washington Capitals
8 pm – Verizon Center

 
MLB baseball
New York Mets at Washington Nationals
1:05 pm – Nationals Park

 
NWSL soccer
Houston Dash at Washington Spirit
7 pm – Maryland SoccerPlex

 
WFA football
Chicago Force at D.C. Divas
6 pm – Lee High School

 
USWFL football
Washington Prodigy at West Virginia Wildfire
7 pm – South Charleston, WV

 
AUDL ultimate
Ottawa Outlaws at DC Breeze
6:30 pm – Hotchkiss Field

 
APBL basketball
quarterfinal

New York Fearless vs Rockville Victors
5 pm – College of Southern Maryland

 
APBL basketball
semifinal

NY Fearless/Rockville at Beltway Bombers
7:15 pm – College of Southern Maryland

 
CBA basketball
Fort Wayne Flite at Baltimore Shuckers
7 pm – Annapolis Area Christian School

 
ASL soccer
SGFC Eagles Maryland at Mass United FC
7 pm – Revere, MA

 
EL baseball
Akron RubberDucks at Bowie Baysox
6:35 pm – Prince George’s Stadium

 
CL baseball doubleheader
Carolina Mudcats at Frederick Keys
1 pm – Nymeo Field

 
CL baseball
Potomac Nationals at Salem Red Sox
6:05 pm – Salem, VA

 
ALPB baseball
Southern Maryland Blue Crabs at Bridgeport Bluefish
6:12 pm – Bridgeport, CT

 
MLB baseball
Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees
1:05 pm – New York, NY

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, April 29, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
NHL hockey
second round, game two

8:00 pm – Pittsburgh Penguins

             at Washington Capitals

Verizon Center: Washington, DC

 
MLB baseball
1:05 pm – New York Mets

             at Washington Nationals

Nationals Park: Washington, DC

 
NWSL soccer
7:00 pm – Houston Dash

             at Washington Spirit

Maryland SoccerPlex: Boyds, MD

 
WFA football
6:00 pm – Chicago Force

             at D.C. Divas

Lee High School: Springfield, VA

 
USWFL football
7:00 pm – Washington Prodigy

             at West Virginia Wildfire

Little Creek Park: South Charleston, WV

 
AUDL ultimate
6:30 pm – Ottawa Outlaws

             at DC Breeze

Hotchkiss Field: Washington, DC

 
APBL basketball
quarterfinal

5:00 pm – New York Fearless

             vs Rockville Victors

College Southern Maryland: La Plata, MD

 
APBL basketball
semifinal

7:15 pm – NY Fearless/Rockville

             at Beltway Bombers

College Southern Maryland: La Plata, MD

 
CBA basketball
7:00 pm – Fort Wayne Flite

             at Baltimore Shuckers

Annapolis Area Christian School: Severn, MD

 
ASL soccer
7:00 pm – SGFC Eagles Maryland

             at Mass United FC

Harry Della Russo Stadium: Revere, MA

 
EL baseball
6:35 pm – Akron RubberDucks

             at Bowie Baysox

Prince George’s Stadium: Bowie, MD

 
CL baseball doubleheader
1:00 pm – Carolina Mudcats

             at Frederick Keys

Nymeo Field: Frederick, MD

 
CL baseball
6:05 pm – Potomac Nationals

             at Salem Red Sox

Salem Memorial Ballpark: Salem, VA

 
ALPB baseball
6:12 pm – Southern Maryland Blue Crabs

             at Bridgeport Bluefish

Ballpark at Harbor Yard: Bridgeport, CT

 
MLB baseball
1:05 pm – Baltimore Orioles

             at New York Yankees

Yankee Stadium: New York, NY