Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule (4/30/16)

 
A Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, April 30, 2016 w/ EDT time, television & radio.

 
NHL hockey
second round, game two

Pittsburgh Penguins at Washington Capitals
8 pm – Verizon Center

 
MLB baseball
Washington Nationals at St. Louis Cardinals
2:15 pm – St. Louis, MO

 
MLS soccer
D.C. United at Chicago Fire
5 pm – Bridgeview, IL

 
WFA football
Atlanta Phoenix at D.C. Divas
6 pm – Prince George’s Sports Complex

 
IWFL football
Washington Prodigy at Philadelphia Firebirds
3 pm – Fort Washington, PA

 
AIF indoor football
Maryland Eagles at Winston Wildcats
7:05 pm – Winston-Salem, NC

 
MLU ultimate
D.C. Current at Boston Whitecaps
7 pm – Medford, MA

 
AUDL ultimate
DC Breeze at Toronto Rush
4 pm – Toronto, ON

 
MLL lacrosse
Florida Launch at Chesapeake Bayhawks
7:30 pm – Navy-Marine Corps Stadium

 
EL baseball
Bowie Baysox at Harrisburg Senators
6 pm – Harrisburg, PA

 
CL baseball
Winston-Salem Dash at Frederick Keys
2 pm – Nymeo Field

 
CL baseball
Wilmington Blue Rocks at Potomac Nationals
6:35 pm – Pfitzner Stadium

 
ALPB baseball
Southern Maryland Blue Crabs at Long Island Ducks
6:35 pm – Central Islip, NY

 
MLB baseball
Chicago White Sox at Baltimore Orioles
7:05 pm – Oriole Park at Camden Yards

 

 
A Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, April 30, 2016 w/ EDT time, television & radio.

 
NHL hockey
second round, game two

8:00 pm – Pittsburgh Penguins

             at Washington Capitals
Verizon Center: Washington, DC

 
MLB baseball
2:15 pm – Washington Nationals

             at St. Louis Cardinals
Busch Stadium: St. Louis, MO

 
MLS soccer
5:00 pm – D.C. United

             at Chicago Fire
Toyota Park: Bridgeview, IL

 
WFA football
6:00 pm – Atlanta Phoenix

             at D.C. Divas
Prince George’s Sports Complex: Landover, MD

 
IWFL football
3:00 pm – Washington Prodigy

             at Philadelphia Firebirds
Germantown Academy: Fort Washington, PA

 
AIF indoor football
7:05 pm – Maryland Eagles

             at Winston Wildcats
LJVM Coliseum Annex: Winston-Salem, NC

 
MLU ultimate
7:00 pm – D.C. Current

             at Boston Whitecaps
Hormel Stadium: Medford, MA

 
AUDL ultimate
4:00 pm – DC Breeze

             at Toronto Rush
Varsity Stadium: Toronto, ON

 
MLL lacrosse
7:30 pm – Florida Launch

             at Chesapeake Bayhawks
Navy-Marine Corps Stadium: Annapolis, MD

 
EL baseball
6:00 pm – Bowie Baysox

             at Harrisburg Senators
FNB Field: Harrisburg, PA

 
CL baseball
2:00 pm – Winston-Salem Dash

             at Frederick Keys
Nymeo Field: Frederick, MD

 
CL baseball
6:35 pm – Wilmington Blue Rocks

             at Potomac Nationals
Pfitzner Stadium: Woodbridge, VA

 
ALPB baseball
6:35 pm – Southern Maryland Blue Crabs

               at Long Island Ducks
Bethpage Ballpark: Central Islip, NY

 
MLB baseball
7:05 pm – Chicago White Sox

             at Baltimore Orioles
Oriole Park at Camden Yards: Baltimore, MD