Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule (4/8/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, April 8, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
NHL hockey
Washington Capitals at Boston Bruins
3 pm – Boston, MA

 
NBA basketball
Miami Heat at Washington Wizards
7 pm – Verizon Center

 
MLB baseball
Washington Nationals at Philadelphia Phillies
7:05 pm – Philadelphia, PA

 
MLS soccer
New York City FC at D.C. United
4 pm – RFK Stadium

 
NWSL soccer
preseason

Virginia Cavaliers at Washington Spirit
7 pm – Maryland SoccerPlex

 
WFA football
D.C. Divas at New York Sharks
7 pm – Brooklyn, NY

 
USWFL football
West Virginia Wildfire at Washington Prodigy
7 pm – Anacostia High School

 
EL baseball
Bowie Baysox at Akron RubberDucks
2:05 pm – Akron, OH

 
CL baseball
Carolina Mudcats at Frederick Keys
2 pm – Nymeo Field

 
CL baseball
Potomac Nationals at Wilmington Blue Rocks
7:05 pm – Wilmington, DE

 
CBA basketball
Baltimore Shuckers at Indianapolis Blaze
6 pm – Indianapolis, IN

 
Top Rank boxing
main: Vasyl Lomachenko vs Jason Sosa
prelims: 7 pm – MGM National Harbor

 
MLB baseball
New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles
4:05 pm – Oriole Park at Camden Yards

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, April 8, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
NHL hockey
3:00 pm – Washington Capitals

             at Boston Bruins

TD Garden: Boston, MA

 
NBA basketball
7:00 pm – Miami Heat

             at Washington Wizards

Verizon Center: Washington, DC

 
MLB baseball
7:05 pm – Washington Nationals

             at Philadelphia Phillies

Citizens Bank Park: Philadelphia, PA

 
MLS soccer
4:00 pm – New York City FC

             at D.C. United

RFK Stadium: Washington, DC

 
NWSL soccer
preseason

7:00 pm – Virginia Cavaliers

             at Washington Spirit

Maryland SoccerPlex: Boyds, MD

 
WFA football
7:00 pm – D.C. Divas

             at New York Sharks

Aviator Sports Complex: Brooklyn, NY

 
USWFL football
7:00 pm – West Virginia Wildfire

             at Washington Prodigy

Anacostia High School: Washington, DC

 
EL baseball
2:05 pm – Bowie Baysox

             at Akron RubberDucks

Canal Park: Akron, OH

 
CL baseball
2:00 pm – Carolina Mudcats

             at Frederick Keys

Nymeo Field: Frederick, MD

 
CL baseball
7:05 pm – Potomac Nationals

             at Wilmington Blue Rocks

Frawley Stadium: Wilmington, DE

 
CBA basketball
6:00 pm – Baltimore Shuckers

             at Indianapolis Blaze

Broad Ripple High School: Indianapolis, IN

 
Top Rank boxing
main: Vasyl Lomachenko

             vs Jason Sosa

MGM National Harbor: Oxon Hill, MD

 
MLB baseball
4:05 pm – New York Yankees

             at Baltimore Orioles

Oriole Park at Camden Yards: Baltimore, MD