Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule (5/20/17)

 
The Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, May 20, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
MLB baseball
Washington Nationals at Atlanta Braves
4:10 pm – Cumberland, GA

 
MLS soccer
Chicago Fire at D.C. United
4 pm – RFK Stadium

 
NWSL soccer
FC Kansas City at Washington Spirit
7 pm – Maryland SoccerPlex

 
horse racing
Preakness Stakes
6:48 pm – Pimlico Race Course

 
WFA football
Carolina Phoenix at D.C. Divas
6 pm – Lee High School

 
USWFL football
Carolina Queens at Washington Prodigy
7 pm – Woodrow Wilson HS

 
AFL arena football
Washington Valor at Tampa Bay Storm
7 pm – Tampa, FL

 
AUDL ultimate
Montreal Royal at DC Breeze
6:30 pm – Hotchkiss Field

 
boxing
main: Gary Russell Jr. vs Oscar Escandon
4 pm card – Theater at MGM National Harbor

 
EL baseball
Binghamton Rumble Ponies at Bowie Baysox
6:35 pm – Prince George’s Stadium

 
CL baseball
Wilmington Blue Rocks at Frederick Keys
6 pm – Nymeo Field

 
CL baseball
Potomac Nationals at Lynchburg Hillcats
6 pm – Lynchburg, VA

 
ALPB baseball
Southern Maryland Blue Crabs at Bridgeport Bluefish
6:12 pm – Bridgeport, CT

 
MLB baseball
Toronto Blue Jays at Baltimore Orioles
7:35 pm – Oriole Park at Camden Yards

 

 
The Washington, D.C. area pro sports schedule for Saturday, May 20, 2017 with times EDT & info subject to change.

 
MLB baseball
4:10 pm – Washington Nationals

             at Atlanta Braves

SunTrust Park: Cumberland, GA

 
MLS soccer
4:00 pm – Chicago Fire

             at D.C. United

RFK Stadium: Washington, DC

 
NWSL soccer
7:00 pm – FC Kansas City

             at Washington Spirit

Maryland SoccerPlex: Boyds, MD

 
horse racing
6:48 pm – Preakness Stakes

Pimlico Race Course: Baltimore, MD

 
WFA football
6:00 pm – Carolina Phoenix

             at D.C. Divas

Lee High School: Springfield, VA

 
USWFL football
7:00 pm – Carolina Queens

             at Washington Prodigy

Woodrow Wilson HS: Washington, DC

 
AFL arena football
7:00 pm – Washington Valor

             at Tampa Bay Storm

Amalie Arena: Tampa, FL

 
AUDL ultimate
6:30 pm – Montreal Royal

             at DC Breeze

Hotchkiss Field: Washington, DC

 
boxing
4 pm – main: Gary Russell Jr.

             vs Oscar Escandon

Theater at MGM National Harbor: Oxon Hill, MD

 
EL baseball
6:35 pm – Binghamton Rumble Ponies

             at Bowie Baysox

Prince George’s Stadium: Bowie, MD

 
CL baseball
6:00 pm – Wilmington Blue Rocks

             at Frederick Keys

Nymeo Field: Frederick, MD

 
CL baseball
6:00 pm – Potomac Nationals

             at Lynchburg Hillcats

Calvin Falwell Field: Lynchburg, VA

 
ALPB baseball
6:12 pm – Southern Maryland Blue Crabs

             at Bridgeport Bluefish

Ballpark at Harbor Yard: Bridgeport, CT

 
MLB baseball
7:35 pm – Toronto Blue Jays

             at Baltimore Orioles

Oriole Park at Camden Yards: Baltimore, MD