Washington, D.C. area women’s college basketball schedule

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA/NAIA women’s basketball schedule for the next week. All times are EST with info subject to change.

 
Sunday, February 26

12 pm: Minnesota at Maryland
1 pm: Georgetown at DePaul
2 pm: N.C. State at Virginia
2 pm: Virginia Tech at Boston College

 
Monday, February 27

6 pm: MD Eastern Shore at Howard
7 pm: St. Francis Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
7 pm: Christendom at Trinity DC

 
Wednesday, March 1

12 pm: W.V. Wesleyan vs Shepherd
   MEC first round at Charleston, WV
1 pm: Clemson vs Virginia Tech
   ACC first round at Conway, SC
7 pm: American at Navy

 
Thursday, March 2

11 am: Virginia Tech vs Louisville
   (if VT advances) ACC 2nd round at Conway, SC
12 pm: Shepherd vs Wheeling Jesuit
   (if Shep advances) MEC quarterfinal at Charleston, WV
2 pm: Wake Forest vs Virginia
   ACC second round at Conway, SC
5:30 pm: Howard at Delaware State

 
Friday, March 3

11 am: Virginia Tech vs N.C. State
   (if VT advances) ACC quarterfinal at Conway, SC
2 pm: Virginia vs Notre Dame
   (if UVA advances) ACC quarterfinal at Conway, SC
4:30 pm: Duquesne vs George Washington
   A-10 quarterfinal at Richmond, VA
6:30 pm: Penn State/Minnesota winner vs Maryland
   Big Ten quarterfinal at Indianapolis, IN
Catholic vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 1st round
Mary Washington vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 1st round
Marymount vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 1st round

 
Saturday, March 4

12 pm: Virginia vs to be determined
   (if UVA advances) ACC semifinal at Conway, SC
12 pm: Virginia Tech vs to be determined
   (if VT advances) ACC semifinal at Conway, SC
1:30 pm: Saint Joseph’s/La Salle winner vs George Washington
   (if GW advances) A-10 semifinal at Richmond, VA
2:15 pm: Shepherd vs UVa-Wise/West Virginia State winner
   (if Shep advances) MEC semifinal at Charleston, WV
6:30 pm: Maryland vs to be determined
   (if MD advances) Big Ten semifinal at Indianapolis, IN
Catholic vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 2nd round
Mary Washington vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 2nd round
Marymount vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 2nd round

 
Sunday, March 5

12 pm: George Washington vs to be determined
   (if GW advances) A-10 championship at Richmond, VA
1 pm: Virginia vs to be determined
   (if UVA advances) ACC championship at Conway, SC
1 pm: Virginia Tech vs to be determined
   (if VT advances) ACC championship at Conway, SC
1 pm: Shepherd vs to be determined
   (if Shep advances) MEC championship at Charleston, WV
3:30 pm: Georgetown vs Marquette
   Big East quarterfinal at Milwaukee, WI
7 pm: Maryland vs to be determined
   (if MD advances) Big Ten championship at Indianapolis, IN
Mount St. Mary’s vs to be determined
   NEC quarterfinal

 

 
The following is a Washington, D.C. area NCAA/NAIA women’s basketball schedule for the next week. All times are EST with info subject to change.

 
Sunday, February 26

12 pm: Minnesota at Maryland
1 pm: Georgetown at DePaul
2 pm: N.C. State at Virginia
2 pm: Virginia Tech at Boston College

 
Monday, February 27

6 pm: MD Eastern Shore at Howard
7 pm: St. Francis Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary’s
7 pm: Christendom at Trinity DC

 
Wednesday, March 1

12 pm: W.V. Wesleyan vs Shepherd
   MEC first round at Charleston, WV
1 pm: Clemson vs Virginia Tech
   ACC first round at Conway, SC
7 pm: American at Navy

 
Thursday, March 2

11 am: Virginia Tech vs Louisville
   (if VT advances) ACC 2nd round at Conway, SC
12 pm: Shepherd vs Wheeling Jesuit
   (if Shep advances) MEC quarterfinal at Charleston, WV
2 pm: Wake Forest vs Virginia
   ACC second round at Conway, SC
5:30 pm: Howard at Delaware State

 
Friday, March 3

11 am: Virginia Tech vs N.C. State
   (if VT advances) ACC qtr at Conway, SC
2 pm: Virginia vs Notre Dame
   (if UVA advances) ACC qtr at Conway, SC
4:30 pm: Duquesne vs George Washington
   A-10 quarterfinal at Richmond, VA
6:30 pm: Penn State/Minnesota
   winner vs Maryland

   Big Ten quarterfinal at Indianapolis, IN
Catholic vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 1st round
Mary Washington vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 1st round
Marymount vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 1st round

 
Saturday, March 4

12 pm: Virginia vs to be determined
   (if UVA advances) ACC semi at Conway, SC
12 pm: Virginia Tech vs to be determined
   (if VT advances) ACC semi at Conway, SC
1:30 pm: Saint Joseph’s/La Salle
   winner vs George Washington

   (if GW advances) A-10 semi at Richmond, VA
2:15 pm: Shepherd vs UVa-Wise/
   West Virginia State winner

   (if Shep advances) MEC semi at Charleston, WV
6:30 pm: Maryland vs to be determined
   (if MD advances) Big Ten semi at Indianapolis, IN
Catholic vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 2nd round
Mary Washington vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 2nd round
Marymount vs to be determined
   (if appl) NCAA DIII 2nd round

 
Sunday, March 5

12 pm: George Washington vs to be determined
   (if GW advances) A-10 final at Richmond, VA
1 pm: Virginia vs to be determined
   (if UVA advances) ACC final at Conway, SC
1 pm: Virginia Tech vs to be determined
   (if VT advances) ACC final at Conway, SC
1 pm: Shepherd vs to be determined
   (if Shep advances) MEC final at Charleston, WV
3:30 pm: Georgetown vs Marquette
   Big East quarterfinal at Milwaukee, WI
7 pm: Maryland vs to be determined
   (if MD advances) Big Ten final at Indianapolis, IN
Mount St. Mary’s vs to be determined
   NEC quarterfinal